Catching Features

Askham, short

Open:08:00 Oct 30 2022
Close:08:00 Nov 14 2022
Map:/askham forest/events/askham oct22/day1/cp.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Thought about making this a night race but that would not be much fun in an area like this. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

153 official (+62 reruns) 4 comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:49  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:51  
3. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 21:54  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:05  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:10  
6. Milda Matilda Jamaica OLGY Slayers 22:17  
7. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:22  
8. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:33  
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:36  *****
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:36  
9. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 22:36  
12. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 22:42  
13. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 22:47  
14. Roman France VSO 22:52  *****
15. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 23:03  
16. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 23:12  
17. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:27  
17. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 23:27  
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:30  
20. color Switzerland converters 23:33  
21. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:36  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:38  
23. Joelsu Spain COC 23:48  
24. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 23:51  
25. styggalanne Sweden 23:52  
26. Erezb64 Britain IVS 23:58  *****
27. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:00  
27. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 24:00  
29. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 24:06  
30. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 24:09  
31. Christ Canada GHO 24:11  
32. John Wick European Union Killers 24:12  *****
33. teddy Norway KLS 24:15  
34. Permat France NOSE 24:26  
35. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 24:45  
36. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:48  
37. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 24:49  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:07  
39. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 25:19  
40. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 25:22  *****
41. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 25:39  
42. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 25:40  
43. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:44  
44. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 25:46  *****
45. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 25:48  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:49  
47. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:50  *****
48. Adam Methven England BKO 25:53  
49. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 26:01  
50. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 26:04  *****
51. Ben Sand France viking 26:07  
52. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 26:09  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:13  
54. f Swaziland 26:18  
55. robert.h Samoa TuS 26:33  
55. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 26:33  
57. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 26:39  
58. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:43  
59. orrigi Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:19  
60. jeb France VSO 27:43  
60. mikkelh Norway Freidig 27:43  
62. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 28:01  *****
63. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 28:09  
64. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:16  
65. Simonnn Austria hoeless 28:18  
66. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 28:23  
67. Champion Finland OK77 28:27  
68. Isak Jonsson Norway NTNUI 28:41  
69. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:53  
70. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:12  
71. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 29:19  
72. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 29:34  
73. quimsu Korea, North COC 30:17  
74. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 31:06  *****
75. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 31:08  
76. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 31:31  *****
77. runnor Norway 31:43  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:55  
79. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 32:14  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:17  
81. Trying Sweden 32:25  
82. Jadir Brazil COC 32:50  
83. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 33:18  
84. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:23  
85. ur Germany Berlin 33:36  
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:02  
87. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:03  
88. Hendrik Belgium trol 34:57  
89. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 35:25  *****
90. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 36:33  
91. eken Sweden Nyköpings OK 36:36  
92. Liz P United Kingdom OD 36:42  
93. mxh Australia PO-A 37:12  *****
94. JonX Great Britain FVO 37:23  
95. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 38:10  
96. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:28  
97. honzau United States SDO 39:30  
97. Mike3 Israel Mikes 39:30  
99. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 41:13  
100. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 41:40  *****
101. Alexcob Andorra COB 43:43  *****
102. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 44:36  *****
103. duncs United States WCOC 45:41  
104. BConley United States COC 46:05  
105. mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok 47:20  
106. Veteran Finland Tampere 47:49  
107. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 48:41  
108. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 49:11  
109. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 49:24  
110. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 53:33  
111. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 72:38  
112. Xus Loro Andorra BO 75:47  
113. catchingfeatures Great Britain :D 90:40  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia dnf  
Skalkin United States Ulsk dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Maciej Poland Ultramind dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Truls_L Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
snopparn Sweden OK RAVINEN dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Potemkin Andorra Roxen dnf  
Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan dnf  
Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers dnf  
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Parjanne Sweden UMA dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf