Catching Features

Hailuoto middle 2

Open:08:00 Oct 08 2020
Close:08:00 Oct 23 2020
Map:/Hailuoto 1 8 150/events/Hailuoto 1 8 150/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Old conversion. Map form a island out of the city Oulu. Ground is sandy and covered by gray lichen. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

164 official (+77 reruns) 11 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:42  *****
2. Roman France VSO 27:47  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:54  
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:10  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:13  *****
6. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 28:26  
7. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:31  *****
8. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 28:33  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:41  
10. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:42  
11. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 28:45  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 28:50  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:55  
13. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 28:55  *****
15. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 29:19  
16. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 29:25  *****
17. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:27  
18. ogry Sweden OK Linné 29:39  
19. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:41  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:42  *****
21. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:51  
22. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:52  *****
23. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:56  
24. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 30:03  
25. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 30:04  *****
26. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:09  
27. Louison France TOAC 30:20  *****
28. Christ Canada GHO 30:35  
29. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:41  
30. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 30:45  
31. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 30:47  *****
32. jean France VSO 30:50  *****
33. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 31:07  
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:08  
35. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:09  
36. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 31:12  *****
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:13  
38. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:22  *****
39. Ben Sand France viking 31:27  
40. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 31:34  
41. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 31:38  *****
42. quimsu Korea, North COC 31:46  
43. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:51  
44. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 31:52  
45. oksove Norway Centrum OK 31:59  *****
46. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 32:01  
47. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 32:04  
48. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:08  
49. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:43  
50. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 32:45  
51. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 32:46  
52. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 32:53  
53. Martin United Kingdom SYO 33:10  *****
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:16  *****
55. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 33:27  *****
56. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 33:29  
57. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:35  
58. Karlosso San Marino CDO 33:43  *****
59. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 34:00  
60. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 34:01  
61. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 34:22  
62. Loobey New Zealand OHV 34:43  
62. John Wick European Union Killers 34:43  *****
64. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 34:44  
65. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 34:56  
66. Perrin Aybara Spain 2Riv 35:02  
67. Jakc Slovenia OKB 35:07  
68. jeb France VSO 35:18  
69. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:25  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:39  
71. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 35:54  
72. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 35:56  
73. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 36:05  *****
74. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:13  *****
75. Benq Austria OLC Graz 36:18  *****
76. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 36:43  
77. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:47  
78. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 36:53  
78. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 36:53  
80. honzau United States SDO 37:01  
81. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:47  
82. HMS New Zealand UCOC 38:03  
83. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 38:13  
84. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 38:33  
85. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 38:34  
86. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 39:00  *****
87. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 39:07  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:24  *****
89. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 39:39  
90. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 39:48  
91. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 41:12  
92. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 41:29  
93. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 41:40  
94. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 42:24  
95. ur Germany Berlin 42:31  
96. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 42:38  *****
97. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:42  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:46  
99. Stefano Viel Italy OrTarzo 43:14  
100. Liz P United Kingdom OD 44:06  
101. James W New Zealand HBOC 44:12  *****
102. Jadir Brazil COC 44:16  
103. oligan France VALMO 44:57  
104. Hendrik Belgium trol 45:23  
105. JonX Great Britain FVO 45:28  
106. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 45:41  
107. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 45:47  
108. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 46:20  *****
109. mjh Australia PO-A 46:25  
110. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 46:35  
111. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 47:22  
112. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 48:01  
113. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 48:20  *****
114. Mallard Scotland Moravian 48:28  *****
115. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 48:55  *****
116. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:21  *****
117. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 50:40  *****
118. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 50:50  *****
119. Bri COMA Spain COMA 51:50  *****
120. duncs United States WCOC 55:36  
121. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 57:08  *****
122. BB King Sweden ÖOK 57:16  
123. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 59:16  
124. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 63:19  
125. EllenThorsen Sweden Surahammars SOK 65:22  
126. JohnT2 Sweden OKH 65:42  
127. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 66:06  
128. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 66:22  
129. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 70:00  *****
130. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 70:27  
131. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 70:53  
132. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 71:38  
133. Alfred Netherlands UZO 71:47  
134. delinselle France TAD 72:54  
135. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 74:47  *****
136. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 74:59  
137. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 79:21  
138. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 83:43  
139. liranr Canada OOC 90:29  *****
140. michelb France MAR.CO. 96:06  *****
141. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 178:09  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  *****
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA dnf  
RADONDY_Thomas France TAD dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
OnSearch Germany Munich dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
CarburoSurface Spain dnf  
L.A United Kingdom dnf  
Ellen T Sweden Surahammars sok dnf