Catching Features

Lockdown-O June Weekend -Urban A

Open:07:00 Jun 04 2020
Close:08:15 Jun 08 2020
Map:/Purmamarca/events/Purmamarca/day1/CourseA.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard Lockdown Orienteering's June Weekend visits Argentina. Purmamarca in the countries north. The finalists from this weekend will run in a mass start race on Sunday 7th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (74 votes)

Results

345 official (+77 reruns) 44 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:11  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:20  
3. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 17:47  *****
4. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:49  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:00  
6. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 18:04  
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:09  *****
8. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 18:12  
8. B2OBK France KLS 18:12  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:23  *****
11. teddy Norway KLS 18:25  
12. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:27  
13. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:34  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:35  *****
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:01  
16. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:05  
17. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:07  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:23  
19. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 19:32  
20. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 19:35  
21. perwhite France KLS 19:37  
22. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:42  
23. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 19:45  
24. virre Sweden Hestra IF 19:53  
25. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:56  
25. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:56  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:57  *****
28. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:58  
29. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 20:27  
30. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 20:54  
31. bedste Denmark 1900 21:03  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:11  
33. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 21:16  
34. Roman France VSO 21:19  
35. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:21  *****
36. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 21:22  
37. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 21:33  
38. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:35  
39. Théo France Annecy SO 21:46  
40. Gohu France KLS 21:49  
41. ais United Kingdom syo 21:52  
42. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 22:16  
43. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:49  
44. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:50  
45. Mourice France O'Jura 22:52  
46. Loobey New Zealand OHV 22:53  
47. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:54  *****
48. jean France VSO 22:55  *****
49. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 22:56  
50. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:04  
51. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 23:11  
52. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 23:34  
53. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 23:38  
54. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:39  
55. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:59  
56. DanielB Romania CSU 24:00  
56. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 24:00  
58. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:02  
59. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 24:06  
59. Coti Spain COMCU 24:06  
61. John Wick European Union Killers 24:07  
62. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:08  
63. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 24:15  
64. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:16  
65. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 24:33  
66. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 24:37  
67. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 24:40  
68. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 24:43  
69. Ben France TAD 24:46  
70. LuciaP Spain FLUVIAL LUGO 24:47  
71. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:51  
72. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:59  
73. Uku Estonia Harju OK 25:18  
74. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 25:28  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:31  *****
76. Martin United Kingdom SYO 25:41  *****
77. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 25:43  *****
78. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:49  
79. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 25:50  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:51  *****
81. carlit Andorra BO 25:53  
82. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 26:13  *****
83. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 26:31  
84. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 26:37  
85. OK :-D Finland ENCE 26:51  
86. Andrews Britain AIRE 26:53  
87. Uffe Sweden Leksand 26:56  
87. Matt United Kingdom SYO 26:56  
89. quimsu Korea, North COC 26:58  
89. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 26:58  
91. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 27:03  
92. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 27:10  
93. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 27:15  
93. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 27:15  
95. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 27:29  
96. Louison France TOAC 27:33  
97. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:36  
98. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 27:38  
99. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 27:44  *****
100. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 27:54  
101. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 27:58  *****
102. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 28:02  
103. Quentin France Echo 28:06  
104. matan ivri Israel israel o team 28:14  *****
105. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:29  
106. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 28:30  
107. FinlayRaynor Scotland INVOC 28:35  
108. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 28:46  
109. HMS New Zealand UCOC 29:16  
110. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 29:25  *****
111. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 29:26  
112. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 29:32  
113. jeb France VSO 29:34  
113. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 29:34  
115. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 29:37  
116. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 29:44  *****
117. lostorienteer Denmark 29:45  
118. OscarS Scotland INVOC 29:52  
119. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 29:59  
120. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 30:02  
121. Annat United Kingdom SYO 30:12  
122. SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO 30:26  *****
123. brownben Scotland ESOC 30:29  *****
124. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 30:42  
125. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 31:01  
126. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 31:26  
127. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 31:36  
128. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 31:46  
129. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 31:47  
130. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 32:12  
131. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 32:13  
132. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 32:33  
133. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 32:47  
134. Davros Great Britain EUOC Legends 33:10  
135. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 33:33  
136. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 33:55  
137. Adam Methven England BKO 34:05  *****
138. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 34:10  
139. LOCrookie United Kingdom Lakeland OC 34:30  *****
140. LyraM Great Britain WSX 34:34  
141. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 34:43  
142. DIEGO Spain COBi 34:46  *****
143. honzau United States SDO 34:54  
144. norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 34:59  
145. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 35:08  
146. Howard United Kingdom MOR 35:09  
147. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 35:18  *****
148. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 35:31  
