Catching Features

Island of Many Island Intro

Open:07:00 May 08 2020
Close:07:00 May 15 2020
Map:/The Island of Islands v8/events/The Island of Many Island/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Mackanramis
Description:A Homemade map that I have just start to Edit for using to CF. Please leave a comment if you miss something or something you don't want to see on the map. The Originalmap is over 5*5 Squarekilometers that i Haven't start to edit. Hopefully Enjoy!
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

171 official (+20 reruns) 13 comments

1. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 16:29  
1. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:29  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:33  *****
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:36  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:39  
6. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 16:44  
7. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 16:45  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:46  
9. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:47  
10. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 16:48  
11. perwhite France KLS 16:49  
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:49  
13. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 16:50  
13. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:50  
15. mikkelh Norway Freidig 16:52  
15. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 16:52  *****
17. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 16:55  
18. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 16:58  
19. B2OBK France KLS 17:03  
20. color Switzerland converter 17:04  
21. Mattman Sweden GMOK 17:06  
21. jean France VSO 17:06  
23. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:12  
23. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:12  
25. bedste Denmark 1900 17:15  
25. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 17:15  
27. Théo France Annecy SO 17:16  *****
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:17  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:17  
30. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 17:18  *****
31. Roman France VSO 17:19  
31. Joelsu Spain COC 17:19  
33. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 17:20  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:21  
34. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:21  
36. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 17:25  
36. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 17:25  
38. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 17:28  
39. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 17:30  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:32  
41. virre Sweden Hestra IF 17:34  
41. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:34  
43. Uku Estonia Harju OK 17:38  
44. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:40  *****
45. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 17:41  
46. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:45  
46. Gohu France KLS 17:45  
48. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 17:48  
49. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:49  
50. BasileB France KLS 17:50  
51. carlit Andorra BO 17:51  
51. DanielB Romania CSU 17:51  
53. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:54  
54. quimsu Korea, North COC 17:56  
55. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 17:57  
55. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 17:57  
57. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 18:01  
57. Corentin France NOSE 18:01  
59. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 18:03  
60. Christ Canada GHO 18:04  
60. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:04  
62. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:06  *****
63. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 18:11  *****
64. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:12  *****
65. Tassen Norway NTNUI 18:13  
65. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 18:13  
67. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 18:23  
68. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 18:26  
69. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 18:30  
70. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 18:32  
71. Coti Spain COMCU 18:33  
72. Axel Pannier France KLS 18:36  
73. Ben Sand France viking 18:39  
74. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:40  
75. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:42  
76. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:44  
77. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:45  
77. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 18:45  
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 18:46  
79. jeb France VSO 18:46  
81. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 18:48  
82. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 18:50  
83. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:51  
84. Rune DC Belgium Trol 18:53  
85. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 19:00  
85. Trying (2) Sweden 19:00  
87. Loobey New Zealand OHV 19:01  
88. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 19:02  
89. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 19:09  
90. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 19:10  
91. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 19:12  
92. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:13  
93. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 19:14  
94. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 19:23  
94. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 19:23  *****
96. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 19:28  
97. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:31  
98. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 19:37  
99. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 19:55  
99. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 19:55  
101. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:58  
102. HMS New Zealand UCOC 20:05  
103. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 20:07  
104. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:08  
105. Martin United Kingdom SYO 20:19  *****
106. John Wick European Union Killers 20:22  
107. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:47  
108. shuning China Learnjoy 20:54  
109. Pol New Caledonia COV 20:55  
110. Andrews Britain AIRE 20:56  
111. Christian Enberg (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 21:04  
112. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 21:30  
113. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 21:31  
114. Billo (2) England WCOC 21:54  
115. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 21:58  
116. LyraM Great Britain WSX 22:03  
117. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:05  
118. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:08  
119. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 22:19  
120. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 22:31  
121. AElwood Ireland LVO 22:42  
122. ur Germany Berlin 22:43  
123. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 22:44  *****
124. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:00  
125. Lalo Spain Aromon 23:03  
126. Japstersen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 23:13  
127. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 23:20  
128. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 23:21  
129. Louison France TOAC 23:34  
130. honzau United States SDO 23:46  
131. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 23:59  
132. Bu² France VSO 24:04  
133. STEINBURG Spain COMA 24:19  
134. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 24:24  
135. Tamothy Scotland COC 24:33  
136. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 24:43  *****
137. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 24:48  
138. robin DEV France orient express 42 25:06  
139. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 25:11  
140. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 25:20  
141. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 25:46  
142. HarryBratcherHoward (2) Britain WIM 25:52  
143. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 26:51  
144. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 26:52  
145. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 26:53  *****
146. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 27:09  
147. Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc 27:49  *****
148. Hendrik Belgium trol 27:51  
149. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 28:35  
150. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 28:36  *****
151. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 28:55  *****
152. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 28:59  
153. Maciej Poland Ultramind 29:18  
154. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 29:19  *****
155. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 29:27  *****
156. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:28  
157. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 29:49  
158. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 30:00  
159. Felix G. Spain COMA 30:34  *****
160. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 31:13  
161. Strawanzer Germany OC München 31:32  *****
162. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 32:34  
163. DIEGO Spain COBi 33:33  *****
164. Marie Toutain France SAGC CO 34:24  
165. Katica Hungary SZVSE 34:46  
166. Dmitry Ushakov (2) United Kingdom LOK 35:48  
167. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 36:12  
168. oligan France VALMO 36:39  
169. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 37:07  
170. mik (2) Italy Agored 39:22  *****
171. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 44:52  
172. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 45:41  
173. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 45:59  
174. Felix G. (2) Spain COMA 47:12  
175. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 59:22  
176. JMclimber79 (2) Spain 60:56  
177. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 71:56  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Pedro Spain Correcaminos dnf  
Kapa Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste dnf  *****
Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn dnf  
Snaxelbraxel (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Giovanni (2) Italy dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
Japstersen (3) Norway Nydalens SK dnf