Catching Features

Minas Tirith - Sprint 1

Open:08:00 May 10 2020
Close:08:00 May 26 2020
Map:/Minas Tirith/events/Minas Tirith/day1/Sprint 1.course
Created by:perwhite
Description:First sprint on the map, have fun
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (70 votes)

Results

317 official (+68 reruns) 21 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:31  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:34  
3. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:38  
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:38  *****
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:43  *****
6. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 13:47  *****
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:56  
8. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 14:05  *****
8. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:05  
10. Roman France VSO 14:06  *****
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:10  *****
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:20  
13. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 14:22  
14. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:41  
15. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 14:42  
16. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:45  *****
17. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:46  
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:46  
19. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:54  *****
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:55  *****
21. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 14:56  
22. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 15:06  
23. Corentin France NOSE 15:07  *****
24. B2OBK France KLS 15:15  
25. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 15:17  
26. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 15:20  
27. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:22  *****
28. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:24  
29. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:25  *****
29. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 15:25  *****
31. virre Sweden Hestra IF 15:29  
32. Rune DC Belgium Trol 15:30  *****
33. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 15:34  
34. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:40  *****
35. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 15:41  *****
36. jean France VSO 15:44  
37. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 15:45  
38. HPM Norway NTNUI 15:51  
39. Axel Pannier France KLS 16:01  
40. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:03  *****
41. DanielB Romania CSU 16:21  
42. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:23  
43. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:32  
44. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:33  *****
45. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 16:35  
46. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:43  
47. lucasbasset France OK Linné 16:44  
48. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:46  
49. Gohu France KLS 16:47  
49. mikkelh Norway Freidig 16:47  
51. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 16:48  
52. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 16:52  
53. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 17:11  
54. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 17:13  *****
55. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 17:21  *****
56. Théo France Annecy SO 17:23  
57. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:31  
58. MH Norway NTNUI 17:33  
59. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:40  
60. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:47  *****
61. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 17:56  
62. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 17:59  
63. Christ Canada GHO 18:02  
64. odds0ck Norway Freidig 18:09  *****
65. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:10  
66. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 18:12  
67. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 18:15  
68. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 18:22  *****
69. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:32  
69. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 18:32  
71. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 18:33  
72. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:39  
72. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 18:39  
74. Martin United Kingdom SYO 18:41  *****
75. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 18:42  
76. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:44  
76. Andrews Britain AIRE 18:44  *****
78. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 18:45  
79. quimsu Korea, North COC 18:50  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:55  *****
81. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 18:57  
81. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:57  
83. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:04  
84. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 19:05  
85. Coti Spain COMCU 19:08  
85. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 19:08  
87. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:17  
88. jeb France VSO 19:21  
89. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:26  
90. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:38  
91. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:41  
92. gvtoukc France TSN 19:44  
93. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 19:46  
94. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:52  
95. Mourice France O'Jura 20:02  
95. Quentin France Echo 20:02  
97. erik_svenis Sweden Ok Klyftamo 20:06  
98. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 20:11  
98. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:11  
100. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 20:12  
101. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:35  
102. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 20:49  
103. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 20:52  
104. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 20:56  
105. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:57  *****
106. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 20:58  *****
107. BasileB France KLS 20:59  
108. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 21:01  
109. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:02  
110. shuning China Learnjoy 21:04  
110. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:04  
112. Wimberley South Africa RACO 21:09  
113. Uku Estonia Harju OK 21:10  
114. Louison France TOAC 21:19  
115. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 21:20  
116. Tassen Norway NTNUI 21:22  
117. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:31  
118. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 21:38  
119. ais United Kingdom syo 21:41  
120. Loobey New Zealand OHV 21:43  
120. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 21:43  
122. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 21:45  
123. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:47  
124. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 21:51  
125. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 21:53  *****
126. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 21:54  *****
127. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 21:56  
128. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 21:58  
129. Howard United Kingdom MOR 22:03  
130. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 22:17  
131. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 22:24  
132. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 22:30  
133. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:35  
134. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 22:38  *****
135. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 22:41  *****
136. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 22:44  
137. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:45  
138. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 22:54  
139. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 23:02  *****
140. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 23:12  *****
141. LaRad France TAD 23:15  *****
142. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 23:18  
143. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 23:21  *****
144. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 23:29  
145. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 23:33  
146. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 23:34  
147. HMS New Zealand UCOC 23:41  
148. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 23:56  
149. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:05  
149. Malte Granefelt2 Sweden OK Tyr 24:05  
151. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 24:09  
152. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 24:14  *****
153. PRP Tibet COB 24:21  *****
154. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 24:32  
155. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:34  
156. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 24:37  
157. Learet Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 24:51  
158. Andreu Clotas Andorra Aligots 24:52  
159. Vichy Cook Islands Club Orintacio Catalunya 25:01  
160. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 25:07  
161. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 25:12  
162. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 25:18  *****
163. JonX Great Britain FVO 25:26  *****
164. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 25:39  
165. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:41  
166. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 25:45  
167. veitsi82 Austria OC Fuerstenfeld 25:54  *****
168. honzau United States SDO 25:58  
169. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 26:08  
170. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:20  
171. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 26:21  
172. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 26:25  
173. carlessp Andorra ALIGOTS 26:26  *****
174. John Wick European Union Killers 26:29  
175. Noel Braun Sweden Slayers 26:35  *****
176. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 26:36  
177. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 26:49  
178. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 27:12  
179. narcisp Antarctica Aligots 27:25  
180. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 27:28  
181. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:31  
182. carlit Andorra BO 27:47  
183. Hayden Canada Ottawa 28:07  
184. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 28:24  
185. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 28:44  
186. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 28:56  
186. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 28:56  
188. Hendrik Belgium trol 28:57  
189. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 29:00  
190. Uffe Sweden Leksand 29:08  
191. ddavi Mali Coc 29:17  *****
192. Donald Trump United States presedent 29:22  
193. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:42  
194. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 29:49  
195. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 29:51  
196. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 29:59  
197. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 30:38  *****
198. Lluf-O Australia BO 30:48  
199. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 30:50  *****
200. ur Germany Berlin 31:05  *****
201. McBeast Virgin Islands Eksjö SOK 31:07  
202. Strawanzer Germany OC München 31:25  *****
203. Llei Yemen COB 32:31  *****
204. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 33:05  *****
205. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:06  
206. pprmada Romania VSK 33:24  
207. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 33:30  
208. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 34:04  *****
209. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 34:26  
210. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 35:35  *****
211. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 35:41  
212. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 36:32  
213. oligan France VALMO 37:05  
214. Felix G. Spain COMA 39:33  *****
215. Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots 40:06  *****
216. Jeff S Canada Ottawa 40:14  
217. IshM Andorra UES 40:30  
218. Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots 40:40  
219. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 41:43  
220. Biel Rafols Andorra COC 42:24  
221. JMclimber79 Spain 42:45  
222. xct Andorra aligots 42:57  
223. dmurgatroyd England AIRE 45:09  
224. Angelito Spain Ibon Zaragoza 45:37  
225. Wyn New Zealand bop 46:58  
226. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 47:09  *****
227. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 47:43  
228. Jordi Ri1 Catalunya Aligots 51:34  *****
229. Txell BC Catalunya FARRA-O 53:44  
230. CHUCHI Spain COV 54:35  *****
231. Ampa Andorra COB 55:01  
232. Eunice Wales MWOC 59:48  
233. Eskm Britain 62:08  
234. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 64:58  *****
235. Giovanni Italy 70:00  
236. LSerra Nepal COB 83:29  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  *****
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Colin_Abbott Canada YOA dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK dnf  
lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
teme Finland Nouski dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
FryDe Poland Nouski dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
xtorras Spain Aligots dnf  
evr Spain Montsant dnf  *****
Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  
river222 United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Foras Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
Jolyonm United Kingdom dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
OscarBroman Denmark Farumtisvilde dnf  
Smeten Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
mael HERITIER France NOSE dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Mariia Khimochkina Russian Federation Snattringe SK dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO dnf  
Nini Italy dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
erikniel17 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
David Toll Spain Peña Guara dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK dnf  
moniagvi Andorra COC dnf  
Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
EnricSBD Spain UES dnf  
isaac oliver United Kingdom syo dnf  
Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Sopa Kenya COC dnf  
Paula Padilla Fernandez Spain Aligots dnf  
nilurbano Seychelles COB dnf  
Aleix Canudas Andorra COB dnf