Catching Features

Whinlatter, intro

Open:08:00 Sep 06 2022
Close:08:00 Sep 21 2022
Map:/whinlatter 2/events/whinlatter 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:New conversion of an old map. Short and quite easy intro.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

159 official (+89 reruns) 7 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:40  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:03  
3. jean France VSO 18:04  *****
4. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 18:07  
4. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:07  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:10  
7. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 18:13  
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:20  
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:24  *****
10. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:28  *****
11. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:29  
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:38  
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:39  *****
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:43  
15. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 18:44  
15. mikkelh Norway Freidig 18:44  
17. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 18:55  
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:02  *****
19. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 19:03  *****
20. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:04  *****
21. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:09  
22. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:13  
22. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:13  
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:14  
25. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 19:16  
26. Doyle Australia CHOC 19:18  
27. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:19  
27. color Ukraine <3 19:19  
29. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 19:21  
29. Erezb64 Britain IVS 19:21  *****
31. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 19:22  
32. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 19:25  
33. robert.h Samoa TuS 19:33  
34. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 19:39  *****
34. Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:39  
36. Christ Canada GHO 19:41  
37. JMH Finland Koovee 19:43  
37. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:43  
37. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 19:43  
40. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 19:48  
41. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:50  
42. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 19:51  
43. jeb France VSO 19:52  
44. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 19:55  *****
45. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 19:59  
45. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 19:59  
45. styggalanne Sweden 19:59  
48. Luddde Sweden Snättringe SK 20:01  
48. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:01  
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:02  *****
51. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 20:05  
52. Adam Methven England BKO 20:07  
53. AKey Australia MFR 20:11  
54. Jorren Sweden IKHP 20:12  
55. Champion Finland OK77 20:13  
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:16  
56. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 20:16  
58. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 20:20  
59. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:21  
60. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:25  
61. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 20:26  
62. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 20:29  *****
63. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 20:31  *****
64. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 20:34  
65. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 20:38  
65. Joelsu Spain COC 20:38  
67. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 20:40  
68. Seba Italy GMOK 20:42  *****
69. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 20:53  *****
70. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 20:56  
71. Ben Sand France viking 20:59  
72. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:01  
73. uller Sweden Kils OK 21:02  
74. John Wick European Union Killers 21:03  
75. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 21:10  
76. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:11  
77. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 21:13  
78. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 21:17  *****
79. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 21:18  *****
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:23  
81. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:24  
82. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 21:29  
83. Trying Sweden 21:40  
83. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 21:40  
85. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 21:44  *****
86. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 21:49  *****
87. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:03  
88. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 22:12  
89. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 22:37  
90. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 22:43  
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:52  *****
92. Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre 23:06  
93. mitch78 Belgium ARDOC 23:13  
94. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:14  
95. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 23:30  
96. AntonB Austria NF Wien 23:31  
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:45  *****
97. Benq Austria OLC Graz 23:45  *****
99. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 23:47  
100. carlit Finland BO 23:57  
101. Simonnn Austria hoeless 23:59  
102. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:01  *****
103. quimsu Korea, North COC 24:05  
104. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 24:15  
105. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 24:17  
106. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 24:19  *****
107. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:33  *****
108. MiNy Sweden Hellas 24:40  *****
109. Liz P United Kingdom OD 24:55  
110. Jadir Brazil COC 25:27  
111. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:48  *****
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 25:59  
113. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 26:14  
114. honzau United States SDO 26:36  
115. ur Germany Berlin 27:09  *****
116. Nils Forsberg Rundström Sweden IFK Enskede 27:10  
117. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:11  *****
118. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 27:38  
119. Y-Striner Sweden IFK Enskede 27:48  *****
120. duncs United States WCOC 28:09  
121. Hendrik Belgium trol 28:27  
122. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 28:36  
123. Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:17  
124. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 29:29  
125. Alexcob Andorra COB 30:02  *****
126. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 30:31  
127. BConley United States COC 30:40  
128. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 30:50  
129. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 30:54  
130. Lakkaa Australia EN 31:24  
131. TheRankk Sweden OK Roxen 31:43  *****
132. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 32:18  
133. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:53  *****
134. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:10  
135. LSV Ukraine O-club 33:26  
136. mxh Australia PO-A 33:29  *****
137. Veteran Finland Tampere 36:46  
138. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 39:39  
139. ThierryC France AMSO34 40:00  
140. cwgray United States UNO 40:10  
141. emoto Antarctica badalona O 40:43  
142. Mariana Amadigi Ostetto Brazil FabricAçao 45:58  
143. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 50:59  *****
144. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 58:50  *****
145. ol-jonte Sweden 64:52  
146. thiag0_g Brazil 71:53  
147. erlandsson Finland IF Åland 102:13  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  *****
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Juanjo Duran Spain ADOL dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Yeikei Paraguay dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf