Catching Features

Lake Town, Final

Open:07:00 Jan 23 2023
Close:06:45 Feb 08 2023
Map:/Lake Town/events/Lake Town/day1/Sprint 5.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Final Race, a bit longer than the Heats, enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

154 official (+106 reruns) 3 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:31  
2. runde Italy PWT Italia 11:38  
3. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 11:43  
4. I <3 CF Switzerland PL O-Maggiore 11:45  
5. jean France VSO 11:51  *****
6. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 11:55  
7. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 11:56  *****
8. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 12:07  *****
9. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:11  
10. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:12  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:16  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:19  
13. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 12:21  *****
14. Issebean Sweden IKHP 12:22  
14. f Swaziland 12:22  
16. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 12:23  
17. teddy Norway KLS 12:24  *****
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:29  
18. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 12:29  
20. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:31  
21. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:50  *****
22. Jorren Sweden IKHP 12:55  
23. Erezb64 Britain IVS 12:58  *****
24. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:59  
25. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 13:00  
26. Christ Canada GHO 13:03  
27. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 13:14  
28. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 13:22  
28. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 13:22  
30. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 13:29  
31. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 13:41  
31. AKey Australia TuS 13:41  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:43  
33. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:43  
35. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 13:44  
36. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 13:50  
37. color Switzerland converters 13:54  
38. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 13:55  
39. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 14:01  
39. John Wick European Union Killers 14:01  *****
41. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 14:04  
42. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:05  
43. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 14:06  
43. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:06  
45. Champion Finland OK77 14:15  
46. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 14:18  
47. Billo England WCOC 14:26  
48. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 14:28  
49. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 14:30  
50. Seba Italy GMOK 14:43  *****
51. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 14:49  
52. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:50  *****
53. styggalanne Sweden 14:55  
54. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 14:57  
55. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:59  
56. kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves 15:00  
56. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 15:00  
58. jeb France VSO 15:03  
59. quimsu Korea, North COC 15:08  
60. Ben Sand France viking 15:15  
60. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 15:15  
62. Permat France NOSE 15:16  
63. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:20  
64. Kevin_R05 Norway Raumar Orientering 15:22  
65. Janou Switzerland ANCO 15:23  *****
66. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:27  
67. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 15:32  
68. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 15:37  
69. delinselle France TAD 15:42  
70. jaan Sark OK Cool 15:43  
71. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 15:46  
72. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 15:50  
73. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 15:53  *****
74. gorg Australia Big Foot 16:03  
75. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 16:18  
75. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:18  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:41  
78. Tommaso123 Italy 16:54  
79. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 16:57  
80. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:19  *****
81. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 17:23  *****
82. SERG Korea, North 17:27  *****
83. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 17:42  
84. ur Germany Berlin 18:08  
85. JonX Great Britain FVO 18:09  
86. RileyC New Zealand nelson 18:10  
87. Hendrik Belgium trol 18:12  
88. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 18:17  
89. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:23  
90. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 18:39  *****
91. Liz P United Kingdom OD 18:42  
92. Alexcob Andorra COB 18:43  *****
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:45  
94. asakusa11 Spain BO 18:47  
95. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 18:52  *****
96. Arttu Finland AlatPi 19:04  
97. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 19:05  
98. VanielDandas Czech Republic KooVee 19:12  
99. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 19:14  
100. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 19:16  
101. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:18  
102. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 19:28  *****
103. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 19:33  
104. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 19:54  
105. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 20:00  
106. honzau United States SDO 20:20  
107. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 20:30  
108. HMS New Zealand UCOC 20:35  
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:37  
110. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 21:00  *****
111. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 21:03  
112. Plokhenko Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 21:10  
113. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 21:12  
114. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 21:14  
115. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 21:26  
116. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 21:28  
117. CHUCHI Spain COV 21:43  
117. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 21:43  
119. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 22:02  *****
120. BConley United States COC 23:17  
121. Torbjørn Norway Lillomarka 23:27  
122. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:56  
123. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 23:57  
124. Veteran Finland Tampere 24:21  
125. Aita Spain Limiactiva 25:44  
126. franm3e Spain BMT Casas de Ves 26:21  
127. mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok 26:31  *****
128. RikuK Finland eSKo 28:06  
129. Brent Belgium AO 28:12  
130. Jadir Brazil COC 30:52  
131. michelb France MAR.CO. 35:16  *****
132. Bob Acton Switzerland FCL 41:35  *****
133. XAXA74 France ASO 70:30  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Daynee Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
robert.h Samoa TuS dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Lisa Berggren Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
double Taiwan Moxina OK dnf  
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Alex Martz CIS Tula Les dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge dnf