Catching Features

???? middle

Open:08:00 Nov 08 2022
Close:08:00 Nov 23 2022
Map:/EC 2008-D/events/EC 2008-D/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Moving to the west part of the area. Starting in an area with contour detail, then gets vague.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

138 official (+63 reruns) 7 comments

1. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 30:00  
2. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:16  
3. Milda Matilda Jamaica OLGY Slayers 30:38  
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:08  *****
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:15  
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:23  
7. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 31:30  
8. teddy Norway KLS 31:33  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:41  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:47  
11. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:12  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:16  *****
13. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:39  
14. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 32:45  
15. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 32:53  
16. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:07  
17. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:15  
18. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 33:19  
19. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:24  
20. goran Italy xxkantornxx 33:25  
21. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 33:42  
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:46  
23. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 33:51  
24. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:02  
25. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 34:04  
26. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:09  *****
27. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 34:11  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:21  
29. color Switzerland converters 34:28  
30. John Wick European Union Killers 34:35  
31. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:40  
32. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 34:49  
33. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 34:52  
34. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 34:55  
35. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 34:59  *****
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 35:05  
37. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 35:56  
38. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 36:27  
39. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 36:41  
40. orrigi Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:55  
41. quimsu Korea, North COC 37:14  
42. Simonnn Austria hoeless 37:27  
43. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 37:30  
44. SERG Korea, North 37:35  
45. Christ Canada GHO 38:21  
45. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:21  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 38:32  
48. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:09  *****
49. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 39:10  *****
50. Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK 39:28  
51. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 40:25  
52. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 40:27  *****
53. Champion Finland OK77 40:45  
54. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 41:31  
55. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 41:32  *****
56. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 41:53  
57. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:04  
58. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 42:08  
59. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:29  
60. Benq Austria OLC Graz 43:01  *****
61. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 43:34  
62. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation 43:41  *****
63. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 44:12  
64. jeb France VSO 44:17  
65. Erezb64 Britain IVS 44:23  *****
66. Joelsu Spain COC 44:27  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 46:40  *****
68. Ben Sand France viking 47:11  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:22  
70. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 47:48  
71. honzau United States SDO 47:55  
72. Liz P United Kingdom OD 50:03  
73. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 50:05  *****
74. ur Germany Berlin 50:15  *****
75. BConley United States COC 50:29  
76. mxh Australia PO-A 52:40  *****
77. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 54:02  *****
78. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 54:24  *****
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:49  
80. Hendrik Belgium trol 55:15  
81. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 55:23  
82. manzen Yemen UUCO 57:15  
83. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 58:40  *****
84. mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok 60:07  
85. Jadir Brazil COC 61:20  
86. Arttu Finland AlatPi 61:22  
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 65:14  
87. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 65:14  
89. duncs United States WCOC 67:51  
90. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 68:15  
91. BJP United Kingdom 72:28  
92. Ot Australia BK 78:43  *****
93. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 82:33  
94. Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg 87:34  
95. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 91:14  
96. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 131:49  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
robert.h Samoa TuS dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
AKey Australia MFR dnf  
AntonB Austria NF Wien dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fabi Belgium HOC dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf  
MiNy Sweden Hellas dnf  
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan dnf  
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf