Catching Features

Tour de France Part 2

Open:08:00 May 05 2020
Close:08:00 May 09 2020
Map:/Les Auredes/events/Les Auredes/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Fabian Aebersold
Description:Part 2: This time a mostly open area with cliffs and bare rock. The contour interval is only 2.5m! Made the speed a bit faster than in Part 1. Thanks for all your suggestions to part 1! If you have more suggestions just let me know.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (62 votes)

Results

290 official (+49 reruns) 25 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:48  
2. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 24:54  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:07  
4. jean France VSO 25:40  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:51  *****
6. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 25:52  *****
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:23  
8. Roman France VSO 26:41  
9. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:44  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:51  *****
11. Corentin France NOSE 26:54  *****
12. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:11  
13. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:30  
14. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 27:48  
15. Mattman Sweden GMOK 27:52  
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:54  
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 28:00  
18. bedste Denmark 1900 28:03  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:08  
20. virre Sweden Hestra IF 28:24  
21. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 29:00  
22. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 29:02  
23. Voila France 29:04  
24. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 29:12  
25. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 29:22  
26. mikkelh Norway Freidig 29:25  
27. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:44  
28. Théo France Annecy SO 29:53  
29. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 29:54  
30. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:01  
31. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 30:09  
32. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 30:13  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:16  
34. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 30:20  
35. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 30:35  
36. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:38  
37. Louison France TOAC 30:48  
38. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:02  
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:08  
40. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 31:12  
40. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 31:12  
42. Gohu France KLS 31:26  
43. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:30  
44. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 31:35  
45. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 31:40  
46. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 31:48  
47. color Switzerland converter 31:50  
48. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 31:51  
49. Axel Pannier France KLS 31:55  
50. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:07  
50. jeb France VSO 32:07  
52. odds0ck Norway Freidig 32:14  *****
53. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 32:30  
54. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:32  *****
55. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:34  
55. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 32:34  
57. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:42  *****
58. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 32:47  *****
59. Louis Haltz France TAD 32:57  
60. Ben Sand France viking 33:05  
61. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:26  
62. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:28  
63. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 33:37  
64. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 33:39  
65. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 33:55  *****
66. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:03  
66. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 34:03  
68. BasileB France KLS 34:11  
69. Permat France NOSE 34:13  
70. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:23  *****
70. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 34:23  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:35  *****
73. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 34:46  
74. Tassen Norway NTNUI 34:51  
75. Christ Canada GHO 35:02  
76. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 35:05  
77. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 35:08  *****
78. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:23  
79. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 35:27  
80. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:29  *****
81. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:31  *****
82. Ben France TAD 35:38  
83. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 35:53  *****
84. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 36:05  *****
84. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:05  
86. Loobey New Zealand OHV 36:12  
86. quimsu Korea, North COC 36:12  
88. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 36:48  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:56  
90. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 37:00  
91. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 37:05  *****
92. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 37:08  *****
93. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 37:21  
94. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:23  
95. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:33  
96. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 37:34  
97. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 37:37  
98. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 37:44  
99. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 37:47  *****
100. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 37:57  
101. FatMan Sweden IKHP 37:58  
102. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 38:22  
103. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 38:23  
104. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:27  
105. carlit Andorra BO 38:46  
106. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 39:11  
107. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 39:18  *****
108. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:25  
109. bencroco France CROCO 39:30  
110. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:35  *****
111. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 39:56  
112. Mackanramis United States IKHP 39:59  *****
113. Andrews Britain AIRE 40:18  *****
114. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:21  
115. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 40:57  
116. Kostia Majasow Ukraine WKS SLASK 41:22  
117. Rune DC Belgium Trol 41:25  
118. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:26  
119. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:27  
119. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 41:27  
