Catching Features

CF-WOC'17-Sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 08 2017
Close:06:45 Jan 22 2017
Map:/CFWOC17-S/events/CFWOC17-S/day1/CFWOC-Sprint.course
Created by:color
Description:CF-WOC Sprint race in a narrow town in Italy. Zoom in once or twice. Stairs are very slow, like in real life! Consider that on your routechoices. Highlight x legs to avoid numbers hiding anything. Tipp: Do some Sprint training in Catching Features first!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

143 official (+70 reruns) 12 comments

1. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:43  *****
2. georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:45  
3. fasodes (2) Ukraine Odessa 17:48  
4. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:07  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:20  
6. perwhite (2) France KLS 18:23  
6. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:23  
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:42  *****
9. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 18:54  *****
10. ¬(¢_¢)/ (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:59  
11. teddy Norway KLS 19:06  
12. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 19:09  
13. smed Kenya . 19:10  
14. B2OBK France KLS 19:13  *****
15. jean France VSO 19:15  *****
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:21  *****
17. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:26  
18. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:35  *****
19. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:44  
20. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 19:57  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:02  *****
22. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:04  
23. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 20:07  *****
24. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:15  
25. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:17  
26. bernabisto Spain 20:28  
27. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:31  *****
28. OBT France KLS 20:42  *****
29. Chy Nick (5) Ukraine Odessa 20:43  
30. Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre 20:48  
31. perwhite France KLS 20:51  *****
31. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 20:51  
33. BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 20:53  
34. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:03  
35. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 21:12  
36. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:14  
37. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:25  
38. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:40  
39. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:47  
40. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:49  *****
41. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:57  
42. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:02  
43. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:18  
44. JMH Finland Koovee 22:25  
45. devonbeckman (2) New Zealand HBOC 22:40  
46. Mattman Sweden GMOK 23:08  
47. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:09  
48. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:11  
49. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 23:21  
50. fwadsten (2) Sweden Malungs OK 23:23  
51. teme Finland Nouski 23:32  
52. Chy Nick (6) Ukraine Odessa 23:54  
52. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 23:54  
54. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 24:00  
54. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 24:00  
56. WiGGLAREN (2) Zimbabwe Åbysunk 24:06  
57. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 24:09  *****
58. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 24:10  
59. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 24:18  
60. Doyle Australia CHOC 24:20  
61. FFH Viper (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 24:36  
62. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 24:50  
63. mkietis Latvia Ozons 24:57  *****
64. Fimpen (2) Sweden CFCC 25:01  
65. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:54  
66. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 25:55  
67. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 25:56  
67. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 25:56  
69. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:00  
70. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 26:03  
71. Ben Sand France viking 26:20  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:25  *****
73. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 26:32  
74. WiGGLAREN (4) Zimbabwe Åbysunk 27:07  
75. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 27:08  
76. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:11  
77. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 27:31  
78. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 27:40  
79. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 27:49  
80. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 28:02  
81. jeb France VSO 28:04  
82. M@_bh Norway Team DSQ 28:12  
83. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 28:21  
84. Louis Haltz France TAD 28:33  
85. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 28:50  
85. minilepre (2) Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 28:50  
87. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 28:53  *****
88. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 28:59  
89. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 29:48  *****
90. SERG Russian Federation 29:49  
90. EVERTON Brazil COSM 29:49  
92. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 29:53  
93. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 29:56  
94. Gswede United States DVOA 30:11  
95. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:36  *****
96. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:46  
97. Uffe Sweden Leksand 31:00  
98. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 31:39  
99. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:55  
100. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:03  
100. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 32:03  *****
102. gvtoukc France TSN 32:05  *****
103. SERG (2) Russian Federation 32:28  
104. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:50  
105. runit Canada GHO 32:52  
106. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 33:03  
107. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 33:17  
108. jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn 33:33  *****
109. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 34:01  
110. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 34:11  
111. Gohu France KLS 34:28  
112. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:40  
113. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 35:15  *****
114. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 35:47  
115. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 36:08  
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 36:11  
117. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 36:30  
118. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 38:06  
119. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 38:16  
120. emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna 38:35  
121. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 38:41  *****
122. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 38:59  
123. Dimakravt (3) Russian Federation Kravt 39:00  
124. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 39:36  *****
125. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 41:20  
126. anilom (2) Mongolia HOK 41:21  
127. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 41:49  
128. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:14  
129. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 42:52  
130. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 42:59  
131. ur (2) Germany Berlin 43:07  
132. XAXA74 France ASO 43:43  
133. O-Outan France Thai'O 44:31  *****
134. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 45:01  
135. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 45:09  
136. mk77 France ze ouineurs 46:35  
137. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:59  *****
138. honzau United States SDO 49:41  
139. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 50:06  
140. Chy Nick (4) Ukraine Odessa 50:20  
141. Antonio Mariani (3) Italy PL O-Maggiore 50:44  
142. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 50:50  
143. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 51:32  
144. anilom Mongolia HOK 51:44  
145. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 51:46  
146. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 55:05  
147. Jadir Brazil COC 56:40  
148. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 58:08  
149. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 58:49  
150. kellspants Wales SBOC 60:06  
151. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 60:16  *****
152. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 64:21  
153. yannickw (2) France TAD 66:33  
154. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 67:06  
155. Alex_91 (2) Russian Federation Edelveis 72:11  
156. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 74:26  
157. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 76:00  
158. Sergei (2) Belgium Balise 10 77:29  
159. WiGGLAREN (5) Zimbabwe Åbysunk 80:55  
160. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 81:24  
161. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 110:52  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Nomekop Spain Castilla y Leon dnf  
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
astonkey@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura dnf  
tim03 Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  *****
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Anine Lome Norway Hamar OK dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Killbill2 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
tribesman Russian Federation dauai dnf  
willbur Norway Malvik IL dnf  *****
Sune Sankmark2 Sweden STOK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
adj97 Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Oliqi (2) Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Kev91st (2) Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Anine Lome (2) Norway Hamar OK dnf  
kellspants (2) Wales SBOC dnf  
XAXA74 (2) France ASO dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Mollén (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tim03 (2) Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
WST (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
jarfuxo (2) Spain fluvial dnf  
Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Antonio Mariani (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Dimakravt (2) Russian Federation Kravt dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (2) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
color (3) Switzerland converter dnf  
WiGGLAREN (3) Zimbabwe Åbysunk dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf