Catching Features

S2 Oversee

Open:07:00 Aug 05 2020
Close:06:45 Aug 22 2020
Map:/Oversee/events/Oversee/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Tricky sprint in Oversee, Graz. You better higlight some legs (1-3). I'd really appreciate if none of you is running the same race more than once (except for reruns, those are fine!) enjoy
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

123 official (+72 reruns) 11 comments

1. lorrieq (5) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:56  
2. lorrieq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:10  
3. lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:12  
4. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:54  
5. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:01  
6. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 12:12  
7. Poulsen (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:16  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:18  *****
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:23  
10. Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 12:25  
11. Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre 12:30  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:31  *****
13. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:41  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:41  
15. OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 12:43  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 12:52  
17. Roman France VSO 12:54  
18. God Uganda Heaven 12:57  
18. Petterlov1 (2) Norway kk runningteam 12:57  
20. Leudimin (5) Spain Peña Guara 12:59  
21. Leudimin (6) Spain Peña Guara 13:00  
22. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 13:01  
23. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:02  
24. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:07  *****
25. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 13:11  
26. EduGil (2) Spain AD Tjalve 13:16  
27. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:20  
28. Jorren Sweden IKHP 13:26  
29. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:30  
29. ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné 13:30  
29. B2OBK France KLS 13:30  
32. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:35  
33. Johan Muhlegg Spain MILF 13:38  
34. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:41  
35. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 13:53  
36. Christ Canada GHO 13:55  
36. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:55  
38. ManuelHorta Ukraine Malungs OK 13:59  
39. jean France VSO 14:09  *****
40. Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara 14:14  
41. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 14:17  
42. Timpa (2) New Zealand Koovee 14:20  
43. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:22  *****
44. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:23  
45. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 14:33  
46. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:34  
47. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:36  
48. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 14:42  
49. bedste Denmark 1900 14:45  
50. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 14:46  *****
51. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 15:06  *****
52. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 15:10  
53. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 15:22  *****
54. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 15:23  
55. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:36  
56. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 15:39  
57. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 15:46  
58. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:14  
59. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 16:21  
60. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 16:28  
61. John Wick European Union Killers 16:32  
62. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 16:40  
63. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 16:42  
64. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 16:44  *****
65. Pol (4) New Caledonia COV 16:59  
66. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 17:00  
67. Ben Sand France viking 17:02  
68. Joelsu Spain COC 17:05  
69. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:07  
70. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 17:17  
71. Erezb64 (2) Britain IVS 17:25  
72. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 17:34  
73. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 17:51  
74. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:52  
75. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 18:04  *****
76. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 18:13  
77. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 18:22  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:22  
79. HarryBratcherHoward (2) Britain WIM 18:36  *****
80. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 18:50  
81. quimsu Korea, North COC 18:52  
82. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:06  
83. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:15  
84. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 19:19  
85. Petterlov1 Norway kk runningteam 19:20  
86. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:36  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:56  
88. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 20:03  
89. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 20:14  
90. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 20:18  
90. pilsner.terror (2) Sweden IF Hagen 20:18  
92. jantelov (2) Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 20:22  
93. HMS New Zealand UCOC 20:27  
94. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 20:33  
95. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 20:40  
96. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 20:45  
96. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 20:45  
98. jeb France VSO 20:52  
99. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 20:55  
100. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 21:12  
101. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 21:45  
102. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 21:47  
103. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:19  
104. Naomi Thornton (2) United Kingdom SYO 22:32  
105. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 23:09  
106. Hendrik Belgium trol 23:13  
107. Billo England WCOC 23:19  
108. ur (2) Germany Berlin 23:31  
109. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 24:00  
110. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 25:07  
111. honzau United States SDO 25:09  
112. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:31  
113. CG (2) Zambia OLV Steinberg 25:32  *****
114. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:04  
115. Michel Bastin (3) Belgium ARDOC 26:24  *****
116. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 26:44  
117. David Newton Great Britain DVO 26:45  
118. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 26:49  
119. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 26:57  *****
120. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 27:12  
121. Fiona Hendrie (2) United Kingdom FVO 28:32  
122. fboss Italy Oribos 28:42  
123. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 28:46  
124. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 28:48  
125. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 30:33  *****
126. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 31:05  
127. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 32:38  *****
128. Pol New Caledonia COV 32:46  *****
129. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 32:56  
130. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 33:02  *****
131. oligan (2) France VALMO 34:13  
132. oligan France VALMO 36:17  
133. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 36:51  
134. Mallard Scotland Moravian 37:57  *****
135. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:15  *****
136. Saaq Madiq (2) Czech Republic 39:59  
137. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 40:43  
138. duncs United States WCOC 41:07  
139. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 43:40  *****
140. Bri COMA Spain COMA 44:53  *****
141. Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 45:04  
142. lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas 46:33  
143. Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA 50:02  
144. Susana (2) Monaco 52:29  
145. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 83:43  
Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Pekka Pouta Finland dnf  
Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  *****
RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
EddieH United Kingdom Moravian dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong South London Orienteers dnf  
SERG Korea, North dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
Eskm (2) Britain dnf  
Pol (2) New Caledonia COV dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA (2) Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
atb (2) Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
snopparn (2) Sweden OK RAVINEN dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP dnf  
Johan Muhlegg (2) Spain MILF dnf  
joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Leudimin (3) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Eskm (3) Britain dnf  
Pol (3) New Caledonia COV dnf  
Saaq Madiq (3) Czech Republic dnf  
Leudimin (4) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Eskm (4) Britain dnf  
Eskm (5) Britain dnf