Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 2

Open:07:00 Dec 27 2020
Close:06:45 Jan 11 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.1/events/Fantasymix 1.1/day1/Track 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Second Stage, this one is a long distance in a rapidly changing terrain. Only few paths, nearly none in the first half, so it's about performing your route choices propery, good luck :D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

147 official (+64 reruns) 11 comments

1. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:17  
2. jean France VSO 44:42  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:19  *****
4. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 45:21  *****
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:05  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:19  *****
7. Roman France VSO 46:41  *****
8. Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 47:03  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:08  *****
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:08  *****
11. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 47:19  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 47:42  *****
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:00  
14. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:08  
15. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 48:15  
16. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 48:30  
17. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 48:47  
18. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 49:08  
19. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 49:34  
20. Mattman Sweden GMOK 49:36  
20. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 49:36  
22. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:51  
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 50:03  *****
24. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 50:10  
25. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 50:17  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:15  
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 51:19  
28. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 51:33  
29. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:37  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 51:54  
31. Tapman! (2) Jamaica NTNUI 52:03  
32. Christ Canada GHO 52:13  
33. Rune DC Belgium Trol 52:19  *****
34. Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 52:30  
35. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 52:43  
36. Joelsu Spain COC 53:00  
37. William Sweden Malungs OK 53:05  *****
38. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 53:06  
39. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 53:10  
40. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 53:19  
41. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 53:22  
42. Ben Sand (4) France viking 53:56  
43. EVERTON MARKUS (2) Brazil COSM 54:31  
44. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 54:38  
45. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 54:39  
46. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 54:41  
47. Ben Sand (2) France viking 55:36  
48. Billo (2) England WCOC 56:12  
48. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 56:12  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 56:35  
51. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:41  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:00  
53. Uffe Sweden Leksand 57:16  
54. Trying Sweden 57:34  
55. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 57:57  *****
56. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 58:17  
57. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 58:49  
58. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 59:03  *****
59. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 59:07  
60. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 59:09  
61. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 59:27  *****
62. Uku Estonia Harju OK 59:40  
63. Ben Sand France viking 59:48  
64. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 60:09  
65. ur (2) Germany Berlin 60:32  
66. jeb France VSO 60:41  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 61:04  *****
68. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 61:11  
69. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 61:20  
70. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 61:30  
71. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 61:48  
72. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 62:17  
73. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 62:20  
74. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 62:24  *****
75. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 62:43  
76. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 62:51  
77. Erezb64 Britain IVS 62:59  *****
78. SERG Russian Federation 63:06  
79. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 63:16  
80. Tassen Norway NTNUI 63:26  
81. Adam Methven (2) England BKO 64:14  
82. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 64:21  
83. Billo England WCOC 64:37  
84. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 64:42  
85. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 64:47  *****
85. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 64:47  
87. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 64:55  
88. Siro Corsi (2) Switzerland Asco lugano 65:33  
89. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 65:52  *****
90. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 66:11  
91. footnick Great Britain SYO 67:09  *****
92. Benq Austria OLC Graz 67:48  *****
93. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 68:10  
94. fernigac Spain colmenar 68:28  *****
95. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 69:28  
96. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 70:14  
97. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 70:56  
98. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 71:02  *****
99. honzau United States SDO 71:06  *****
100. andre de veirman Belgium trol 71:54  
101. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 71:55  
102. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 72:24  
103. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 72:25  *****
104. XAXA74 France ASO 72:45  
105. Pakas Japan KUOLC 72:50  
106. EmiliaS (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 73:26  
107. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 74:44  
108. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 74:50  
109. Pol New Caledonia COV 75:34  *****
110. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 75:39  *****
111. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 76:15  
112. JonX Great Britain FVO 76:29  
113. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 76:49  
114. delinselle France TAD 77:36  
115. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 79:42  
116. Hendrik Belgium trol 79:43  
117. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 79:57  
118. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 80:26  *****
119. dexy (4) Serbia PSK Pobeda 80:59  
120. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 82:53  
121. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 83:57  
122. oligan France VALMO 84:14  
123. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 84:17  
124. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 84:23  *****
125. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 84:42  
126. David Newton Great Britain DVO 85:06  
127. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 86:21  
128. duncs United States WCOC 87:29  
129. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 88:04  
130. Alexcob Andorra COB 88:55  *****
131. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 89:22  *****
132. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 89:34  
133. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 90:15  
134. mjh Australia PO-A 90:31  *****
135. Tro.Anoia (2) Andorra BO 91:20  
136. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 92:38  
137. Bri COMA Spain COMA 93:12  *****
138. duncs (2) United States WCOC 94:38  
139. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 97:00  
140. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 97:13  
141. Joseba B Spain COBi 104:40  
142. dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda 104:54  
143. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 106:47  
144. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 110:42  
145. Andrea Migliore (3) Italy Pol. Besanese 110:51  
146. vivesdn Andorra COC 111:51  
147. michelb France MAR.CO. 112:47  *****
148. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 116:23  
149. Mallard Scotland Moravian 116:38  *****
150. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 129:27  
151. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 144:22  
152. MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA 158:02  
153. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 240:39  
154. jiangguangrui (2) China 256:46  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Christian Harms Germany Adler Bottrop dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
jiangguangrui China dnf  *****
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Strawanzer Germany OC München dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
R.Anders (2) Spain GOT dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
footnick (2) Great Britain SYO dnf  
christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Dusan (2) Serbia dnf  
Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Donkenboy (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
yoyo (2) Kenya PFA dnf  
Ptitem91 (2) France COPS 91 dnf  
Ben Sand (3) France viking dnf  
dexy (3) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Ptitem91 (3) France COPS 91 dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Ptitem91 (4) France COPS 91 dnf  
dexy (5) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (5) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Ptitem91 (5) France COPS 91 dnf