Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup, Bonus Sprint 2

Open:07:00 Sep 06 2021
Close:06:45 Sep 23 2021
Map:/Lake Town/events/Lake Town/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Just a small town above the water, can't be that hard. Same convertion, same rules. Tricky course from second control on. Can you handle it?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

156 official (+88 reruns) 11 comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare (5) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 16:42  
2. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:17  
3. Gusten Grodslukare (4) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 17:24  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:44  
5. jean France VSO 18:19  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:26  *****
7. runde (7) Italy PWT Italia 18:35  
8. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:40  
9. B2OBK France KLS 18:47  *****
10. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:48  
11. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:02  
12. BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 19:05  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:06  
14. KentaKofot (5) Sweden IKHP 19:07  
15. Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 19:13  
16. runde Italy PWT Italia 19:22  
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 19:24  *****
18. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:32  
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:36  
20. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:38  
20. teddy Norway KLS 19:38  
22. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 19:47  
23. John Wick (8) European Union Killers 19:53  
24. Roman France VSO 19:54  
25. KentaKofot (3) Sweden IKHP 19:55  
26. KentaKofot (4) Sweden IKHP 19:58  
27. John Wick (7) European Union Killers 19:59  
28. f Swaziland 20:06  
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:09  
30. camd (2) New Zealand NWOC 20:16  
31. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:20  
31. <3 (2) Scotland 20:20  
33. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:33  
34. Elias Schafer (3) Austria Olc Omström Sense 20:40  
35. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:54  
36. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:19  
37. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:21  
38. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:25  
39. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:31  
40. Christ Canada GHO 21:34  
41. sas Norway n/a 21:37  *****
42. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 21:42  
43. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:52  
44. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 21:55  *****
45. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 22:02  *****
46. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 22:03  
46. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:03  *****
48. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:04  
48. uller (2) Sweden Kils OK 22:04  
50. Monki Sweden Malungs OK 22:08  
50. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:08  *****
52. erbo (2) Barbados Järfälla OK 22:14  
53. Captain-Ben France BCCO 22:21  
54. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 22:24  
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 22:26  
56. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 22:28  
57. Tobias Nagel (2) Switzerland OLG Murten 22:29  
58. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:33  *****
59. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 22:37  
60. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 22:41  
61. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 22:48  
62. Ben Sand (2) France viking 22:53  
63. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 22:56  
63. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 22:56  
65. color Switzerland converters 23:03  *****
66. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:15  
67. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 23:21  
68. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 23:50  
69. Joelsu Spain COC 23:52  
70. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 24:06  
70. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:06  
72. LaRad France TAD 24:25  
73. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 24:31  
74. judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK 24:32  
75. Dan "Bandanos" (2) Russian Federation Neitron 24:45  *****
76. Issebean Sweden IKHP 25:11  
77. John Wick European Union Killers 25:12  
78. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 25:49  
79. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 25:55  
80. Seba (2) Italy GMOK 26:00  *****
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:07  
82. Billo England WCOC 26:11  *****
83. Mollén (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:16  
84. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 26:37  
85. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 26:38  
86. Krystof (2) Czech Republic OK Bery 26:43  *****
87. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 26:46  *****
87. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 26:46  
89. Adde BOOK (2) Sweden Ex on the beach 26:56  
90. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 26:57  
91. ogry Sweden OK Linné 26:59  
92. Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 27:03  
93. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 27:06  
94. Walter Söderqvist (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:10  
95. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 27:24  
96. delinselle France TAD 27:43  
97. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 27:52  
98. Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH 28:00  
99. Yan Han (2) Singapore OFS 28:22  
100. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 29:16  
101. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 30:06  
102. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 30:18  
103. fernigac (5) Spain colmenar 30:33  
104. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 30:54  
105. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 30:57  *****
106. Joseph Knee United States 31:08  
107. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 31:10  
108. GeBaDo (2) Norway Varegg 31:30  
109. SERG Korea, North 32:02  
110. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 32:30  
111. Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:54  *****
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:58  
113. honzau United States SDO 33:05  
114. Liz P United Kingdom OD 33:11  
115. EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:34  
116. Hendrik Belgium trol 34:06  
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:09  *****
118. Gusten Grodslukare (6) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 34:20  
119. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 34:25  
120. Santiago Spain Maximus 34:41  
121. bobs12 Denmark HOK 35:03  *****
122. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:03  
123. Krizz (2) Vanuatu Vang OL 36:17  
124. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 36:21  
125. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 36:35  
126. duncs United States WCOC 36:45  
127. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 37:10  
128. Jonas Ptacek (4) Czech Republic TBM 37:22  
129. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 37:40  *****
130. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:49  
131. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 39:01  
132. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 39:15  
133. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 39:22  *****
134. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 39:34  
135. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:25  
136. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 40:45  
137. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 43:01  
138. cwgray United States UNO 44:00  
139. Strawanzer Germany OC München 44:25  
140. orienteer_rodrigo Brazil coufrj 45:49  
141. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 48:54  *****
142. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 49:47  
143. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 50:04  
144. Jadir Brazil COC 57:48  
145. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 62:39  *****
146. michelb France MAR.CO. 63:51  *****
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
arvid skepp Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  *****
nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
Erezb64 Britain IVS dnf  *****
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr dnf  
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf  
+++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
MiNy Sweden Hellas dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk dnf  
Toby Lang Australia BS A dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
erbo Barbados Järfälla OK dnf  
DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Ukraine <3 dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
KentaKofot (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Elias Schafer (2) Austria Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Bergstefan (2) Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward (2) Britain WIM dnf  
runde (2) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converters dnf  
Steve O'Neill (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Kantys (2) Czech Republic LPU dnf  
JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
pprmada (2) Romania VSK dnf  
Rodrigo Lima (2) Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (2) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
porrepax (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
f (2) Swaziland dnf  
J.RODRI (2) Spain RUMBO dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
DJUK (2) United Kingdom dnf  
joris smet (2) Belgium TROL dnf  
Hainke (2) Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA (2) Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare (3) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf  
Krizz (3) Vanuatu Vang OL dnf  
runde (3) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Slinky (3) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
Steve O'Neill (3) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (3) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Kantys (3) Czech Republic LPU dnf  
fernigac (3) Spain colmenar dnf  
runde (4) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Steve O'Neill (4) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Kantys (4) Czech Republic LPU dnf  
fernigac (4) Spain colmenar dnf  
runde (5) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Kantys (5) Czech Republic LPU dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (5) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
John Wick (5) European Union Killers dnf  
runde (6) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (6) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare (7) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf