Catching Features

[CFWOC21]-Sprint

Open:07:00 Feb 13 2021
Close:06:45 Feb 28 2021
Map:/CFWOC Sprint 21/events/CFWOC Sprint 21/day1/Final.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:CFWOC 2021 Sprint Distance. Dark green (410.0) is impassable per ISSprOM 2019. Highlight next 3 legs. Info on cfwoc2021.trainingsharp.com or @catchingfeaturesWOC2021 on Instagram. Don't forget to register to support such events. Good luck and have fun!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (68 votes)

Results

247 official (+233 reruns) 26 comments

1. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 14:47  
2. B2OBK France KLS 14:50  
3. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:55  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:55  *****
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:02  *****
6. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:04  
7. Roman France VSO 15:05  *****
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:08  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:09  
10. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:19  
11. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:20  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:20  
13. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 15:24  
13. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 15:24  
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:25  
16. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:26  
17. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 15:27  
17. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 15:27  
17. teddy Norway KLS 15:27  
20. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:30  
21. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:40  
21. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:40  *****
21. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 15:40  
24. jean France VSO 15:48  
25. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 15:49  *****
26. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 15:53  
26. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 15:53  
26. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 15:53  
29. Mattman Sweden GMOK 15:56  
30. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 15:59  
31. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 16:00  
32. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:02  
33. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 16:04  *****
34. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:05  
34. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 16:05  
36. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 16:12  
37. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:16  
38. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:18  
39. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 16:21  
39. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:21  *****
41. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:22  *****
42. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:27  
43. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 16:29  *****
44. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:33  *****
45. Rune DC Belgium Trol 16:36  *****
46. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 16:44  
47. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:55  
48. Théo France Annecy SO 16:57  
49. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:05  
50. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:11  *****
51. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 17:12  
52. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:13  
53. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:15  
54. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 17:19  
55. Christ Canada GHO 17:22  
56. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:26  
57. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:29  
58. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 17:30  
59. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 17:35  
60. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:39  
61. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 17:42  *****
62. arddu Finland :) 17:47  
63. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:49  *****
64. Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 17:54  
64. Roar Ireland CNOC 17:54  *****
66. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:06  *****
67. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:08  
68. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 18:13  
69. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 18:16  *****
70. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 18:21  
71. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:22  
71. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:22  
73. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:24  
74. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 18:28  
75. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 18:30  *****
76. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 18:31  
77. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 18:35  
78. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 18:41  
79. Uku Estonia Harju OK 18:50  
80. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:53  
81. Loobey New Zealand OHV 19:25  
82. Seba Italy GMOK 19:30  *****
83. Joelsu Spain COC 19:34  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:38  
85. John Wick European Union Killers 19:39  *****
85. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:39  
87. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:40  
88. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 19:50  *****
89. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 19:52  
90. Coti Spain COMCU 19:53  
91. Louison France TOAC 19:54  *****
92. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 19:55  
93. Andrews Britain AIRE 19:57  
94. Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk 20:00  
95. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 20:01  
96. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:06  *****
97. Ben Sand France viking 20:08  
97. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:08  
99. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 20:14  
99. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 20:14  
101. mikkelh Norway Freidig 20:26  
102. Captain-Ben France BCCO 20:28  
103. Erezb64 Britain IVS 20:29  *****
103. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 20:29  *****
105. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:33  
106. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 20:35  
107. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:37  
108. jeb France VSO 20:41  
109. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:43  
110. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:46  
111. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 20:52  
111. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:52  
113. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:54  *****
114. Quentin Moulet France OTB 21:09  
115. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 21:14  
116. NNNN Norway 21:22  
117. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:24  *****
118. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 21:28  
119. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 21:32  
120. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:34  
121. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 21:35  *****
122. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 21:37  
123. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 21:48  
124. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:57  
125. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 22:04  *****
125. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 22:04  
127. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:14  
128. delinselle France TAD 22:16  
129. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 22:32  
130. SERG Russian Federation 22:37  
131. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 22:42  
132. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 22:49  
133. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:53  
134. Shminty Great Britain Dee 22:58  
135. Avenir Canada 23:04  
136. William Sweden Malungs OK 23:10  *****
137. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 23:11  
138. Wimberley South Africa RACO 23:18  
139. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:21  
140. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 23:26  
141. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 23:41  *****
142. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 23:48  *****
143. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 24:07  
144. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 24:22  *****
145. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 24:31  
146. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:45  *****
147. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 24:56  
147. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 24:56  
149. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 25:08  
150. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 25:48  
151. JonX Great Britain FVO 25:49  *****
152. Adam Methven England BKO 25:56  
153. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 26:01  *****
154. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 26:08  *****
155. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 26:15  *****
156. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 26:30  
157. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 26:31  
158. gvtoukc France TSN 26:33  
159. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 26:34  
160. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:40  
161. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 26:47  
162. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 27:08  
163. Eerik Czech Republic 27:44  
164. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 27:51  
165. Joseph Knee United States 28:12  *****
166. SerZ Ukraine Sumy 28:32  
167. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 28:39  *****
168. footnick Great Britain SYO 28:42  *****
169. JEsteven Norway Freidig 29:22  
170. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 29:28  
171. L.A United Kingdom 29:31  
172. raphael France lyon 29:38  *****
173. Liz P United Kingdom OD 29:40  
174. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 29:42  
175. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 29:48  
176. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:09  
177. LyraM Great Britain WSX 30:48  
178. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 31:00  
179. peulopes96 Portugal ADFA 31:05  
180. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 31:10  
181. Pol New Caledonia COV 31:15  *****
182. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 32:01  
183. Joelssons Sweden 32:04  *****
184. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:07  
185. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:08  *****
186. DIEGO Spain COBi 32:16  *****
187. honzau United States SDO 32:29  
188. Joey Hadorn Switzerland ol norska 32:59  
189. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 33:07  
190. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 33:20  
190. TOMASH Belgium HAMOK 33:20  
192. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:46  
193. duncs United States WCOC 33:54  
194. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 34:06  *****
195. CiArA United Kingdom SYO 34:18  
196. oligan France VALMO 35:03  
197. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 35:24  
198. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 35:40  
199. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 36:47  
200. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 38:23  *****
201. Karlis Latvia Kapa OK 38:34  *****
202. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 38:50  
203. ur Germany Berlin 39:12  *****
204. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 39:46  *****
205. Chuyer OK France OE42 39:54  
206. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 40:41  
207. Patschi. Germany USV TU Dresden 42:14  
208. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 42:30  
209. Pauline United Kingdom 43:03  
210. HLH2 Denmark Silkeborg 44:57  
211. jahpero Columbia Trashumantes 45:42  
212. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 45:52  *****
213. Lowman Switzerland OL Regio Wil 46:12  
214. JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL 46:57  
215. Mallard Scotland Moravian 46:59  *****
216. simi_ Switzerland ol norska 47:10  
217. abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY 47:46  
218. Maxwell Great Britain SYO 47:47  
219. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 49:02  *****
220. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 51:57  
221. Eunice Wales MWOC 59:11  
222. henrym Great Britain SYO 61:52  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Heinz Estonia SAIK dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  *****
rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
_Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  *****
Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti dnf  
JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
PascalB Switzerland ANCO dnf  
tomek.gk Poland BAR dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Magi South Africa Montsant dnf