Catching Features

Carwells Labyrinth NW, middle

Open:09:00 Mar 31 2023
Close:09:00 Apr 15 2023
Map:/carlab nw/events/carlab nw/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Hope you recovered from the long race. This is a more normal CF race with lots of controls in the drtailed rock. Remember, watch out for unmapped knolls on top of cliffs.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

137 official (+54 reruns) 10 comments

1. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 30:41  
2. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 30:48  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:49  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:53  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:57  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:59  
7. <3 Scotland 31:02  
8. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 31:05  
9. jean France VSO 31:11  *****
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 31:20  
11. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 31:39  
12. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:40  
13. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:47  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:16  
15. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 32:20  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:35  
17. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 32:37  
18. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 32:43  
19. Christ Canada GHO 32:49  
20. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:55  
21. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 32:58  
22. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 32:59  
23. AKey Australia TuS 33:11  
24. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 33:12  
25. henrikaas Norway Asker SK 33:15  
26. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:16  
27. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 33:24  *****
28. Mattman Sweden GMOK 33:38  
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:41  
30. challeswe Sweden IFK Mora 33:46  
31. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:52  
32. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:06  
33. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:10  
34. Erezb64 Britain IVS 34:32  *****
35. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 34:45  
36. styggalanne Sweden 34:56  
37. Isak Jonsson Norway NTNUI 35:35  
38. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 36:05  
39. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 36:40  
40. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:53  
40. Simson Austria HSV Pinkafeld 36:53  
42. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 36:54  
43. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 37:09  
44. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 37:12  *****
45. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:31  
46. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 38:21  
47. Ben Sand France viking 38:29  
48. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 38:31  
49. John Wick European Union Killers 38:42  
50. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 38:49  
51. Mike3 Israel Mikes 39:06  
52. Joelsu Spain COC 39:07  
53. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 39:37  
54. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 39:38  
55. RileyC New Zealand nelson 40:10  
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 40:44  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:47  *****
58. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 41:11  
59. SERG Korea, North 41:26  
60. FA Sweden IFK Göteborg 41:43  
61. Trying Sweden 41:55  
61. quimsu Korea, North COC 41:55  
63. aplynum Norway Freidig 42:44  
64. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 42:50  
65. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:19  *****
66. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 43:29  
67. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 43:40  *****
68. beerdog Sweden IKHP 43:57  
68. Filip Valentin Sweden GMOK 43:57  
70. James Wright New Zealand SBOC 44:27  
71. Uffe Sweden Leksand 44:29  
72. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 44:33  
73. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 45:24  
74. Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 45:39  
74. Romain Disch France Brutus du D+ 45:39  *****
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:40  *****
77. Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les 46:05  
78. fernigac Spain colmenar 46:17  
79. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 46:34  
80. Gaspen Sweden IFK Göteborg Orientering 47:13  
81. Jimjam Australia Bendigo 47:27  *****
82. honzau United States SDO 47:45  
83. Dondic Czech Republic ZTC 48:54  
84. Hendrik Belgium trol 49:13  
85. simonk Belgium BeArrows 49:15  
86. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 50:58  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:33  
88. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 52:05  *****
89. Brent Belgium AO 52:35  
90. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 52:39  
91. andersn United States SDO 52:52  *****
92. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 52:57  
93. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 54:00  
94. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 54:06  
95. Potemkin Andorra Roxen 55:19  *****
96. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 55:46  
97. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 56:28  
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 57:05  *****
99. amerka United States QOC 57:37  *****
100. duncs United States WCOC 57:43  
101. Liz P United Kingdom OD 58:41  
102. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 60:10  
103. jorgito02 Cayman Islands CHU 62:19  
104. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 63:19  *****
105. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 63:59  
106. pprmada Romania VSK 64:10  
107. tondach Czech Republic OK99 Hradec Kralove 65:17  
108. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 66:49  
109. Andopor Palleiro Spain Raza Palleira 68:34  
110. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 76:49  *****
111. TeroTee Finland AlatPi 82:21  
112. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 85:39  
113. BB King Sweden ÖOK 135:57  
114. JJDDVV Spain coc 199:50  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
runde Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Ian Dunlap United States Olou dnf  
Kanelbulle Sweden 0 dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee dnf  
pepa koleno Lesotho dnf  
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ralle BlindBom Sweden Söders-Tyresö dnf  
atis Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
EDUaRD Ukraine KROK dnf  
jaytay Australia victoria dnf  
gabrielalbebo Spain OrientaGC dnf