Catching Features

10mila202x-training

Open:07:00 Jun 01 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 18 2020
Map:/Ängsjö/events/Ängsjö10mila/day1/Middle.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Part of a training map for the original 10mila event this year. Short middle, have fun!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

266 official (+104 reruns) 14 comments

1. Roman France VSO 19:47  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:02  
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:12  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:15  *****
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:17  
6. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:18  
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:23  *****
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:31  *****
9. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 20:33  
10. Théo France Annecy SO 20:38  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:40  *****
12. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 20:43  *****
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 20:48  
14. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 20:49  *****
15. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:51  
16. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:54  
17. Mattman Sweden GMOK 20:55  
17. OBT France KLS 20:55  
19. jean France VSO 20:59  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:59  
21. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:09  
22. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 21:13  
23. teme Finland Nouski 21:18  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:19  
25. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:23  
26. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:36  
27. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 21:37  
28. color Switzerland converter 21:42  
29. B2OBK France KLS 21:50  
30. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 21:52  
31. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 21:56  
31. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:56  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:01  
34. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 22:05  
35. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:12  
36. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:15  
37. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 22:22  *****
38. Axel Pannier France KLS 22:37  
39. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:42  
40. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:43  
41. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 22:48  
42. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 22:55  
43. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:04  
43. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:04  
45. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:05  
46. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:11  
47. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 23:20  
47. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:20  
49. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 23:23  
50. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:27  
51. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 23:31  
52. lucasbasset France OK Linné 23:39  
53. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 23:46  
54. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 23:48  
55. OK :-D Finland ENCE 23:54  
56. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:02  
57. bedste Denmark 1900 24:06  
58. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:08  
59. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 24:12  *****
60. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 24:14  *****
61. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:19  
62. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:24  
63. spitsov Norway OK Linné 24:29  
64. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:35  
65. Quentin France Echo 24:36  
66. perwhite France KLS 24:41  *****
67. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 24:50  
68. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:51  
69. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:57  
70. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 25:12  
70. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:12  
72. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 25:13  
73. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 25:19  *****
74. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 25:25  
75. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:31  *****
76. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:33  
77. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 25:57  
78. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 26:07  *****
79. Loobey New Zealand OHV 26:08  
80. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 26:17  
81. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 26:33  
82. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 26:52  
83. Biingoo Sweden Syra 27:11  
84. ogry Sweden OK Linné 27:29  
85. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 27:54  
86. Ben France TAD 28:03  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:19  *****
88. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 28:29  
89. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 28:31  
90. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 28:38  
91. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 28:44  
92. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 28:58  
93. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 29:02  
94. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 29:21  
95. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 29:29  
96. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 29:52  
97. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 29:54  
98. John Wick European Union Killers 30:02  
99. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 30:29  
100. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:31  
101. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:35  *****
102. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 30:42  
103. oksove Norway Centrum OK 30:46  *****
104. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 30:47  
105. gvtoukc France TSN 30:51  
106. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 31:10  
106. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 31:10  
108. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:17  
109. Louison France TOAC 31:21  
110. jakoby Austria HSV OL 31:27  
111. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:35  
112. Coti Spain COMCU 33:35  
113. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:46  
114. ur Germany Berlin 34:16  *****
115. honzau United States SDO 34:31  *****
116. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 34:45  
117. HMS New Zealand UCOC 34:57  
118. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 35:29  
119. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 35:33  
120. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:35  
121. norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 35:51  
122. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:19  
123. Martin United Kingdom SYO 36:35  *****
124. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 36:42  *****
125. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 37:26  
126. Andrews Britain AIRE 37:45  
127. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 38:37  
128. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:08  
129. robin DEV France orient express 42 39:16  
130. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 40:26  *****
131. manzen Yemen UUCO 40:43  
132. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 40:48  
133. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 42:18  *****
134. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:27  
135. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:29  
136. oligan France VALMO 42:57  
137. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 43:10  
138. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 44:07  
139. quimsu Korea, North COC 44:52  
140. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 45:18  *****
141. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 45:39  
142. JonX Great Britain FVO 45:43  *****
143. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 45:53  
144. Hanny BooBoo Norway NTNUI 46:12  
145. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 46:33  *****
146. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 47:52  
147. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 48:09  *****
148. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 48:40  
149. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 49:20  *****
150. ddavi Mali Coc 50:02  
151. raphael France lyon 50:05  
152. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 51:10  
153. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 52:07  
154. Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr 52:09  
155. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 53:25  
156. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:27  *****
157. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 53:52  *****
158. DB England DEE 55:12  *****
159. ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK 55:39  
160. MaxP France SMOG 57:38  
161. nilmag Sweden LOK 58:37  
162. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 59:09  
163. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 60:00  *****
164. grattepanche florent France TAD 62:24  
165. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 62:58  
166. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 63:28  
167. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 66:04  
168. migymar Spain rumbo Madrid 67:34  
169. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 72:29  
170. Mallard Scotland Moravian 74:31  
171. vivesdn Andorra COC 76:04  
172. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 76:13  
173. Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA 76:52  *****
174. Bri COMA Spain COMA 77:51  *****
175. rogerpuig Spain COB 77:54  *****
176. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 79:22  
177. Karlosso San Marino CDO 79:46  
178. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 83:17  
179. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 86:19  *****
180. Alexcob Andorra COB 88:50  *****
181. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 89:06  *****
182. Eunice Wales MWOC 92:48  
183. fboss Italy Oribos 95:32  
184. xct Andorra aligots 108:52  
185. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 108:57  *****
186. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 127:30  
187. mandm Ireland CNOC 178:55  
jeb France VSO dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
William Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Benq Austria OLC Graz dnf  
joris smet Belgium TROL dnf  
Willis Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots dnf  
Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH dnf  
pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM dnf  
jbaustin United Kingdom NOR dnf  *****
OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC dnf  
HelenC United Kingdom DVO dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team dnf  
moas Sweden dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
Jamie Goddard United Kingdom FVO dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  *****
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Noel Braun Sweden Slayers dnf  
OscarS Scotland INVOC dnf  
Giovanni Italy dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
Merlijn Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Smudkicker England Devon dnf  
Ealasaid Scotland MOR dnf