Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 5

Open:07:00 Jan 07 2021
Close:06:45 Jan 23 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.1/events/Fantasymix 1.1/day1/Track 4.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Here's the second chalanging long distance, this one has more paths along the routs, if you feel the need of using them ;)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

155 official (+65 reruns) hide comments

1. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:38  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:00  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:12  
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 48:44  *****
5. Roman France VSO 48:53  
i still can't manage this map/conv
6. Henrik Lundfors (8) Sweden IFK Enskede 49:03  
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 49:11  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 49:26  
9. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 49:32  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:34  
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:40  
12. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 49:46  
13. jean France VSO 49:53  *****
14. Christ (2) Canada GHO 49:59  
15. Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede 50:05  
16. Henrik Lundfors (9) Sweden IFK Enskede 50:27  
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 50:27  *****
18. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 50:37  
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:52  
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 50:53  
21. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 51:00  
22. Tapman! (2) Jamaica NTNUI 51:24  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:29  
24. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 51:49  
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 51:58  *****
26. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 52:31  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:03  *****
Directly from 9 to 11, not the most efficient choice.
28. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 53:28  
29. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 53:39  
30. William Sweden Malungs OK 53:45  *****
31. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 53:47  
32. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 53:57  
33. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 54:15  
34. Christ Canada GHO 54:28  
35. juliano pereira (3) Brazil CODD 54:37  
36. ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné 54:41  
37. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 54:44  
38. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 55:04  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 55:06  
40. Rune DC Belgium Trol 55:22  
41. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 55:23  
42. Mattman Sweden GMOK 55:58  
43. Ben Sand France viking 56:13  
44. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 56:19  
45. conor Ireland CNOC 56:22  
46. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 56:23  
47. ur (2) Germany Berlin 56:48  
48. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 56:50  
49. Uku Estonia Harju OK 56:56  
50. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 57:00  *****
51. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 57:20  
52. Roar Ireland CNOC 57:24  
53. Joelsu Spain COC 57:27  
54. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 57:59  
55. Billo England WCOC 58:13  *****
Great. One of my better ones.
56. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 58:28  
57. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 58:37  
58. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 58:54  
59. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 59:09  
60. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 59:12  
61. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 60:17  
62. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 60:24  *****
Yay! First runner on that map :)
63. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 61:22  
64. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 61:32  
65. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 61:56  
66. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 62:03  
67. Erezb64 Britain IVS 62:30  *****
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 62:34  *****
69. Coti Spain COMCU 62:44  
70. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 62:46  
71. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 62:59  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 63:13  
73. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 63:48  
74. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 63:54  
75. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 64:14  
76. Tassen Norway NTNUI 65:06  
76. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 65:06  
78. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 65:07  
79. SERG Russian Federation 65:08  
80. jeb France VSO 65:10  
81. Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen 66:01  
82. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 66:36  *****
83. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 66:37  
84. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 66:50  
85. ur Germany Berlin 67:11  *****
86. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 67:17  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:43  *****
88. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 68:21  
89. John Wick European Union Killers 68:41  
90. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 68:47  
91. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 69:22  
92. mk77 France ze ouineurs 69:35  
93. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 70:02  
94. delinselle France TAD 70:15  
95. fernigac Spain colmenar 70:58  *****
96. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 71:42  
97. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 71:44  
98. delinselle (2) France TAD 72:02  
99. Pol New Caledonia COV 72:07  *****
100. JonX Great Britain FVO 72:09  
101. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 72:28  
102. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 73:00  
103. Benq Austria OLC Graz 73:46  
104. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 74:18  
105. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 74:29  
105. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 74:29  
107. jbaudson (2) France VALMO 75:09  *****
108. Hendrik Belgium trol 75:48  
108. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 75:48  
110. footnick Great Britain SYO 76:23  *****
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 76:57  *****
112. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 77:07  
113. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 77:38  
114. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 77:48  
115. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 78:21  *****
116. Jadir Brazil COC 79:08  
117. honzau United States SDO 79:10  *****
118. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 79:15  
119. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 79:35  
120. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 80:27  
121. David Newton Great Britain DVO 81:27  
122. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 81:38  
123. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 81:44  
124. Dusan Serbia 82:04  
125. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 83:11  
126. duncs United States WCOC 83:13  
127. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 83:35  
128. Joachim France Orient'alp 84:28  
129. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 86:09  
130. Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese 86:49  
131. Alexcob Andorra COB 88:33  *****
132. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 89:14  
133. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 89:29  
134. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 90:01  
135. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 93:38  *****
136. PAULO RUBENS (3) Brazil ADAAN 94:05  
137. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 94:40  
138. SerZ Ukraine Sumy 94:45  
139. Strawanzer Germany OC München 94:49  
140. oligan France VALMO 95:06  
141. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 95:22  
142. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 96:06  *****
143. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 99:54  
144. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 100:06  
145. michelb France MAR.CO. 100:42  *****
146. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 105:13  
147. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 109:38  *****
148. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 111:01  
149. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 111:04  
150. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 115:20  
151. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 115:50  
152. Joseba B Spain COBi 116:26  
153. Janou Switzerland ANCO 117:02  
nicee
154. Bri COMA Spain COMA 118:01  *****
155. Mallard Scotland Moravian 122:58  *****
156. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 123:17  
157. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 123:53  *****
158. Omar Luis Suarez (3) Argentina FEDORA 152:15  
159. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 157:45  
160. R.Anders (2) Spain GOT 158:44  
161. Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan 170:52  
162. jiangguangrui China 177:43  *****
163. Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA 186:03  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
jbaudson France VALMO dnf  *****
Adam Methven England BKO dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
damis da silva Brazil cona dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Hector Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
lumpi (2) Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN dnf  
damis da silva (2) Brazil cona dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Hector (2) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Jan Hug (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Donkenboy (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Viktorgu (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
oleks (2) Ukraine Koovee dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Hector (3) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
dexy (3) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Hector (4) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Hector (5) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Hector (6) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Hector (7) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Hector (8) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Hector (9) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Hector (10) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Hector (11) Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
Hector (12) Kenya OK Hällen dnf