Catching Features

[CFWC2020]Round9-Training

Open:07:00 Jun 05 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 22 2020
Map:/AspeaAvaTraining/events/AspeaAvaTraining/day1/Training.course
Created by:color
Description:Training for the 9th round of the Catching Features World Cup 2020. Thanks to Högakers OK for the OCAD of the map. Check cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com or instagram for more information
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (59 votes)

Results

326 official (+181 reruns) 13 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:59  
2. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:04  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:04  
4. B2OBK France KLS 16:18  
5. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:21  
6. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:23  
7. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 16:24  
8. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 16:25  *****
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:32  
10. teddy Norway KLS 16:34  
11. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:39  
12. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:46  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:47  
14. virre Sweden Hestra IF 16:53  
15. jean France VSO 16:55  
16. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 16:57  
16. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 16:57  
18. Mattman Sweden GMOK 16:58  
19. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:59  
20. perwhite France KLS 17:01  *****
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:02  *****
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:04  
22. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 17:04  
24. Roman France VSO 17:09  
25. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:13  
26. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 17:19  
26. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:19  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:21  
29. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:22  *****
30. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:28  *****
31. teme Finland Nouski 17:31  
32. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:33  
32. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:33  
34. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:37  
35. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:38  *****
36. Théo France Annecy SO 17:40  
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:01  
38. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:02  
39. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:07  
40. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 18:08  
41. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:11  
42. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 18:13  
42. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:13  
42. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 18:13  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:16  
46. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 18:18  
47. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:22  
48. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:26  *****
49. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:28  
50. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 18:30  
51. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 18:32  
52. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 18:36  
53. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:42  
54. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 18:44  
55. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 18:45  
56. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:56  
57. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 19:00  
58. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:02  
59. Gohu France KLS 19:04  
60. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:08  
61. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 19:12  
62. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:13  
63. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 19:16  
64. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 19:17  *****
65. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:21  
66. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 19:33  *****
67. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:36  
68. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:39  
69. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 19:41  
70. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:47  *****
71. Quentin France Echo 19:48  
72. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 19:58  
73. oksove Norway Centrum OK 20:14  *****
74. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:16  
75. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:20  
76. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 20:22  
76. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:22  
78. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 20:32  
79. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:35  *****
80. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:37  
81. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:41  
82. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 20:45  
83. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 20:53  *****
83. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:53  *****
85. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 20:58  
86. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 21:03  
87. Axel Pannier France KLS 21:05  
88. Loobey New Zealand OHV 21:07  
89. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 21:14  
89. OK :-D Finland ENCE 21:14  
91. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:17  
92. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 21:18  
93. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 21:23  
94. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 21:24  
95. Christ Canada GHO 21:30  
96. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:33  *****
97. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 21:34  
98. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 21:47  
99. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:49  
100. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:59  
101. Louison France TOAC 22:07  
102. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 22:09  
103. mkietis Latvia Ozons 22:10  
104. Voila France 22:16  
105. BasileB France KLS 22:20  
106. William Sweden Malungs OK 22:23  
107. ais United Kingdom syo 22:38  
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:04  *****
109. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:07  
110. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 23:12  *****
111. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 23:13  
112. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 23:21  
113. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 23:24  *****
114. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:32  
115. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 23:40  
116. JuBass France KLS 23:43  
117. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 23:59  
118. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 24:10  
119. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 24:11  
120. Andrews Britain AIRE 24:13  
121. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 24:22  *****
122. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 24:29  
122. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 24:29  
124. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:33  
125. Ben France TAD 24:40  
126. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 24:42  
127. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 24:50  
128. Biingoo Sweden Syra 24:58  
128. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 24:58  
130. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 25:00  *****
131. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:01  
132. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 25:08  
133. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:11  
134. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 25:20  
135. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 25:31  
136. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 25:34  
137. matan ivri Israel israel o team 25:44  *****
138. honzau United States SDO 25:47  *****
139. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 26:07  
140. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 26:16  
141. John Wick European Union Killers 26:22  
142. billd United States wcoc 26:25  
143. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:31  
143. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 26:31  
145. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 26:48  
146. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 27:02  
147. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 27:05  *****
148. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 27:31  
149. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 27:37  
150. Rune DC Belgium Trol 27:46  *****
151. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 27:48  
152. Tassen Norway NTNUI 28:16  
153. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 28:26  
154. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 28:49  
155. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 28:56  
156. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 29:39  
157. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 29:44  
158. Quentin Moulet France OTB 29:45  
159. Hendrik Belgium trol 29:58  
159. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 29:58  
161. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 30:15  
162. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 30:31  
163. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 30:37  
164. Uku Estonia Harju OK 30:38  
165. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:41  *****
166. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 30:49  *****
167. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 30:52  
168. Martin United Kingdom SYO 31:02  *****
169. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 31:24  *****
170. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 31:54  
171. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:00  
172. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 32:08  
173. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 32:11  
174. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 32:12  *****
175. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 32:19  
176. oligan France VALMO 32:20  
177. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 32:28  
178. spitsov Norway OK Linné 32:32  
179. shuning China Learnjoy 32:41  
180. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:56  
181. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 33:11  
182. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 33:17  
183. quimsu Korea, North COC 33:27  
184. Eerik Czech Republic 33:33  
185. footnick Great Britain SYO 33:39  *****
186. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:43  
187. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:10  
188. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:31  
189. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 34:45  
190. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 34:53  
191. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 34:57  
192. ur Germany Berlin 35:25  *****
193. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 35:26  *****
194. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 35:35  
195. HMS New Zealand UCOC 36:00  
196. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:31  
197. Mourice France O'Jura 36:49  
198. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 36:53  
199. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:29  
200. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 37:39  
201. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 38:16  *****
202. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 38:54  
203. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:15  
204. pprmada Romania VSK 39:28  
205. mael HERITIER France NOSE 39:41  
206. chissick Israel Galilee 39:47  
207. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 40:05  
208. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 40:11  
209. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 40:33  
210. Karlosso San Marino CDO 42:31  *****
211. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 42:49  *****
212. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 43:21  
213. Joseba B Spain COBi 44:13  
214. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 44:27  *****
215. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 44:46  
216. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 44:55  
217. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:57  
218. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 45:37  *****
219. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 45:52  
220. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 46:12  
221. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 46:22  
222. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 46:33  *****
223. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 46:44  
224. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 47:00  
225. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 48:00  
226. mm0806son China Learnjoy 48:28  
227. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 49:25  
228. Liz P United Kingdom OD 49:31  
229. Benq Austria OLC Graz 53:29  
230. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 55:45  *****
231. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 56:19  
232. Mallard Scotland Moravian 62:33  
233. raphael France lyon 63:40  
234. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 65:33  *****
235. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 65:45  
236. JMclimber79 Spain 68:17  
237. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 68:46  *****
238. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 69:00  *****
239. Vanimeu France VSO 74:04  
240. Bri COMA Spain COMA 75:37  *****
241. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 76:02  
242. vivesdn Andorra COC 78:06  
243. JohnT2 Sweden OKH 80:13  
244. Olat1303 France MARCO 80:38  
245. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 86:29  
246. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 87:05  *****
247. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 109:00  
248. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 143:58  
249. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 158:58  *****
250. Susana Monaco 225:10  
251. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 454:20  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM dnf  
Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
HansBauge Cambodia Heming dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
rcliffe446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Pilar HT Spain Escondite dnf  
Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  *****
MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH dnf  
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE dnf  
Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Bero Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Donald Trump United States presedent dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Hayden Canada Ottawa dnf  
fboss Italy Oribos dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Ricard57 Andorra UES dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC dnf  
Merlijn Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Smudkicker England Devon dnf  
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf  
Nacho Garcia Lopez Spain Ibon Zaragoza dnf  
Ellen Sweden Säffle OK dnf  
Gunne Sweden SSOK dnf