Catching Features

Holly hell - Intro 1

Open:07:00 May 15 2020
Close:07:00 May 29 2020
Map:/Holly hell test 2/events/Holly hell - Intro 1/day1/Intro 1.course
Created by:Osamoborac
Description:Another part of the map. Played a bit with forest and textures to go more towards as I'd like it to be in the end. Again highlight next 3 legs as it's small area. If it will work well, expect some middle distances soon. Comments are welcome as always :)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

211 official (+26 reruns) 8 comments

1. Roman France VSO 16:45  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:10  
3. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 17:12  *****
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 17:22  *****
5. jean France VSO 17:26  *****
5. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:26  
7. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:27  
8. OBT France KLS 17:31  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:33  *****
9. B2OBK France KLS 17:33  
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:41  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:51  *****
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:52  
14. teddy Norway KLS 17:53  
15. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 17:54  
16. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:59  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:59  *****
18. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 18:00  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:02  
19. Mattman Sweden GMOK 18:02  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:11  
21. mkietis Latvia Ozons 18:11  *****
23. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:13  
23. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:13  
25. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:19  
26. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:21  
27. Théo France Annecy SO 18:22  
28. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 18:23  
29. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 18:26  
30. Corentin France NOSE 18:33  
31. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:34  
32. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:37  
33. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 18:41  
34. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 18:50  
35. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:51  
35. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:51  
37. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:53  
38. perwhite France KLS 18:56  *****
39. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 19:03  
40. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 19:12  
41. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:13  
42. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:14  
43. Axel Pannier France KLS 19:15  
44. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 19:21  
45. Jakc Slovenia OKB 19:25  
46. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:26  
47. Uku Estonia Harju OK 19:38  
48. virre Sweden Hestra IF 19:42  
48. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 19:42  
50. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 19:55  *****
51. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:56  
52. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:57  
52. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:57  
54. ais United Kingdom syo 20:00  
55. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 20:03  
56. Loobey New Zealand OHV 20:06  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:06  
58. Louison France TOAC 20:09  
59. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:11  
60. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 20:16  
61. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 20:20  
62. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:27  
62. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 20:27  
64. DanielB Romania CSU 20:28  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 20:29  
66. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:34  
67. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 20:42  
68. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 20:43  
69. Rune DC Belgium Trol 21:05  *****
70. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 21:06  *****
71. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:08  
72. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:13  *****
73. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 21:23  
74. Christ Canada GHO 21:24  
75. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:36  
76. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:41  
77. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 21:43  
78. jakoby Austria HSV OL 21:44  
79. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 21:49  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:52  *****
81. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 21:55  *****
82. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 22:01  *****
83. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:07  
84. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:10  
85. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:14  
86. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:19  
87. Gohu France KLS 22:20  
88. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 22:21  
89. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 22:23  
90. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:24  
91. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 22:34  
92. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 22:54  
93. BasileB France KLS 22:57  
94. HMS New Zealand UCOC 22:58  
95. mael HERITIER France NOSE 23:08  
96. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 23:25  *****
97. gvtoukc France TSN 23:26  
98. Coti Spain COMCU 23:37  
99. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 23:47  
100. fernigac Spain colmenar 23:50  
101. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 23:52  *****
102. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 23:54  
103. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 24:07  
104. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:14  
105. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:16  
106. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 24:20  
107. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 24:27  
108. jeb France VSO 24:37  
109. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 25:07  
109. shuning China Learnjoy 25:07  
111. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 25:09  
112. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 25:10  
113. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 25:19  
114. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:34  *****
115. Ben France TAD 25:35  
116. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 25:46  
117. Uffe Sweden Leksand 25:55  
118. ur Germany Berlin 26:07  
119. quimsu Korea, North COC 26:21  
120. Katica Hungary SZVSE 26:58  
121. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 27:08  *****
122. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 27:09  
122. mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC 27:09  
124. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:10  
125. Martin United Kingdom SYO 27:13  *****
126. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 27:15  
127. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 27:54  
128. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 27:58  
129. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 28:40  
130. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 29:01  
131. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 29:05  *****
132. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 29:20  *****
133. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 29:43  
134. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 29:48  
134. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 29:48  
136. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 29:55  
137. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 30:05  
138. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 30:52  
139. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 31:04  
140. honzau United States SDO 31:21  
141. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 31:39  
142. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 32:13  
143. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 32:20  
144. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 32:28  
145. SERG Russian Federation 33:08  
146. Bu² France VSO 33:29  
147. Vichy Cook Islands Club Orintacio Catalunya 33:51  
148. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 34:49  
149. Hendrik Belgium trol 34:55  
150. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 35:00  *****
151. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:04  *****
152. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 35:20  
153. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 36:06  
154. JonX Great Britain FVO 36:35  *****
155. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 37:31  
156. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:39  *****
157. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 39:21  
158. julianp United Kingdom SYO 40:46  
159. oligan France VALMO 41:09  
160. DIEGO Spain COBi 41:39  *****
160. JMclimber79 Spain 41:39  
162. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 42:23  
163. Strawanzer Germany OC München 42:59  *****
164. pprmada Romania VSK 45:13  
165. Felix G. Spain COMA 45:38  *****
166. CHUCHI Spain COV 45:46  *****
167. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 46:01  *****
168. TeRePe Spain COMA 46:17  *****
169. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 46:47  
170. Karlosso San Marino CDO 47:49  
171. Hayden Canada Ottawa 49:01  
172. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 49:14  *****
173. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 49:50  
174. Olat1303 France MARCO 50:54  
175. Bri COMA Spain COMA 52:56  *****
176. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 53:04  
177. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 55:33  
178. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 56:53  
179. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 64:04  
180. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 67:19  
181. Jeff S Canada Ottawa 70:37  
182. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 74:36  
183. Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots 77:16  
184. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 83:10  
185. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 118:03  
JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO dnf  
Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Mitch981 Italy CCR Roma dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Bommarn Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Llei Yemen COB dnf  *****
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf