Catching Features

Farum, Denmark 2

Open:07:00 Jul 28 2020
Close:07:00 Aug 12 2020
Map:/Garnisionsparken, Farum, DEN/events/Garnisionsparken, Farum, DEN/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Andreas Duc
Description:ISSprOM - sprint Welcome to Garnisionsparken, Farum, Denmark. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

161 official (+52 reruns) hide comments

1. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:26  
2. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:23  *****
Hannes, you prick. Nice! I wouldn't put controls beside those huge rootstocks when they throw you in the air. Pretty good race but got wrecked to 4.
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:48  *****
There is alreadyy some high quality input, altought some bugs but very enjoyable!
4. teddy Norway KLS 19:10  
4. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 19:10  
6. Roman France VSO 19:13  
7. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:21  
8. jean France VSO 19:28  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:31  
10. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:37  
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:39  
12. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 19:52  
13. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 19:54  
14. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:59  
15. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 20:10  
15. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:10  
17. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:16  
18. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:19  
19. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 20:33  
20. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 20:40  *****
Huge fallen trees haha
21. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 20:43  
22. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 20:58  
23. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:59  
24. Rune DC Belgium Trol 21:03  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:16  
26. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:20  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:24  
28. bedste Denmark 1900 21:40  
29. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:05  
30. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:17  
31. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:47  
32. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 22:56  *****
33. Uku Estonia Harju OK 23:08  
34. jeb France VSO 23:35  
35. ogry Sweden OK Linné 23:40  
36. drunde United States KOK 23:54  
37. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 24:10  
38. Christ Canada GHO 24:11  
39. Tamothy Scotland COC 24:17  
40. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 24:41  
41. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 24:54  
42. spitsov Norway OK Linné 25:30  
43. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 25:44  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:52  
45. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:58  
46. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 26:10  
47. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 26:43  *****
48. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 26:44  *****
49. quimsu Korea, North COC 26:53  
50. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 27:04  
51. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 27:08  
52. John Wick European Union Killers 27:11  
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 27:20  
Screwed badly on 6th...
54. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 27:25  
55. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:30  
56. Martin United Kingdom SYO 27:41  
57. uller Sweden Kils OK 28:29  
58. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:35  
Super fun
59. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 28:48  
60. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 28:53  
61. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 28:57  *****
62. SERG Russian Federation 28:58  
63. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 29:10  *****
64. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 29:25  
65. AElwood Ireland LVO 29:41  
66. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 29:50  
67. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 29:56  
68. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 30:03  *****
69. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 30:04  
70. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 30:34  
71. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 30:40  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:50  
73. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 30:52  
74. HMS New Zealand UCOC 31:09  
75. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 31:22  *****
76. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:25  
77. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 31:43  
78. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 31:52  *****
79. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 31:59  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:12  
81. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 33:00  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:15  
83. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:43  
84. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 33:53  
85. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 33:58  
86. Liz P United Kingdom OD 34:21  
87. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 34:30  
88. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 34:34  *****
88. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 34:34  
90. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 34:39  *****
91. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 35:00  
92. Billo England WCOC 35:28  
Really hard to see some of the flags, especially those on the fallen trees, even when in exactly the right place.
93. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 36:27  
94. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 36:34  
95. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 36:43  
96. David Newton Great Britain DVO 36:47  
97. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 37:07  *****
98. fernigac Spain colmenar 38:02  
99. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 38:03  
100. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 38:09  
101. ur Germany Berlin 38:14  
102. delinselle France TAD 39:03  *****
103. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 39:15  *****
104. honzau United States SDO 39:29  
105. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 39:41  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:52  *****
107. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 40:31  
108. oligan France VALMO 40:39  
109. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 40:48  
110. JonX Great Britain FVO 41:05  
111. Ben Sand France viking 41:40  
112. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 42:24  
113. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 42:59  
114. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:16  
115. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 43:43  
116. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 44:48  
117. Pol New Caledonia COV 45:27  *****
118. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 46:13  
119. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 46:34  
120. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 47:15  *****
1 star because I can't rate 0
121. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 47:21  
122. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 49:40  
123. pprmada Romania VSK 49:55  
124. Lakkaa Australia EN 54:41  
125. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 54:46  *****
126. Joseba B Spain COBi 55:05  
127. Smudkicker England Devon 55:47  
128. Harvey Specter Sweden Suits International 62:01  
129. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 63:18  *****
130. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 69:51  
131. Bri COMA Spain COMA 70:09  *****
132. Björn Arnesson Sweden Ulricehamns OK 76:00  
133. Mallard Scotland Moravian 77:03  
134. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 78:52  
I cannot see the map. I'll have to wait for my new eyes before I try any more of this.
135. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 101:06  
evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA dnf  
We-jo Sweden Smaland dnf  
ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers dnf  
Stuck in building :/
Eskm Britain dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
got stuck into a wall
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Fernando Argentina Orientatlon dnf  
aviadfuchs United States AOC dnf  
Pekka Pouta Finland dnf  
God Uganda Heaven dnf