Catching Features

S2 Oversee

Open:07:00 Aug 05 2020
Close:06:45 Aug 22 2020
Map:/Oversee/events/Oversee/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Tricky sprint in Oversee, Graz. You better higlight some legs (1-3). I'd really appreciate if none of you is running the same race more than once (except for reruns, those are fine!) enjoy
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

122 official (+72 reruns) 8 comments

1. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:01  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:18  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:23  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:31  *****
5. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:41  
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:41  
7. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 12:52  
8. Roman France VSO 12:54  
9. God Uganda Heaven 12:57  
10. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 13:01  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:02  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:07  *****
13. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:11  
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:20  
15. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:26  
16. B2OBK France KLS 13:30  
17. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:35  
18. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:38  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:41  
20. Christ Canada GHO 13:55  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:55  
22. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 13:59  
23. jean France VSO 14:09  *****
24. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 14:17  
25. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:22  *****
26. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 14:33  
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:34  
28. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:36  
29. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 14:42  
30. bedste Denmark 1900 14:45  
31. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 14:46  *****
32. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 15:06  *****
33. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 15:22  *****
34. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 15:23  
35. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 15:46  
36. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:14  
37. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 16:21  
38. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 16:28  
39. John Wick European Union Killers 16:32  
40. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:40  
41. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 16:42  
42. oksove Norway Centrum OK 16:44  *****
43. Ben Sand France viking 17:02  
44. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 17:05  
45. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:07  
46. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 17:17  
47. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 17:51  
48. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:52  
49. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 18:04  *****
50. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 18:13  
51. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 18:22  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:22  
53. quimsu Korea, North COC 18:52  
54. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:06  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:15  
56. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 19:19  
57. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:20  
58. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:36  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:56  
60. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 20:03  
61. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 20:14  
62. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 20:18  
63. HMS New Zealand UCOC 20:27  
64. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 20:45  
64. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 20:45  
66. jeb France VSO 20:52  
67. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 20:55  
68. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 21:45  
69. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:19  
70. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 23:09  
71. Hendrik Belgium trol 23:13  
72. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 23:19  
73. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 25:07  
74. honzau United States SDO 25:09  
75. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:31  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:04  
77. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 26:44  
78. David Newton Great Britain DVO 26:45  
79. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 26:49  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:57  *****
81. fboss Italy Oribos 28:42  
82. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 28:46  
83. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 28:48  
84. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 30:33  *****
85. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 31:05  
86. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 32:38  *****
87. Karlosso San Marino CDO 32:46  *****
88. oligan France VALMO 36:17  
89. Mallard Scotland Moravian 37:57  *****
90. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:15  *****
91. duncs United States WCOC 41:07  
92. Bri COMA Spain COMA 44:53  *****
93. Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 45:04  
94. lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas 46:33  
95. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 83:43  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  *****
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
delinselle France TAD dnf  
RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus dnf  
Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
EddieH United Kingdom Moravian dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering dnf  
Pekka Pouta Finland dnf