Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E15

Open:07:00 May 29 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 15 2020
Map:/Sauget_CFWC20/events/Sauget_CFWC20/day1/MD.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Welcome in french Jura for the 8th round in this Catching Features World Cup 2020. Today is the middle distance. Thanks to O'Jura for the map. Check cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com and Instagram for more information!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (86 votes)

Results

332 official (+89 reruns) 15 comments

1. Roman France VSO 29:15  *****
1. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 29:15  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:23  *****
4. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:38  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 29:44  
6. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:46  
7. jean France VSO 29:47  *****
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:57  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:59  *****
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:00  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:01  *****
12. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:02  
13. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:03  
14. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:09  *****
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:14  
16. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:17  
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:18  
18. teddy Norway KLS 30:19  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:23  *****
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:28  *****
21. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 30:29  *****
21. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:29  
23. arddu Finland :) 30:37  *****
24. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:38  
25. B2OBK France KLS 30:40  
26. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:42  
27. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 30:43  *****
28. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:45  
29. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 30:51  *****
29. teme Finland Nouski 30:51  
31. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 30:55  
32. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:58  
33. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:00  
34. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 31:03  
35. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 31:04  
36. virre Sweden Hestra IF 31:06  
37. Mattman Sweden GMOK 31:10  
38. mkietis Latvia Ozons 31:14  *****
39. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 31:23  
40. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 31:24  
40. Klll Denmark neXus OK 31:24  
42. perwhite France KLS 31:27  *****
42. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:27  
44. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 31:30  
44. Corentin France NOSE 31:30  *****
46. Théo France Annecy SO 31:32  
47. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 31:33  
48. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:34  
49. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 31:37  
50. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 31:41  *****
51. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 31:43  *****
52. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:45  
53. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:47  
54. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:56  
55. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:00  
56. Axel Pannier France KLS 32:07  
57. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 32:08  
58. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 32:18  
59. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 32:19  
59. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 32:19  
61. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 32:22  
62. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 32:24  *****
63. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 32:25  
63. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:25  
65. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:29  
66. Mourice France O'Jura 32:37  
67. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 32:38  
68. lucasbasset France OK Linné 32:41  
69. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 32:42  
70. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 32:49  *****
71. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:54  
72. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 32:56  
73. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:59  
74. Voila France 33:02  
75. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 33:08  
76. William Sweden Malungs OK 33:09  *****
77. Uku Estonia Harju OK 33:16  
78. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 33:20  
79. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:23  
80. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 33:24  
80. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:24  
82. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 33:37  *****
83. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 33:48  
84. Christ Canada GHO 33:52  
85. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 34:13  
86. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 34:27  
87. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:33  
88. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 34:40  
89. BasileB France KLS 34:41  
90. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:46  
91. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 34:47  *****
92. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:50  
93. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 35:05  
94. Quentin France Echo 35:07  
95. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 35:08  
96. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 35:09  
97. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 35:13  
97. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 35:13  *****
99. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:15  
100. Biingoo Sweden Syra 35:19  
101. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 35:27  
102. ais United Kingdom syo 35:34  
103. Louison France TOAC 36:01  *****
104. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:04  *****
105. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 36:14  *****
106. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 36:20  
107. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 36:24  
108. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:26  
109. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 36:45  
110. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 36:51  *****
111. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 36:58  
112. Gohu France KLS 37:03  
113. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 37:16  
114. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 37:19  *****
115. LaRad France TAD 37:24  
116. jakoby Austria HSV OL 37:29  
117. ogry Sweden OK Linné 37:32  
118. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:35  
119. oksove Norway Centrum OK 37:42  *****
120. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 37:43  
121. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:45  
122. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:47  
123. Eerik Czech Republic 37:59  
124. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 38:03  *****
125. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:04  *****
125. Loobey New Zealand OHV 38:04  
127. mael HERITIER France NOSE 38:05  *****
128. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:06  
129. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:08  
130. John Wick European Union Killers 38:14  
131. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:21  
132. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 38:27  
133. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 38:40  *****
134. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 38:43  
135. jeb France VSO 38:52  
136. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 39:06  
137. JuBass France KLS 39:14  
138. eloimarti Spain ALIGOTS 39:32  *****
139. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 39:33  
140. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:34  
141. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 39:36  *****
142. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:40  
143. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 39:42  *****
144. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:45  
145. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 39:48  
146. Quentin Moulet France OTB 39:50  
147. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 39:59  
148. ddavi Mali Coc 40:01  *****
149. Coti Spain COMCU 40:04  
150. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 40:07  
151. quimsu Korea, North COC 40:12  
152. Truls_L Sweden Sundsvalls OK 40:14  *****
152. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 40:14  
154. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 40:20  
155. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 40:27  
156. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:29  
157. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:35  
158. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 40:39  *****
159. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 40:40  
160. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 40:48  
161. larsyv Norway Nydalens SK 40:54  
161. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 40:54  
163. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 40:59  
164. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 41:34  *****
165. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 41:51  *****
166. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 41:54  
167. Andrews Britain AIRE 41:55  *****
168. Jr. Back Sweden SIC 41:56  
169. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:08  
170. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 42:10  
171. Noel Braun Sweden Slayers 42:11  *****
172. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:16  *****
172. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 42:16  
174. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 42:19  
175. mk77 France ze ouineurs 42:23  
176. Martin United Kingdom SYO 42:33  *****
177. Florian Schneider Switzerland ol norska 42:59  
178. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 43:03  
179. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 43:04  
180. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 43:17  
181. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 43:28  
182. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:29  
183. OK :-D Finland ENCE 43:45  
184. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 44:01  
185. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:03  *****
186. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 44:16  
187. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 44:31  
188. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 44:32  *****
189. mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC 44:33  
190. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 44:35  *****
191. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 44:47  
192. Benq Austria OLC Graz 44:57  *****
193. Peds Great Britain EUOC 45:14  
194. matan ivri Israel israel o team 45:18  *****
195. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 45:27  
196. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 45:32  
197. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 45:35  
198. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 45:40  
199. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 45:42  *****
200. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 45:47  
201. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:53  *****
202. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:04  
203. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 47:43  
204. ur Germany Berlin 48:07  *****
205. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 48:14  
206. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 48:39  
207. shuning China Learnjoy 49:03  
208. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 49:12  
209. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 49:40  
210. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 49:45  
211. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 50:59  
212. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 51:38  
213. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 51:55  
214. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 52:24  
215. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 52:27  
216. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 52:31  
217. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 52:49  
218. Karlosso San Marino CDO 53:04  *****
218. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 53:04  
220. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 53:25  
221. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 53:27  *****
222. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 53:34  
223. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 53:57  
224. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 54:12  
225. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 54:25  
226. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 54:56  
227. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 55:01  
228. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 56:15  *****
229. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 56:37  
230. MaxP France SMOG 57:28  *****
231. Roger CF Spain CEColivenc 57:45  *****
232. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 57:49  
233. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 57:50  
234. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 58:10  *****
235. honzau United States SDO 58:37  
235. chissick Israel Galilee 58:37  
237. oligan France VALMO 58:48  
238. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 59:03  
239. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 59:05  
240. JonX Great Britain FVO 59:14  *****
241. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 59:23  
242. Vanimeu France VSO 59:32  *****
243. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 59:40  
244. EmiliaS Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 59:43  
245. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 59:54  *****
246. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 59:57  
247. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 60:24  
248. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 61:29  
249. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 61:49  *****
250. OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC 62:49  
251. Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots 62:57  *****
252. rogerpuig Spain COB 63:02  *****
253. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 63:20  
254. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 63:35  
255. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 63:39  
256. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 64:31  
257. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 64:51  
258. Hanny BooBoo Norway NTNUI 65:21  
258. Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc 65:21  *****
260. mm0806son China Learnjoy 65:44  
261. CalleOKK Sweden OK Kleemingen 66:03  
262. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 66:37  
263. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 66:54  
264. JMclimber79 Spain 67:11  
265. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 67:44  *****
266. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 69:24  
267. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 69:42  *****
268. manzen Yemen UUCO 70:20  
269. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 71:03  *****
270. LUDO BROS France BROS 71:27  
271. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 71:31  
272. raphael France lyon 73:54  
273. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 74:23  *****
274. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 74:52  
275. Olat1303 France MARCO 75:28  
276. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 76:04  *****
277. Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 76:13  
278. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 77:18  
279. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 80:46  
280. Bri COMA Spain COMA 83:42  *****
281. Felix G. Spain COMA 87:17  
282. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 90:00  *****
283. CRUMBLEBAR United Kingdom ANO 91:05  
284. footnick Great Britain SYO 92:31  *****
285. Elroy Portugal 102:07  
286. pprmada Romania VSK 102:56  
287. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 103:12  *****
288. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 105:42  
289. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 111:09  
290. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 113:34  
291. Mallard Scotland Moravian 120:35  
292. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 128:23  *****
293. Eunice Wales MWOC 163:44  
294. Andreu Clotas Andorra Aligots 169:59  
295. vivesdn Andorra COC 440:47  
Trying Sweden dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
spitsov Norway OK Linné dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
martip Andorra Aligots dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM dnf  
Mitch981 Italy CCR Roma dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  *****
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Ani96 Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Mingshan Wang China Learnjoy dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Donald Trump United States presedent dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
David from Berkshire United Kingdom BKO dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
frangipan Belgium asub dnf