Catching Features

Holdhusfjell - Middle

Open:08:00 Jun 22 2020
Close:07:45 Jul 09 2020
Map:/Holdhusfjell part1 STRETCH/events/Holdhusfjell part1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Roman
Description:Map from Norway. A mix of open area and forest area in mountains. (Part 1) Enjoy :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (58 votes)

Results

268 official (+107 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:36  *****
2. jean France VSO 30:01  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:11  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:15  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:18  
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:24  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:26  
8. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 30:29  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:29  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:37  
11. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:44  
12. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 30:53  
13. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 30:57  
14. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 30:59  
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:06  *****
16. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:10  
17. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:18  
18. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 31:23  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:35  
20. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:36  
20. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 31:36  
22. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:52  
23. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:58  *****
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:58  
25. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 32:06  
26. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:30  
27. bedste Denmark 1900 32:42  
28. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:07  
29. ais United Kingdom syo 33:12  
29. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 33:12  
31. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 33:24  
32. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 33:39  
33. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 33:45  
34. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 33:53  
35. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 33:54  *****
36. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:58  
37. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:06  *****
38. Christ Canada GHO 34:08  
39. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 34:10  
40. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:13  
41. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 34:15  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:19  
43. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 34:24  
44. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 34:30  
45. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 34:40  
45. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:40  
47. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:43  
48. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 34:57  
49. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 35:01  
50. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 35:05  
51. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 35:06  
51. FatMan Sweden IKHP 35:06  
53. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:11  
54. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 35:17  
55. Uku Estonia Harju OK 35:20  
56. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 35:23  
57. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 35:31  *****
58. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:50  
59. ogry Sweden OK Linné 35:56  
60. Roar Ireland CNOC 36:07  
61. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:12  
62. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:13  
63. John Wick European Union Killers 36:16  
64. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 36:17  
65. Anders Vestøl Norway Vegårshei IL 36:35  
66. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 36:43  
67. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 36:48  
68. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 36:54  
69. Louison France TOAC 37:07  
69. Tassen Norway NTNUI 37:07  
71. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 37:08  
72. Martin United Kingdom SYO 37:09  *****
73. Ben France TAD 37:11  
74. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 37:16  *****
75. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 37:25  
75. darunde Norway KOK 37:25  *****
77. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 37:29  
78. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 37:31  
79. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 37:50  
80. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 37:51  *****
81. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 37:59  
82. Loobey New Zealand OHV 38:04  
82. spitsov Norway OK Linné 38:04  
84. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 38:07  
85. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 38:08  
86. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 38:09  
87. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 38:29  *****
88. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 38:36  
89. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:40  
90. oksove Norway Centrum OK 38:43  *****
91. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 38:53  *****
92. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 38:54  
93. quimsu Korea, North COC 39:02  
94. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 39:15  
95. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 39:16  *****
96. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 39:18  
97. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 39:25  
98. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 39:26  
99. Coti Spain COMCU 39:32  
99. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 39:32  
101. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 39:45  
102. Andrews Britain AIRE 39:47  *****
102. SERG Russian Federation 39:47  
104. Trying Sweden 39:53  
105. HMS New Zealand UCOC 39:56  
106. LyraM Great Britain WSX 40:12  
107. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:15  *****
108. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 40:24  
109. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:25  
110. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 40:49  
111. conor Ireland CNOC 41:25  
112. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 41:35  
113. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:37  *****
114. jeb France VSO 41:47  
115. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:04  
116. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 42:14  *****
117. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 42:19  
118. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 42:27  *****
119. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 42:32  
119. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 42:32  
121. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 43:12  
122. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 43:36  
123. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 43:43  
124. JonX Great Britain FVO 43:55  
125. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 44:19  
126. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 44:29  
127. robin DEV France orient express 42 44:48  
128. gvtoukc France TSN 45:13  
129. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 45:21  
130. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 45:27  
131. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:44  
132. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 45:51  
133. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 45:55  
134. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 46:25  
135. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 46:30  
136. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 46:37  
137. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 46:42  
138. Vidar Sweden SSOK 46:43  *****
139. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 46:48  
140. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 47:17  *****
141. ur Germany Berlin 47:57  *****
142. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 48:09  
142. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 48:09  *****
144. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 48:47  
145. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 48:53  *****
146. Vanimeu France VSO 49:01  *****
147. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 49:14  
148. footnick Great Britain SYO 49:55  *****
149. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 49:56  *****
150. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 50:02  
151. Adam Methven England BKO 50:04  
152. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 50:24  
153. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 50:33  
154. honzau United States SDO 51:32  *****
155. PaulP Ireland CUOC 52:08  
156. manzen Yemen UUCO 52:26  
157. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 52:42  
158. Annat United Kingdom SYO 53:07  
159. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 53:22  
160. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 54:02  *****
161. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 54:15  
162. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 55:46  
163. JanD Finland OK 56:06  *****
164. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 56:19  
165. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 56:34  *****
166. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 56:49  
167. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 57:48  
168. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 57:53  *****
169. Noel Hedman Sweden Snättringe SK 58:16  
170. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 58:18  
171. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 58:38  *****
172. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 58:59  
173. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 59:06  
174. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 59:13  
175. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 59:36  *****
176. Mariia Khimochkina Russian Federation Snattringe SK 59:45  
177. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 59:54  
178. Liz P United Kingdom OD 61:10  
179. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 61:11  *****
180. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 62:21  
181. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 64:02  
182. Björn Arnesson Sweden Ulricehamns OK 64:48  
183. David Newton Great Britain DVO 65:38  
184. Felix G. Spain COMA 66:02  *****
185. ingess Norway 66:50  
186. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 67:35  
187. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 67:36  
188. raphael France lyon 67:48  
189. Hendrik Belgium trol 68:10  
190. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 69:17  *****
191. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 69:37  *****
192. Alexcob Andorra COB 69:38  *****
193. Gunne Sweden SSOK 69:43  
194. Mallard Scotland Moravian 69:52  
195. Pauline United Kingdom 70:03  
196. DB England DEE 70:36  *****
197. Larre Sweden SSOK 70:38  
198. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 70:45  *****
199. oligan France VALMO 70:50  
200. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 71:21  
201. Olat1303 France MARCO 73:52  
202. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 73:56  
203. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 75:49  
204. Edvin Nilsson Sweden långhundra if 77:16  
205. IDALONG Andorra CAO 77:26  
206. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 81:17  *****
207. willard SGP Singapore SGP 81:27  
208. billd United States wcoc 85:12  
209. Joseba B Spain COBi 87:08  
210. liu zhong China learnjoy 99:12  
211. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 100:02  
212. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 100:12  
213. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 100:21  
214. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 101:10  
214. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 101:10  
216. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 126:11  *****
217. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 130:59  
218. Steve S United States BAOC 140:15  
219. ErikJoel Sweden MSI 144:20  *****
220. Susana Monaco 168:17  
221. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 173:43  
222. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 185:13  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mornhagen Denmark ok snab dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Muggi Bhutan OK Bhutan dnf  
Berta Kenya Team Easy on dnf  
Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH dnf  
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
SarahDarley Britain GO dnf  
Zoe United Kingdom MWOC dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
tommy O Great Britain so dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
sindrevies Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  *****
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
David Gray Britain MDOC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
Birgit Madslien Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Fabi Belgium HOC dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  
vivesdn Andorra COC dnf  
AElwood Ireland LVO dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Giovanni Italy dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
fboss Italy Oribos dnf  
Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Smudkicker England Devon dnf  *****
Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH dnf  
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf