Catching Features

morkvedmarka sprint

Open:18:45 May 02 2020
Close:07:00 May 11 2020
Map:/mrkvedmarka_skole.8/events/mrkvedmarka_skole/day1/sprint.course
Created by:goran
Description:Sprint in a small area mostly in the forest. My first conversion. Make sure to highlight next x legs because there's a lot of controls. There are some impassable barriers shown on the map - on the course they are invisible (but impassable).
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

304 official (+40 reruns) 3 comments

1. romeu Italy clus bologna 20:22  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:23  
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:29  
4. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:40  
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:48  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:54  
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:01  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:08  
8. jean France VSO 21:08  
10. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 21:09  
11. Roman France VSO 21:11  
12. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:25  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:30  
14. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 21:34  
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:44  
15. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 21:44  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:47  
17. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 21:47  
19. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:49  *****
19. bedste Denmark 1900 21:49  
21. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 21:51  
22. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:53  *****
23. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 21:54  
24. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:55  
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:00  
26. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:04  
27. Louis Haltz France TAD 22:06  
28. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 22:08  
29. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:12  
30. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 22:13  
31. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 22:18  
32. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 22:22  
33. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 22:24  
34. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 22:40  
35. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 22:51  
36. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:56  
36. Axel Pannier France KLS 22:56  
36. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:56  
39. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:02  
40. DanielB Romania CSU 23:10  
41. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 23:11  
42. Mattman Sweden GMOK 23:18  
43. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:22  
44. Corentin France NOSE 23:23  
45. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:24  
46. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 23:32  
47. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:35  
48. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 23:39  
49. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:41  
50. Uku Estonia Harju OK 23:48  
51. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 23:49  
52. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 23:55  
52. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:55  
54. Théo France Annecy SO 24:03  
55. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:04  
56. Gohu France KLS 24:07  
57. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 24:09  
58. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:10  
59. mikkelh Norway Freidig 24:17  
60. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 24:19  
61. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 24:20  
62. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 24:23  
63. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 24:24  
64. MKG France KLS 24:26  
65. Christ Canada GHO 24:29  
66. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 24:30  
67. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 24:33  
68. Tassen Norway NTNUI 24:35  
69. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 24:36  
70. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 24:37  
70. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:37  
70. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:37  
73. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 24:39  
74. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 24:48  
75. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:51  
76. Quentin France Echo 24:55  
77. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:58  
78. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:00  
79. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 25:02  
80. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 25:06  
81. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 25:07  *****
82. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:08  
83. Mourice France O'Jura 25:18  
84. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 25:19  
85. Loobey New Zealand OHV 25:20  
86. Dischdisch France TAF 25:21  
86. Olalai Norway NTNUI 25:21  
88. Andrews Britain AIRE 25:24  *****
88. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 25:24  
90. BasileB France KLS 25:27  
91. Ben France TAD 25:30  
92. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 25:32  
93. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:35  
94. Ben Sand France viking 25:37  
95. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 25:38  
96. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:44  *****
96. Martin United Kingdom SYO 25:44  *****
98. Simone Frascaroli Italy pol masi 25:55  
99. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 26:02  
100. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 26:04  
101. Coti Spain COMCU 26:07  
101. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 26:07  
103. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 26:17  
104. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 26:21  
105. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:25  
106. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:26  
106. carlit Andorra BO 26:26  
108. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:28  
109. quimsu Korea, North COC 26:37  
110. jakoby Austria HSV OL 26:39  
111. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:40  
112. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 26:43  
113. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 26:44  
114. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 26:45  
115. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:55  
116. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 27:19  
117. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 27:21  
118. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:26  
119. John Wick European Union Killers 27:31  
120. Rune DC Belgium Trol 27:32  
121. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 27:42  
122. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 27:47  
123. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 27:54  
124. fernigac Spain colmenar 28:07  
125. Arturo Spain OK Rabonen 28:11  
126. mael HERITIER France NOSE 28:21  
127. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 28:30  
128. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 28:31  
129. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 28:32  
130. Adry17 Spain Valencia-O 28:36  
131. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 28:42  
132. shuning China Learnjoy 28:47  
133. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 28:52  
134. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:56  
134. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:56  
136. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 28:59  
137. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 29:04  
138. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 29:07  
139. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 29:15  
140. HMS New Zealand UCOC 29:16  
140. gvtoukc France TSN 29:16  
142. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:21  
143. Louison France TOAC 29:25  
144. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 29:31  
145. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 29:32  
146. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 29:38  
147. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 29:47  *****
148. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 29:56  
149. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 30:18  
150. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 30:20  
151. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 30:22  
152. LyraM Great Britain WSX 30:28  
153. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 30:33  
154. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 30:40  *****
154. moas Sweden 30:40  
156. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 30:45  
157. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 30:50  
158. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 30:55  
159. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:16  
160. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 31:20  *****
160. ur Germany Berlin 31:20  
162. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 31:30  *****
163. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 31:31  
164. kasper Norway VSOK 31:40  
165. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 31:49  
166. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 31:50  
167. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 31:53  *****
168. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 32:02  
169. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:05  
170. Karlosso San Marino CDO 32:13  
171. matteomandelli Italy Polisportiva Besanese 32:14  
172. honzau United States SDO 32:17  
173. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 32:19  *****
174. Jessica Lucchetta Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:20  
174. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 32:20  
176. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:37  
177. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 32:48  
178. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:54  
179. Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team 33:02  
180. manipulator France VSO 33:03  
181. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 33:11  
182. OscarBroman Denmark Farumtisvilde 33:25  
183. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 33:29  *****
184. maladario Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:57  *****
185. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 34:36  
186. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 34:44  
187. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 34:53  
188. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 35:04  
189. JuBass France KLS 35:10  
190. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 35:12  
191. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 35:36  
192. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 35:51  *****
193. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 36:06  
194. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 36:23  
195. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 36:40  
196. jeb France VSO 36:41  
197. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 37:28  
198. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 37:31  *****
199. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 37:32  
200. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 37:49  
201. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 37:50  *****
202. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 38:31  *****
203. Aita Spain Limiactiva 38:38  
204. jbaudson France VALMO 38:57  
205. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:07  
206. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 39:50  
207. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 41:34  
208. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 41:45  
209. xiann316 Spain AROMON 41:47  
210. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 42:01  
211. Jadir Brazil COC 42:09  
212. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 42:25  
213. Maciej Poland Ultramind 42:26  
214. Nini Italy 42:35  
215. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 42:53  
216. Hendrik Belgium trol 45:35  
217. DIEGO Spain COBi 45:37  *****
218. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 45:56  
219. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 47:00  
220. Gratian_Romeo_olz Switzerland Ol Zimmerberg 47:39  
221. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 47:51  
222. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 47:59  
223. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 48:00  
224. Katica Hungary SZVSE 48:12  
225. Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots 48:16  
226. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 48:28  
227. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 50:10  
228. Pilar HT Spain Escondite 50:21  
229. oodriozola European Union GOT 52:39  
230. oligan France VALMO 53:00  
231. LUDO BROS France BROS 53:26  
232. Ampa Andorra COB 54:14  
233. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 54:42  
234. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 55:38  
235. Alexcob Andorra COB 57:38  *****
236. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 57:41  
237. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 58:04  
238. pprmada Romania VSK 62:24  
239. comelliBR Brazil COUFRJ 63:08  *****
240. moniagvi Andorra COC 63:27  
241. Elroy Portugal 64:17  
242. Felix G. Spain COMA 68:03  *****
243. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 76:02  
244. Louise Thompson United Kingdom 98:41  
245. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 103:58  
246. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 546:07  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Bu² France VSO dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
B2OBK France KLS dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
(°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
violetaonil Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots dnf  
Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant dnf  
iker Gisasola Sweden GOT dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Permat France NOSE dnf  
Zoe United Kingdom MWOC dnf  
Yanis1893 Switzerland OLG Cordoba dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
jfu France Quimper Orientation dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
odds0ck Norway Freidig dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Jan Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Giada1104 Italy ASD Fonzaso dnf  
Pepe Mena Spain ADOL dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Rodrigo Rodriguez Spain Brigantia Aventura dnf  
Noel Braun Sweden Slayers dnf  
silvano Italy Ortarzo dnf  
francambarodriguez Spain Trevinca dnf  
DAVIDDURANN_ South Africa COCAN dnf  
Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo dnf  
Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf