Catching Features

Winter middle

Open:08:00 Jan 05 2022
Close:07:45 Jan 21 2022
Map:/High Brow 5/events/High Brow 5/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Last race here. Decided I didn't like the marsh texture so changed it to just a darker colour of snow, and increased the density of the marsh plants.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

170 official (+73 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:47  
2. Philochillo Ukraine <3 29:06  *****
3. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:14  
4. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 29:25  *****
5. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 29:31  
6. Alien Sweden IKHP 29:40  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:44  
8. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:50  
9. (._.) Ukraine <3 29:52  
10. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 29:53  
11. sas Norway n/a 29:57  *****
12. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:12  
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:18  *****
14. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 30:21  *****
15. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:25  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:28  
17. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:30  
18. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 30:31  
19. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:32  
20. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 30:34  
21. Elias Schafer Ukraine Olc Omström Sense 30:51  *****
22. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:01  
23. uller Sweden Kils OK 31:11  
24. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:15  
25. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 31:25  
26. Bec France OK karalhainen 31:30  *****
27. teddy Ukraine <3 31:32  
28. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:37  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:37  
30. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:39  
31. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 31:42  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:50  
33. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:53  *****
34. Christ Canada GHO 32:00  
34. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 32:00  
36. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 32:02  
37. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:08  
38. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 32:10  
39. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 32:15  
40. Jorren Sweden IKHP 32:20  
41. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 32:22  
42. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 32:23  
42. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:23  
44. styggalanne Sweden 32:25  
45. Rune DC Belgium Trol 32:31  
46. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 32:33  
47. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 32:34  
48. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 32:41  
49. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 32:45  
50. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:29  
51. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 33:34  
52. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:44  
52. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 33:44  
54. Seba Italy GMOK 33:56  *****
55. jeb France VSO 34:02  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:03  
57. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 34:07  
58. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 34:12  
59. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 34:33  *****
60. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 34:45  
61. Jacopo Ukraine <3 34:51  
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:06  
63. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 35:07  
64. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 35:19  
65. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 35:21  
66. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:25  
67. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 35:55  
68. Ben Sand France viking 35:57  
69. MiNy Sweden Hellas 36:09  *****
70. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:24  *****
71. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 36:27  
72. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 36:31  
73. beerdog Sweden IKHP 36:48  
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:56  
75. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 37:19  
76. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 37:24  
77. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 38:00  
78. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:02  *****
79. John Wick European Union Killers 38:12  
80. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 38:19  
81. Benq Austria OLC Graz 38:56  *****
82. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 39:28  *****
83. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 39:29  
84. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 40:01  
85. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 40:24  
86. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 40:26  
87. HMS New Zealand UCOC 40:32  
88. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 40:50  
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:58  *****
90. ur Germany Berlin 40:59  *****
91. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 41:21  
92. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 41:27  
93. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 41:45  
94. Jadir Brazil COC 41:54  
95. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:10  *****
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 42:17  
97. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 43:15  
98. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 43:17  
99. duncs United States WCOC 43:21  
100. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 43:27  
101. honzau United States SDO 43:33  *****
102. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 43:53  *****
103. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 44:16  *****
103. Larre Sweden SSOK 44:16  
105. Jonas Kokholm Denmark Horsens OK 44:49  
106. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 45:20  *****
107. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 45:24  
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 45:34  *****
109. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 45:58  
110. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 46:08  
111. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 46:17  
112. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 46:27  *****
113. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 47:05  
114. Kylian Austria 47:43  
115. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 47:54  
116. Coti Spain COMCU 48:40  
117. artem23d Slovakia 49:07  
118. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 51:15  
119. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 51:51  
120. RUNNERRUNNER United Arab Emirates grU 53:27  
121. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 56:34  
122. coop Australia mfr 57:31  
123. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 57:38  
124. Yeikei Paraguay 58:42  *****
125. JonX Great Britain FVO 58:45  
126. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 60:11  
127. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 61:23  
128. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 61:35  *****
129. BConley United States COC 62:09  
130. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 63:45  
131. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 63:55  *****
132. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 67:57  *****
133. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 71:40  
134. Jackson United States TOC 75:31  
135. simonk Belgium BeArrows 77:33  *****
136. rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC 87:29  
137. PepeML Spain ADOL 111:36  *****
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
AntonB Austria NF Wien dnf  
Bernat.L Spain XXO dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
snopparn Sweden OK RAVINEN dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
g United States toc dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Simonnn Austria hoeless dnf