Catching Features

Halland Long

Open:07:00 Sep 13 2021
Close:07:00 Sep 28 2021
Map:/Halland SM 2007 CF/events/Halland SM 2007 CF Comp/day1/Long.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Long distance at the map used for Swedish Champs Long distance 2007 (I think). This shouldn't pose any technical difficulties but nice running I think. Good luck and remember to rate and review!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

144 official (+60 reruns) 11 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:11  
2. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:28  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:30  *****
4. Roman France VSO 33:33  *****
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:36  *****
6. jean France VSO 33:42  *****
7. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 33:45  
7. Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 33:45  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 33:48  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:58  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:58  *****
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 34:02  
13. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:25  
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:27  *****
15. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:28  
16. KentaKofot (5) Sweden IKHP 34:36  
17. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:37  
18. color Switzerland converters 34:40  
19. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:42  
20. sas Norway n/a 34:48  *****
21. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 34:50  
22. KentaKofot (3) Sweden IKHP 35:03  
23. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:05  
24. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 35:06  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:08  
26. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 35:09  
27. Henrik Lundfors (4) Ukraine <3 35:15  
28. Henrik Lundfors (5) Ukraine <3 35:17  
29. Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 35:18  
29. Jorren Sweden IKHP 35:18  
31. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:23  
32. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:28  
33. Issebean Sweden IKHP 35:31  
34. Henrik Lundfors (3) Ukraine <3 35:38  
35. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 35:39  
36. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:45  
37. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 35:47  
38. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 35:54  
39. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 35:57  
40. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 36:10  
41. <3 (2) Scotland 36:21  
42. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 36:25  
43. ogry Sweden OK Linné 36:32  
44. Christ Canada GHO 36:35  
45. KentaKofot (4) Sweden IKHP 36:38  
46. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 36:39  
47. Henrik Lundfors (2) Ukraine <3 36:54  
48. KentaKofot (2) Sweden IKHP 36:58  
49. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:59  
49. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 36:59  *****
51. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 37:00  
52. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:04  
53. Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO 37:11  
54. uller Sweden Kils OK 37:19  
55. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 37:21  
56. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:28  
56. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 37:28  
58. John Wick European Union Killers 37:30  
59. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 37:42  
60. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:49  *****
61. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 37:54  
62. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:59  
63. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 38:03  
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:10  *****
64. korukuma (2) Virgin Islands Åbysunk 38:10  
66. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 38:24  
67. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 38:30  
68. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:35  
69. Uffe Sweden Leksand 38:39  
70. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 38:51  *****
71. Biingoo Sweden Syra 39:11  
72. Seba Italy GMOK 39:23  *****
73. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 39:31  
74. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 39:34  
75. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 39:35  
76. porrepax (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 39:43  
77. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 39:49  
78. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:50  
79. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:11  
80. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 40:12  
81. GF Norway ???? 40:16  
82. Trying (2) Sweden 40:17  
83. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 40:26  
84. Trying Sweden 40:32  
85. Ben Sand France viking 40:36  
86. Billo (2) England WCOC 40:41  
87. judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK 40:53  
88. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 41:07  
89. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 41:08  
90. SERG Korea, North 41:11  
91. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 41:15  
92. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 41:38  
93. jeb France VSO 41:49  
94. Benq Austria OLC Graz 41:56  *****
95. Joelsu Spain COC 41:58  
96. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 42:01  *****
97. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 42:04  *****
98. Erezb64 Britain IVS 42:09  *****
99. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 42:14  
100. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 42:24  *****
101. Billo England WCOC 42:28  *****
102. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 42:44  
103. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 42:54  *****
104. BobbyShmurda (2) Soloman Islands Tveten OK 43:13  
105. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 43:19  
106. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 43:21  
107. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 43:30  
108. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 44:05  
109. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 44:16  *****
110. Lil Boat (3) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 44:18  
111. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 44:19  
112. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 45:24  
113. ur (2) Germany Berlin 45:26  *****
114. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 45:33  
115. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 45:41  *****
116. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 45:54  
117. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 46:06  
118. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 46:11  
119. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 46:19  
120. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 46:24  
121. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 46:44  *****
122. Hendrik Belgium trol 47:06  
123. Lil Boat (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 47:32  
124. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 47:34  *****
125. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 48:37  
126. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 49:36  
127. delinselle France TAD 51:22  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 51:32  *****
129. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 51:47  *****
130. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 51:55  *****
131. honzau United States SDO 52:16  *****
132. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 53:13  
133. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 53:23  
134. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 53:43  
135. andre de veirman Belgium trol 53:49  
136. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 54:16  
137. Toby Lang Australia BS A 56:10  
138. Mats Lindaas Norway Elverum OK 56:38  *****
139. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 56:51  
140. sander TF Norway elverum ok 57:15  
141. Liz P United Kingdom OD 57:53  
142. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 57:54  
143. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 58:03  
144. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 58:04  
145. andersn (2) United States SDO 58:07  *****
146. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 58:14  
147. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 59:18  
148. cwgray United States UNO 60:32  
149. duncs (2) United States WCOC 60:41  
150. MiNy Sweden Hellas 60:46  
151. mxh Australia PO-A 62:45  *****
152. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 63:11  *****
153. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 63:20  *****
154. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 65:09  
155. Paco Tower (2) Spain KRRK 67:31  
156. JohnT3 (3) Sweden OKH 70:23  *****
157. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 71:19  
158. duncs United States WCOC 71:54  
159. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 75:29  
160. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 78:34  
161. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 79:21  
162. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 80:23  
163. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 81:44  
164. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 86:46  
165. rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC 86:48  
166. JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH 89:43  
167. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 89:46  
168. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 98:14  
169. slin Finland Ora 106:34  
170. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 107:22  *****
171. Alfred Netherlands UZO 107:36  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
runde Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
erbo Barbados Järfälla OK dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
bobs12 Denmark HOK dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
niccho France oe dnf  
WilleNator Sweden FFHB dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren (2) Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria mamma mia dnf  
niccho (2) France oe dnf  
porrepax (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Slinky (3) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
judas98 (4) Sweden Attunda OK dnf