Catching Features

Honkala Intro

Open:06:00 Dec 08 2022
Close:06:00 Dec 22 2022
Map:/Honkala08_2/events/Honkala/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Short intro (8min) on a new terrain. 2.5m contours. Middle size boulders are actually small and cultivated land is slow. There will be middle and night.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

183 official (+436 reruns) 7 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:33  
2. I <3 CF Switzerland PL O-Maggiore 8:34  
2. Roman France VSO 8:34  *****
4. Jorren Sweden IKHP 8:39  
5. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:40  
6. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:41  
7. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 8:42  
8. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:44  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:45  
10. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 8:49  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:49  
12. teddy Norway KLS 8:51  
13. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 8:52  
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:53  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:53  *****
14. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:53  
17. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:54  
18. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 8:56  
18. Issebean Sweden IKHP 8:56  
20. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 8:58  
21. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:59  
22. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:00  
22. jean France VSO 9:00  
24. mikkelh Norway Freidig 9:02  
24. JMH Finland Koovee 9:02  
26. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:04  
26. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:04  
28. Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:05  
28. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 9:05  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:05  *****
31. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:06  
32. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 9:08  
33. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 9:09  
34. AKey Australia TuS 9:11  
34. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 9:11  
36. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 9:12  
37. f Swaziland 9:14  
38. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 9:15  
38. Christ Canada GHO 9:15  
40. Erezb64 Britain IVS 9:16  *****
41. Champion Finland OK77 9:17  
41. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:17  
43. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 9:19  *****
44. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 9:20  
44. John Wick European Union Killers 9:20  
46. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 9:25  
46. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 9:25  
48. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 9:26  
48. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:26  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:28  
51. jeb France VSO 9:30  
51. color Switzerland converters 9:30  
53. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 9:35  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:36  
54. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:36  
54. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:36  
54. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:36  
58. Simonnn Austria hoeless 9:37  
59. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 9:39  
60. robert.h Samoa TuS 9:41  
61. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 9:43  *****
62. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 9:44  
63. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 9:45  
63. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 9:45  
63. Seba Italy GMOK 9:45  *****
66. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 9:47  
67. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 9:49  
68. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 9:50  
69. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 9:52  
70. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 9:55  
71. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 9:59  
72. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 10:03  
73. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 10:05  
74. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 10:08  
75. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 10:10  
75. Ti-mon British Virgin Islands Heeeer 10:10  
77. Trying Sweden 10:13  
78. Joelsu Spain COC 10:15  
79. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 10:17  
79. Ben Sand France viking 10:17  
81. gorg Australia Big Foot 10:20  
82. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 10:29  
83. sander TF Norway elverum ok 10:30  
84. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 10:32  *****
85. SERG Korea, North 10:35  
86. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:36  *****
87. asakusa11 Spain BO 10:38  
87. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 10:38  
89. Coti Spain COMCU 10:39  
90. kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves 10:41  
91. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:42  
92. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:43  *****
93. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 10:48  
94. quimsu Korea, North COC 10:57  
95. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:59  
96. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 11:01  
97. Arttu Finland AlatPi 11:02  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:06  *****
99. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 11:08  
100. Mike3 Israel Mikes 11:09  
101. Jadir Brazil COC 11:10  
101. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 11:10  *****
103. Billo England WCOC 11:15  *****
104. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 11:19  
104. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:19  *****
106. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 11:21  
107. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 11:22  
108. Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 11:35  
109. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 11:36  
110. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 11:44  
111. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 11:45  *****
112. ur Germany Berlin 11:46  *****
113. MiNy Sweden Hellas 11:48  *****
114. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 11:52  
115. Eskm Britain 11:55  
116. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 11:57  
117. BConley United States COC 11:58  
118. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 12:06  
119. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 12:08  
120. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 12:10  
121. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:17  
122. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 12:18  
123. honzau United States SDO 12:19  
124. uziaK Finland RaN 12:20  *****
125. Uffe Sweden Leksand 12:22  
126. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 12:23  
127. Liz P United Kingdom OD 12:24  
128. Mats! Belgium Omege 12:30  
129. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 12:38  *****
130. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 12:53  
131. AntonB Austria NF Wien 13:25  
132. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 13:31  
133. delinselle France TAD 13:44  
134. Krystof Prusa Czech Republic KOB Dobrichovice 13:54  
135. Sergei75 Belgium Balise10 14:22  
136. Alexcob Andorra COB 14:25  *****
137. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 14:30  
138. Hendrik Belgium trol 14:38  
139. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 14:49  *****
140. andersn United States SDO 15:03  *****
141. mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok 15:05  *****
142. BB King Sweden ÖOK 15:17  
143. christo United States 15:28  
144. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 15:30  *****
145. mxh Australia PO-A 15:47  *****
146. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:04  *****
147. BJP United Kingdom 16:17  
148. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 16:21  
149. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:32  
150. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 16:54  
151. cimbro33 Italy Park World Tour Italia 16:55  *****
152. Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC 16:56  *****
153. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 17:04  
154. Akva Ukraine Odessa 17:29  
155. runde Italy PWT Italia 17:51  
156. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:02  *****
157. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 18:05  
158. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 18:20  
159. Joachim France Orient'alp 18:23  
160. Brent Belgium AO 18:27  
161. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 19:27  
162. Veteran Finland Tampere 19:42  
163. Potemkin Andorra Roxen 20:29  *****
164. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 20:44  
165. duncs United States WCOC 21:20  
166. Janou Switzerland ANCO 21:38  
167. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 22:37  
168. Bob Acton Switzerland FCL 23:29  *****
169. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 26:19  
170. Aita Spain Limiactiva 26:41  
171. soonerjcb United States Tahoma 28:00  
172. michelb France MAR.CO. 35:14  *****
173. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 36:53  *****
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
erbo Barbados Järfälla OK dnf  
Permat France NOSE dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Kanelbulle Sweden 0 dnf  
Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
pepa koleno Lesotho dnf  
o-man Estonia LSF dnf