121. Uku Estonia Harju OK 41:39  
122. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 41:41  
123. William Sweden Malungs OK 41:54  *****
124. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:11  *****
125. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 42:33  
126. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:55  
127. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 43:19  
128. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 43:54  
129. HMS New Zealand UCOC 43:58  
130. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 44:07  
131. eloimarti Spain ALIGOTS 44:11  
132. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 44:21  *****
133. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 44:30  
134. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 44:37  
135. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 44:45  
136. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:49  
137. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 45:27  *****
138. ur Germany Berlin 45:48  *****
139. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 46:30  *****
140. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 46:34  
141. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 46:38  
142. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 46:49  
143. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 47:19  
144. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 47:38  
145. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 47:49  
146. willbur Norway Malvik IL 48:00  *****
147. ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK 48:03  
148. Pau Llorens Andorra COB 48:06  
149. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 48:17  
150. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 48:47  
151. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 48:57  
152. DanielB Romania CSU 49:08  
153. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 49:19  
154. Hendrik Belgium trol 49:36  
155. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 50:31  
156. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 51:55  *****
157. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 52:22  
158. LyraM Great Britain WSX 52:57  
159. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 53:04  
160. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 53:09  *****
161. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 53:11  
162. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 53:39  *****
163. MKG France KLS 53:40  
164. honzau United States SDO 54:09  
165. Roger CF Spain CEColivenc 54:22  *****
166. ddavi Mali Coc 54:42  *****
167. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 55:33  
168. robin DEV France orient express 42 56:10  
169. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 56:57  
170. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 57:37  *****
171. Mourice France O'Jura 58:07  
172. shuning China Learnjoy 58:33  
173. Martin United Kingdom SYO 58:39  *****
174. Ondrej Strelba Czech Republic SK Praga 59:01  *****
175. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 59:09  *****
176. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 59:37  *****
177. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 59:45  
178. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 60:05  
179. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 60:27  
180. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 61:00  
181. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 61:42  
181. AzuKit0 Spain Valencia-O 61:42  
183. Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE 61:45  
184. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 63:07  
185. aperpen Spain peña guara 64:29  
186. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 65:12  
187. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 66:23  *****
188. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 66:40  
189. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 67:49  
190. Karlosso San Marino CDO 68:37  *****
191. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 68:40  
192. Noce Italy Polisportiva G. Masi 68:54  
193. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 69:52  
194. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 70:18  
195. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 71:06  *****
196. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 71:37  
197. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 73:26  *****
198. XAXA74 France ASO 73:39  
199. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 74:27  *****
200. SergioV Spain Rioja-O 74:34  
201. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 76:33  
202. billd United States wcoc 77:23  
203. oligan France VALMO 82:20  
204. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 83:32  
205. Marie Toutain France SAGC CO 83:33  
206. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 84:49  *****
207. Bu² France VSO 93:30  
208. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 95:40  *****
209. Bri COMA Spain COMA 100:23  *****
210. CRUMBLEBAR United Kingdom ANO 101:45  
211. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 107:37  
212. Thom du 26 France VSO 109:27  
213. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 109:29  
214. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 111:24  
215. Elroy Portugal 112:39  *****
216. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 127:42  
217. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 132:05  *****
218. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 142:24  
219. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 234:06  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
stampfo Italy brauch i ned dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Björck Bhutan OK Älme dnf  
Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  *****
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
paller Spain Trevinca dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA dnf  
fernigac Spain colmenar dnf  
rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O dnf  
JBV Spain ----------- dnf  
MP98 Spain MAlarruta dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
Pedro Spain Correcaminos dnf  
VilMon Spain dnf  
Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant dnf  
Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Olalai Norway NTNUI dnf  
angusivory Scotland Interlopers dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
Jakc Slovenia OKB dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
mael HERITIER France NOSE dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  *****
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Adry17 Spain Valencia-O dnf  
Xevisu Andorra Aligots dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
lucpil Italy oricuneo dnf  
Pepe Mena Spain ADOL dnf  
mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots dnf  
Rodrigo Rodriguez Spain Brigantia Aventura dnf  
Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners dnf  
Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones dnf  
DAVIDDURANN_ South Africa COCAN dnf  
Katica Hungary SZVSE dnf  
osaju Spain dnf  
Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo dnf