Catching Features

CF-league | JWOC-Middle M20

Open:07:00 Sep 26 2016
Close:06:45 Oct 13 2016
Map:/JWOC-Middle/events/JWOC-Middle/day1/M20.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:Welcome to: CF-league! It will be maps from me and color. To start with we have JWOC-Middle map Susch-Lavin. Quite open with steep areas and cliffs, which are passable but slow. M20 comes first, can you beat JWOC Gold medalist time of 24:21? Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

171 official (+124 reruns) 14 comments

1. Didde (3) Sweden OK Kåre 26:14  
2. old France 26:17  *****
3. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:19  
4. bernabisto (2) Spain 26:21  
5. color (2) Switzerland converter 26:25  
6. bernabisto (3) Spain 26:28  
7. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:34  
8. bernabisto (4) Spain 26:36  
9. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:43  
10. smed Kenya . 26:47  
11. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:50  
12. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:00  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:01  *****
14. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 27:03  
15. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:12  
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:21  *****
17. color Switzerland converter 27:22  *****
18. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:30  
19. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 27:31  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:39  
21. bernabisto Spain 27:41  
21. Ehheee (5) Estonia OK Võru 27:41  
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:52  
24. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 27:53  
25. perwhite France KLS 27:54  
26. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 27:55  *****
27. arddu Finland :) 28:02  *****
28. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:10  
29. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 28:13  
29. Albinz (4) Sweden OK Njudung 28:13  
31. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 28:19  
32. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:21  *****
33. mkietis (3) Latvia Ozons 28:31  
34. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:32  
35. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:35  
36. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:44  
37. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:46  
38. Albinz (2) Sweden OK Njudung 28:48  
39. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 29:06  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:07  
41. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:08  
41. JMH (2) Finland Koovee 29:08  
43. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 29:10  *****
43. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 29:10  
45. VegardGul (2) Norway NTNUI 29:17  *****
46. teme Finland Nouski 29:22  
47. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 29:28  *****
48. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 29:34  
49. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:37  
50. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:42  
51. Mollén (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:43  
52. Mattman Sweden GMOK 29:46  
53. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 30:09  
54. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 30:11  
55. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:15  
56. Ehheee (4) Estonia OK Võru 30:19  
57. camd New Zealand NWOC 30:22  
58. EVERTON Brazil COSM 30:23  *****
59. jean France VSO 30:34  
59. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:34  *****
61. Viktorgu (3) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:36  
62. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 31:13  *****
63. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 31:17  
64. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:35  
65. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 31:37  
65. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 31:37  
65. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 31:37  
68. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 31:39  
69. Andreas Sølberg (2) Norway IFK Gøteborg 31:41  
70. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 31:46  
71. willbur (2) Norway Malvik IL 31:58  *****
72. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 32:02  
72. pigg (3) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 32:02  
74. B2OBK France KLS 32:04  
75. mkietis Latvia Ozons 32:07  
76. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 32:08  
77. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 32:12  *****
78. jeb France VSO 32:26  
79. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 32:27  
80. Trying (2) Sweden 32:40  
81. Ehheee (3) Estonia OK Võru 32:54  
82. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 32:55  
83. Ben Sand France viking 32:58  
84. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:01  
85. JWennermark (2) China OL-Teamet 33:03  
86. Gswede United States DVOA 33:07  
87. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 33:09  
88. Moa Sweden SNO 33:13  
89. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 33:25  
90. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 33:35  
91. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 33:51  
92. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 33:58  
93. Trying Sweden 33:59  
93. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 33:59  
95. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 34:05  *****
96. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:07  
97. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 34:14  
98. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 34:15  
98. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:15  
100. SERG (2) Russian Federation 34:21  
101. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 34:22  
102. Ali baba (4) Turkey mama mia 34:33  
103. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:35  
104. Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK 34:36  
105. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 34:39  *****
106. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:55  
107. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 35:03  
108. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 35:10  
109. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 35:12  
110. runit (2) Canada GHO 35:19  
111. runit Canada GHO 35:21  
112. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:22  
113. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:35  
114. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 35:38  
114. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 35:38  
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:40  *****
117. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 35:50  
118. spitsov Norway OK Linné 35:53  
119. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 35:59  
120. aas Norway Asker SK 36:11  
121. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 36:16  
122. willbur Norway Malvik IL 36:44  *****
123. ur (2) Germany Berlin 36:49  
124. SERG Russian Federation 37:01  
125. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 37:05  *****
126. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 37:10  *****
127. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:31  
128. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 38:01  
129. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:20  
130. Louis Haltz France TAD 38:21  
131. DJUK (12) United Kingdom 39:05  
132. Charlie the Unicorn (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:07  
133. BeN'O France COCS 39:15  
134. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 39:18  
135. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 39:34  
135. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 39:34  
137. mk77 France ze ouineurs 39:41  
138. mam (2) Laos mama 39:45  
139. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 39:52  *****
140. wejo Sweden Småland 40:01  *****
140. ddavi (2) Spain CAT-O 40:01  *****
142. Ali baba (5) Turkey mama mia 40:05  
143. WiGGLAREN (2) Zimbabwe Åbysunk 40:22  
144. pete (2) Norway Tynset IF 40:31  
145. CarlP (2) Sweden OK Klemmingen 40:37  
146. Ali baba (3) Turkey mama mia 40:43  
147. gvtoukc France TSN 40:48  
148. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 40:50  
149. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 40:51  
149. Settis01 Sweden OK OK 40:51  
151. Hans123 Germany 41:01  
152. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 41:24  
153. pete (3) Norway Tynset IF 41:25  
154. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 41:30  
155. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 41:38  
156. amukon09 (2) Norway Bodo og omegn IF orientering 41:55  
157. alastairgeorge (3) Australia Big Foot 41:57  
157. Cap (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 41:57  
159. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 42:34  
160. O-Outan France Thai'O 42:56  *****
161. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:09  
162. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 43:32  
163. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 43:45  
164. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:47  
165. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 44:00  
166. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore 44:01  
167. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 44:24  
168. Akva Ukraine Odessa 44:25  
169. astonkey@gmail.com Australia MFR 44:38  
170. DJUK (11) United Kingdom 45:31  
171. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 45:35  
172. WiGGLAREN (3) Zimbabwe Åbysunk 45:38  
173. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 46:20  
174. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 46:38  
175. Joacil Brazil CORELE 47:14  
176. DJUK (4) United Kingdom 47:33  
177. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 48:14  
178. axelchocococo (2) Sweden OK Kroppefjäll 48:22  
179. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 48:35  
180. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 48:39  
181. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 48:48  
182. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 49:03  
183. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 49:15  
184. Arvid (2) Sweden Hallstahammar 49:20  
185. DJUK (10) United Kingdom 49:22  
186. rik (2) Belgium trol 49:31  
187. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 50:05  
188. Frik8th (2) Russian Federation Moscow 50:41  
189. mam Laos mama 50:43  
190. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 51:10  
191. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 51:12  
192. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 51:33  
193. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 52:10  
194. Joakim S (2) Sweden Haninge SOK 52:35  
195. honzau United States SDO 53:01  
196. billd (2) United States wcoc 53:42  
197. DJUK (6) United Kingdom 55:33  
198. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 56:59  
199. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 57:18  
200. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 57:42  *****
201. DJUK (7) United Kingdom 58:02  
202. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 58:03  
203. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 59:30  
204. alastairgeorge (2) Australia Big Foot 61:51  
205. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 62:08  
206. DJUK (9) United Kingdom 62:13  
207. DJUK (5) United Kingdom 62:45  
208. danilo Serbia magic map 63:52  
209. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 65:53  
210. Arvid Sweden Hallstahammar 67:39  
211. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 68:43  
212. JESUS NIETO Spain COVALLADOLID 71:22  *****
213. Limbster (2) Sweden Malmö ok 71:36  
214. DJUK (3) United Kingdom 71:55  
215. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 71:57  
216. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 77:50  
217. Arvid (3) Sweden Hallstahammar 80:07  
218. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 82:57  *****
219. ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA Brazil COGA 83:44  
220. billd United States wcoc 84:05  
221. IanCurtis Great Britain Macclesfield Pensioners Club 85:08  
222. Mikko1981 Finland HSU 88:41  
223. Larissa Schneider Brazil COSC 92:28  
224. FredB (3) New Caledonia Convergence 116:13  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL dnf  
pete Norway Tynset IF dnf  
OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
Joakim S Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
EinarEkeland Norway Oddersjaa SSK dnf  
Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  *****
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Frederik Krogh Denmark OK ØST Birkerød dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot dnf  
måns björnskiöld Sweden ok roxen dnf  
HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK dnf  
DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk dnf  
VegardGul Norway NTNUI dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Viktorgu (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA (2) Brazil COGA dnf  
Carlsson (2) Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Lille John (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
astonkey@gmail.com (2) Australia MFR dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
OrientNver (2) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Mollén (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
Agnieszka (2) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr dnf  *****
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
DNF (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA (3) Brazil COGA dnf  
Albinz (3) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Carlsson (3) Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
Mollén (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA (4) Brazil COGA dnf  
DNF (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Carlsson (4) Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Lindblom98 (4) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA (5) Brazil COGA dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ehheee (6) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (7) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
DJUK (8) United Kingdom dnf