Catching Features

Micro-O

Open:08:00 Aug 22 2020
Close:08:00 Aug 29 2020
Map:/Warmup Map_v4/events/Warmup Map_v4/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HarryBratcherHoward
Description:A map I created to use when warming up for races. An easy micro-o style race. This is my first conversion so any feedback is welcome. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

104 official (+51 reruns) 9 comments

1. God Uganda Heaven 17:43  
2. Lil Boat (3) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:50  
2. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:50  
4. jean France VSO 17:53  
5. Aquia (3) Sweden SSOK 17:54  
6. Anton Källström (7) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:55  
7. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 17:58  
7. Uffe (8) Sweden Leksand 17:58  
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:59  *****
10. Leudimin (3) Spain Peña Guara 18:02  
11. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 18:04  
12. Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara 18:06  
13. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 18:07  
13. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 18:07  
15. Uffe (7) Sweden Leksand 18:08  
16. ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné 18:09  
16. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 18:09  
18. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 18:13  
19. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 18:19  
20. Anton Källström (6) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 18:23  
21. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 18:26  
22. Rune DC Belgium Trol 18:28  
23. Aquia (2) Sweden SSOK 18:29  
24. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:33  
25. Lil Boat (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:41  
26. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:42  
27. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 18:43  *****
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:43  
29. quimsu Korea, North COC 18:44  
30. bedste Denmark 1900 18:46  
30. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:46  
32. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 18:47  
33. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:53  
33. Roman France VSO 18:53  *****
35. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 18:54  
36. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:04  
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:05  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:06  
39. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 19:07  
40. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 19:19  
41. jeb France VSO 19:21  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 19:25  
43. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:36  
44. teforp (2) Sweden OK Grip 19:38  
45. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:40  
46. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 19:45  *****
47. Ben Sand France viking 19:46  
48. HarryBratcherHoward (2) Britain WIM 19:51  
49. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 19:52  
50. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 19:53  
51. Erezb64 Britain IVS 19:54  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:02  
53. jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta 20:08  
54. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 20:10  
54. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 20:10  
56. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 20:14  
57. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:16  
58. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 20:24  
59. Louison France TOAC 20:37  
60. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 20:43  *****
61. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 20:48  
62. Coti Spain COMCU 20:50  
63. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:57  
64. Paco Tower (3) Spain KRRK 21:08  
65. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 21:11  
66. olegunnar (2) Norway Lillehammer OK 21:12  
67. ur Germany Berlin 21:19  *****
68. honzau United States SDO 21:31  
69. Aquia Sweden SSOK 21:48  
70. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 21:52  
71. Hendrik Belgium trol 21:57  
72. HMS New Zealand UCOC 22:04  
73. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 22:23  
74. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 22:29  
75. Philiplr Norway Fossum if 22:39  
76. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 22:48  *****
77. Steve O'Neill (2) New Zealand PAPO 22:57  *****
78. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 23:04  
79. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 23:08  
80. delinselle France TAD 23:14  *****
81. Dmitry Ushakov (2) United Kingdom LOK 23:41  
82. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 24:12  *****
83. lesquer antoine France raidlink's 07 24:14  
84. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 24:15  
85. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 24:34  *****
86. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 24:39  
87. Pol New Caledonia COV 24:42  
88. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 24:58  
89. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 25:23  *****
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 26:04  
91. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 26:08  
92. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 26:26  
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:49  
94. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 27:33  
95. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:05  
96. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 28:54  
97. Giovanni Italy 28:59  
98. oligan France VALMO 29:34  
99. Uffe Sweden Leksand 29:48  
100. Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese 30:39  *****
101. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 31:14  
102. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 32:09  
103. Victor Delgado (2) Portugal GD4C 32:49  
104. Bri COMA Spain COMA 38:25  *****
105. Mallard Scotland Moravian 39:05  *****
106. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 39:11  *****
107. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 40:45  
108. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 44:43  *****
109. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 57:42  
110. ColinM (2) United Kingdom DFOK 62:38  
111. RogerP (2) Zambia Aligots 81:31  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
snopparn Sweden OK RAVINEN dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
pilsner.terror Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
snopparn (2) Sweden OK RAVINEN dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Jake O'Donnell (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Andrews (2) Britain AIRE dnf  
Paco Tower (2) Spain KRRK dnf  
Gustav Johnsson (2) Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
RickyBaxter (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Diegoindalecio (2) Spain fv dnf  
Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Anton Källström (3) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Anton Källström (4) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Anton Källström (5) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Uffe (5) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Uffe (6) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Uffe (9) Sweden Leksand dnf