149. MaxP France SMOG 35:33  
150. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 35:50  *****
151. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 35:53  *****
151. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 35:53  
153. guppymoo United States Tucson Orienteering Club 36:08  
154. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 36:14  
155. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 36:19  
156. SN_O_Runner United Kingdom Southern Navigators 36:23  *****
157. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 36:54  
158. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 37:02  
159. kathbett Britain SN 37:16  
159. dcurrie United Kingdom SOC 37:16  *****
161. Colin P United Kingdom TVOC 37:19  
162. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:31  
163. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 37:40  *****
164. Ellen D Belgium TROL 37:50  
165. Karlosso San Marino CDO 37:57  *****
166. ur Germany Berlin 38:05  *****
167. Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg 38:13  
168. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 38:19  
169. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 38:48  *****
169. JonX Great Britain FVO 38:48  *****
171. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 39:02  
172. ICS England WAOC 39:19  
173. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 39:20  
174. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 39:22  
175. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 39:40  
176. David from Berkshire United Kingdom BKO 40:06  
177. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 40:09  
178. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 40:25  *****
179. Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI 40:27  
180. Liz P United Kingdom OD 40:35  
181. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 40:39  
182. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 40:45  *****
183. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 40:46  
184. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 40:50  *****
185. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 40:53  
186. Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators 41:04  *****
187. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 41:19  
188. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 41:55  
189. smittyo United States LAOC 42:01  *****
190. pawelbugajski Poland MDOC 42:20  
191. pprmada Romania VSK 42:28  
192. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 42:47  *****
193. davema Ireland CNOC 42:48  
194. AliRaynor Scotland INVOC 43:10  *****
195. Evelyn Elmes United Kingdom DEE 43:15  
196. JGeo Netherlands KOVZ 43:19  *****
197. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 43:34  
198. OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC 43:35  *****
199. SarahDarley Britain GO 43:50  
200. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 44:08  
201. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 44:22  
202. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 44:32  
203. Kirsten Scotland OD 44:34  
204. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:45  
205. Wardy171 United Kingdom LEI 44:54  
206. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 45:22  *****
207. EpeeSharkey United Kingdom BKO 46:04  *****
208. wivory Scotland Interlopers 46:06  
209. raphael France lyon 46:21  
210. fay United Kingdom Mid Wales OC 46:23  
211. DaylightGambler Britain Quantock Orienteers 46:43  
212. BradCon United Kingdom FVO 46:53  
213. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 46:57  *****
214. kiwi.john Scotland CLYDE 47:02  *****
215. footnick Great Britain SYO 47:23  
215. xct Andorra aligots 47:23  
217. HelenC United Kingdom DVO 47:49  
218. LUDO BROS France BROS 47:57  
219. Smudkicker England Devon 48:15  
220. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 48:28  
221. wkchoi Hong Kong HKOXCC 48:41  *****
222. Steve Wilson Scotland CLYDE 48:52  
223. DB England DEE 49:12  *****
224. oligan France VALMO 49:13  
225. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 49:21  
226. ginny hudson United Kingdom NGOC 49:23  
227. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 49:39  
228. Judy1 Scotland ESOC 49:44  
229. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 50:11  
230. Katica Hungary SZVSE 50:16  
231. papogirl New Zealand PAPO 50:30  *****
232. Mary Fleming Australia IFK Lidingo 50:34  
233. David Gray Britain MDOC 51:57  
234. Dyr-El Sweden Snättringe SK 52:04  *****
235. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 52:31  
236. Felix G. Spain COMA 52:37  
237. Iain Embrey Scotland INT 52:50  
238. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 53:24  
239. Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC 53:41  *****
240. fboss Italy Oribos 53:43  
241. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 54:19  
242. Paul Hammond Scotland FVO 55:38  
243. Pauline United Kingdom 55:49  
244. Mallard Scotland Moravian 56:15  
245. Gabriella14 Wales MWOC 56:28  
246. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 56:52  *****
247. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 57:26  *****
248. Norman Stoat United Kingdom SN 57:30  
249. TeRePe Spain COMA 58:11  
250. Aimee Darley England SN 58:34  
251. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 59:37  
252. 4ngela#2 Great Britain GO 61:08  
253. John Methven England BKO 61:13  *****
254. JonD United Kingdom GO 61:42  
255. WeeKeith United Kingdom ESOC 61:57  *****
256. Alison Campbell United States BASOC 62:36  
257. Sally Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 62:55  
258. SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC 62:57  
259. Indigo3 Scotland CLYDE 63:14  
260. Alison Matheson United Kingdom INVOC 64:13  
261. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 64:54  
262. emmac United Kingdom SOC 66:36  
263. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 68:20  
264. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 68:24  
265. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 68:27  
266. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 68:45  
267. Heather Walton United Kingdom SLOW 70:04  
268. haiphil Seychelles Whale Shark Divers 70:33  
269. Elaine Sutton England DEE 71:02  *****
270. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 71:39  *****
271. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 72:20  *****
272. Morag McL Scotland Moravian 72:50  
273. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 72:51  
274. JMclimber79 Spain 74:06  
275. Beginner Norway Ind 74:09  
276. Eagh Scotland MOR 74:17  
277. Paul Furness1 Scotland Moravian Orienteers 76:32  *****
278. RafaelYoung England IND 76:46  *****
279. Don Coyote Canada Foothills Wanderers O Club 77:13  *****
280. andrew evans England dfok 80:08  
281. frangipan Belgium asub 81:07  
282. Neville Young United Kingdom HH 81:14  *****
283. Steve Roertson United Kingdom QO 83:10  
284. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 86:07  
285. caroline brammer United Kingdom DEE 90:06  
286. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 90:43  *****
287. Patricia Moody Great Britain DEE 91:13  
288. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 97:54  
289. Eunice Wales MWOC 98:26  
290. SIman Scotland ELO 102:50  
291. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 104:42  
292. bobblepenguin United Kingdom sn 114:04  
293. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 142:48  
294. Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei 144:52  
295. Lmh United Kingdom ESOC 155:22  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
christian cuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
Corentin France NOSE dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
Mike S United Kingdom DEE dnf  
roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste dnf  
DS_AUS Australia BF dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK dnf  
Al Mccartney2 Scotland clyde dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
gastonmora Spain OrientaGC dnf  
Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE dnf  
Quirkey Great Britain ESOC dnf  *****
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers dnf  
duncanc United Kingdom SOC dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Wimberley South Africa RACO dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
paulrtaylor British Antarctic Territory TVOC dnf  
CaptainNancy United Kingdom QO dnf  
ProfessorBuzz United Kingdom QO dnf  
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Iketa Scotland HTAFC dnf  
123Pingu Scotland Maroc dnf  
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf  *****