Catching Features

[CF SpringCup'19]E7-Final

Open:07:00 May 02 2019
Close:06:45 May 19 2019
Map:/Våttåsen/events/Våttåsen/day1/SpringCup-Final.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Middle as final. One wrongfaced cliff at 11. Used the unofficial catchingfeatures "trace-setting" rules, which means you will face legs over water and controls in pits ;) Hope you have enjoyed the cup!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

98 official (+82 reruns) hide comments

1. Ehheee (19) Estonia OK Võru 25:50  
2. Ehheee (13) Estonia OK Võru 26:12  
3. teddy (3) Norway KLS 26:16  
Woops woops @Acke/Landli ;) I once did under 26 btw
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:26  *****
woops @landli
5. Ehheee (11) Estonia OK Võru 26:28  
6. Ehheee (8) Estonia OK Võru 26:37  
7. Ehheee (12) Estonia OK Võru 27:00  
8. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:06  
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:09  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:14  
11. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:18  *****
under 27 real - lost 30sek in point
12. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 27:26  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:27  *****
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:29  *****
will someone go under 27?
15. Roman France VSO 27:30  
16. Ehheee (7) Estonia OK Võru 27:50  
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:58  
18. Anton Uhov (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 28:06  
19. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 28:28  
19. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 28:28  
21. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:30  
22. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:32  
23. B2OBK France KLS 28:46  
24. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 29:03  
25. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:22  
26. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 29:23  
27. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:25  
28. color Switzerland converter 29:26  
29. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 29:35  
30. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:38  
31. Ehheee (5) Estonia OK Võru 30:00  
32. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 30:02  
33. perwhite France KLS 30:03  *****
34. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 30:11  
SOme really bad mistakes
35. Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk 30:14  
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:15  
37. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 30:40  
38. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:55  *****
39. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 31:26  
40. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:28  
41. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:29  
42. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 31:38  
43. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 31:46  
44. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 31:55  
45. GF (2) Norway ???? 32:00  
46. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:01  
47. Holmie (2) Denmark Horsens OK 32:07  
48. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 32:20  *****
49. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 32:33  
50. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:38  
50. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 32:38  
52. mikkelh (4) Norway Freidig 32:47  
53. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:50  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:33  
55. SERG Russian Federation 33:43  
56. Skalkin (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 33:45  
57. FryDe Poland Nouski 34:02  
58. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:12  
59. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 34:20  
60. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 34:44  
61. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 34:53  *****
62. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 34:56  
63. Palle Kuling Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 34:58  
64. mk77 France ze ouineurs 35:18  
65. oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK 35:27  
66. Trying Sweden 35:29  
67. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 35:33  *****
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:41  *****
69. Vasko Stoyanov (5) Bulgaria ind 36:01  
70. jeb France VSO 36:02  
71. Phoenix Sweden Hjärnarps OL 36:11  
72. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:17  
72. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 36:17  *****
74. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 36:18  
75. conor Ireland CNOC 36:33  
76. Ehheee (3) Estonia OK Võru 36:37  
77. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 36:38  
78. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 37:43  
79. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 37:50  
80. gvtoukc France TSN 38:11  
81. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 38:20  *****
82. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 38:49  *****
83. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 39:03  
84. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 39:15  
85. mikkelh (3) Norway Freidig 39:20  
86. sander TF Norway elverum ok 39:40  
87. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 39:56  
88. ur (2) Germany Berlin 40:25  
89. Jadir Brazil COC 40:31  
90. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 40:37  *****
91. John Wick European Union Killers 40:46  
92. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 40:58  
93. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 41:08  
94. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 41:50  
95. Christ Canada GHO 42:13  
96. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 42:17  
97. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:35  
98. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 42:51  *****
99. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:53  *****
100. honzau United States SDO 43:55  
101. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:40  
102. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 45:06  
103. SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn 45:10  
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 45:43  
105. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 45:49  
106. Sergei (2) Belgium Balise 10 45:51  
107. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:08  
108. MKG (2) France KLS 47:54  *****
109. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 49:00  *****
110. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 49:22  
111. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 49:27  
112. engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion 49:51  
113. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 51:05  *****
114. carlit Andorra BO 52:09  *****
115. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 52:31  
116. O-Outan France Thai'O 53:15  *****
117. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 54:17  
118. mjh Australia PO-A 54:38  
119. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:59  
120. JohnT3 (3) Sweden OKH 55:46  
121. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 56:39  
122. JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH 59:03  
no apes svp
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 60:36  
124. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 63:15  *****
125. JohnT3 (4) Sweden OKH 64:10  
126. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 65:39  *****
127. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 67:58  
128. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 71:36  
129. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 77:59  *****
epic
130. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 80:53  
131. Bruno Dias Fagundes (2) Brazil COSM 136:53  
Bruno Fagundes
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
teddy (2) Norway KLS dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
nemytoff (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex dnf  
Pietroo (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
MF (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Carlsson (2) Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
mikkelh (2) Norway Freidig dnf  
fwadsten (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com (2) Australia MFR dnf  
nemytoff (3) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
engstrom (3) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
Noah krikstrom (3) Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf  
engstrom (4) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
SERG (4) Russian Federation dnf  
Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Ehheee (4) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
SERG (5) Russian Federation dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ehheee (6) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ehheee (9) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ehheee (10) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ehheee (14) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ehheee (15) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ehheee (16) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ehheee (17) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ehheee (18) Estonia OK Võru dnf