Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E10

Open:07:00 May 08 2020
Close:06:45 May 25 2020
Map:/Escandorgue Nord_v2/events/Escandorgue Nord_v2/day1/LD.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Welcome in Escandorgue Nord (Larzac, France) for a tough long distance in the Catching Features World Cup 2020. Thanks CDCO34 and mapper Ray Hulse for authorizations. More information on cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com or Instagram. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (100 votes)

Results

330 official (+61 reruns) 29 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:57  *****
2. Roman France VSO 63:21  *****
3. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 63:33  *****
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 63:37  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 64:06  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 64:17  *****
7. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 64:26  *****
8. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 64:35  *****
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 64:57  *****
10. B2OBK France KLS 65:06  *****
11. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 65:08  
12. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 65:12  *****
13. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 65:28  *****
14. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 65:33  
15. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 65:48  *****
16. arddu Finland :) 65:57  *****
17. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 66:03  
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 66:37  *****
19. jean France VSO 66:39  *****
20. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 66:51  
21. Théo France Annecy SO 67:03  
22. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 67:13  
23. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 67:22  *****
24. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 67:29  *****
25. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 67:32  *****
26. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 67:34  
27. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 67:43  
28. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 67:45  
29. virre Sweden Hestra IF 67:56  
30. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 68:23  
31. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 68:37  *****
32. Mattman Sweden GMOK 68:50  *****
33. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 69:17  
33. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 69:17  
35. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 69:30  *****
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 69:39  
36. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 69:39  
38. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 69:48  *****
39. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 70:07  
40. teme Finland Nouski 70:09  
41. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 70:10  
42. Ben Sand France viking 70:34  
43. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 70:44  
44. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 71:03  
45. Corentin France NOSE 71:05  *****
46. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 71:08  *****
47. HPM Norway NTNUI 71:17  
48. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 71:38  
49. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 71:44  
50. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 72:00  
51. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 72:01  
52. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 72:07  
53. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:19  
54. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 72:36  
55. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:39  
56. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 72:49  
57. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 72:55  *****
58. perwhite France KLS 73:11  *****
59. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 73:12  
60. Voila France 73:21  
61. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 73:28  
62. Axel Pannier France KLS 73:29  
63. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 73:39  *****
64. JMH Finland Koovee 73:41  
64. mkietis Latvia Ozons 73:41  *****
66. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 73:46  
67. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 73:47  
68. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 73:55  
69. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 74:07  
70. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 74:14  *****
71. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 74:24  
72. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 74:32  
73. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 74:48  
74. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 74:57  *****
75. lucasbasset France OK Linné 75:17  
76. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 75:48  
77. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 75:59  *****
78. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 76:30  
79. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 76:55  *****
80. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 77:17  
81. mikkelh Norway Freidig 77:19  
82. DanielB Romania CSU 77:32  
83. Christ Canada GHO 77:34  *****
84. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 77:40  
85. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 77:52  
86. spitsov Norway OK Linné 78:09  
87. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 78:17  *****
88. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 78:31  
89. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 78:58  
90. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 79:23  *****
91. Uku Estonia Harju OK 79:41  
92. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 80:01  
93. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 80:22  
94. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 80:43  
95. Luke Skywalker Norway Nydalens SK 81:10  
96. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 81:12  *****
97. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 81:13  
98. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 81:17  
99. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 81:29  
100. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 81:31  
101. Loobey New Zealand OHV 81:51  
102. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 81:53  
103. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 81:57  
104. Gohu France KLS 82:11  
105. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 82:19  
106. Rune DC Belgium Trol 83:07  *****
107. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 83:08  
108. ais United Kingdom syo 83:39  
109. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 83:49  
110. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 83:57  
111. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 84:14  
112. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 84:23  
113. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 84:24  
113. Ben France TAD 84:24  
115. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 84:32  
116. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 84:39  
117. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 84:41  *****
118. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 84:49  *****
119. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 85:28  *****
120. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 85:32  
121. John Wick European Union Killers 86:07  
122. Gswede United States DVOA 86:22  *****
123. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 86:53  
124. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 87:43  
125. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 87:45  
126. Uffe Sweden Leksand 87:47  
127. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 89:20  
128. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 89:36  
129. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 89:45  
130. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 89:57  
131. Felix Bäckstäde Sweden Visborgs OK 90:09  
132. MKG France KLS 90:14  
133. LaRad France TAD 90:38  
134. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 90:53  
135. BasileB France KLS 91:06  
136. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 91:25  
137. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 91:36  
138. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 91:39  
139. Quentin France Echo 92:03  *****
139. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 92:03  *****
141. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 92:14  
142. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 92:26  
143. Louison France TOAC 92:35  
144. jeb France VSO 93:12  
145. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 93:15  
146. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 93:44  
147. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 93:56  
148. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 93:58  
149. Mourice France O'Jura 94:02  
150. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 94:05  
151. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 94:18  
152. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 94:19  
153. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 94:24  
154. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 94:30  
155. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 94:48  
156. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 94:53  
157. Martin United Kingdom SYO 95:05  *****
158. quimsu Korea, North COC 95:06  
158. andre de veirman Belgium trol 95:06  *****
160. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 95:17  
161. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 95:19  *****
162. mael HERITIER France NOSE 96:04  
163. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 96:13  *****
164. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 96:22  
165. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 96:27  
166. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 96:43  *****
167. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 97:28  
168. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 98:05  
169. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 98:28  
170. Tassen Norway NTNUI 98:43  
171. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 99:05  
172. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 99:06  
173. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 99:28  
174. JuBass France KLS 99:30  
175. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 100:04  *****
175. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 100:04  
177. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 100:10  
178. Roar Ireland CNOC 100:55  
179. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 101:12  
180. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 101:13  *****
181. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 101:24  *****
181. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 101:24  
183. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 101:25  
184. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 101:27  
185. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 101:44  
186. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 102:22  
187. honzau United States SDO 102:31  
188. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 103:22  
189. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 103:24  
190. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 103:38  
191. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 104:31  
192. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 105:02  
193. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 105:31  
194. HMS New Zealand UCOC 105:33  
195. Simona Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 105:39  
196. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 105:43  
197. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 105:50  
198. Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm 105:51  *****
199. Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 106:12  
200. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 106:53  
201. mcfly France FINO 107:12  
202. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 107:35  
203. Quentin Moulet France OTB 107:38  
204. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 107:47  
205. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 108:42  
206. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 109:11  *****
207. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 109:16  
208. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 109:32  
209. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 109:34  *****
210. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 110:23  
211. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 111:04  
212. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 111:10  *****
213. Andrews Britain AIRE 111:20  
214. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 111:36  
215. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 111:51  
216. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 111:53  
217. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 112:08  
218. ur Germany Berlin 112:16  *****
219. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 113:44  
220. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 114:00  
221. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 114:23  *****
222. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 114:28  
223. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 115:44  
224. chissick Israel Galilee 116:24  *****
225. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 117:11  *****
226. freudrik Sweden Frölunda OL 117:29  
227. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 117:38  *****
228. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 117:50  *****
229. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 118:17  *****
230. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 119:00  *****
231. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 120:12  *****
232. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 120:43  
233. mm0806son China Learnjoy 121:05  
234. MaxP France SMOG 122:09  *****
235. JonX Great Britain FVO 122:55  *****
236. Mélanie France TAD 122:59  
237. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 123:38  
238. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 123:52  
239. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 124:09  
240. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 124:27  
241. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 124:49  
242. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 125:10  
243. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 127:55  *****
244. shuning China Learnjoy 129:33  
245. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 130:23  
246. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 130:49  *****
247. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 130:56  
248. LUDO BROS France BROS 131:08  
249. Vanimeu France VSO 131:42  *****
250. Hendrik Belgium trol 134:05  
251. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 134:11  
252. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 134:35  
252. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 134:35  *****
254. mk77 France ze ouineurs 134:48  *****
255. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 135:20  
256. Vanda Kralova Czech Republic BZP 136:52  
257. Otc Australia BK 137:10  *****
258. Mingshan Wang China Learnjoy 138:31  
259. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 140:55  
260. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 141:33  *****
261. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 142:45  
262. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 142:53  
263. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 142:56  
264. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 143:43  
265. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 144:15  *****
266. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 144:17  
267. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 146:56  
268. footnick Great Britain SYO 147:04  *****
269. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 148:39  
270. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 149:08  
271. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 150:41  
272. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 151:37  
273. roger fonseca Switzerland aligots 152:44  
274. moniagvi Andorra COC 153:48  
275. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 155:56  
276. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 158:12  *****
277. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 161:52  *****
278. raphael France lyon 163:40  
279. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 164:10  *****
280. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 169:05  
281. oligan France VALMO 169:27  
282. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 174:21  
283. Olat1303 France MARCO 178:11  
284. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 180:49  
285. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 186:51  
286. Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr 189:20  
287. JMclimber79 Spain 193:41  
288. Chengbin Xian China Learnjoy 197:24  *****
289. CRUMBLEBAR United Kingdom ANO 198:02  
290. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 203:12  *****
291. Donald Trump United States presedent 206:37  
292. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 208:00  
293. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 215:53  
294. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 216:37  *****
295. Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo 224:27  *****
296. Bri COMA Spain COMA 235:15  *****
297. nickfury European Union Aligots 241:39  
298. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 243:55  *****
299. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 251:37  *****
300. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 274:27  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Knoppen dnf  
William Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
narcisp Antarctica Aligots dnf  
Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Roger S Andorra COC CERRR dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
jbaudson France VALMO dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Maetthu.M Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny dnf  
BiZon_CACC_24 France ASCO Orléans dnf  
Elroy Portugal dnf  
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
mik Italy Agored dnf  *****