Catching Features

Valonsadero, Stage I

Open:07:00 Aug 30 2022
Close:06:45 Sep 15 2022
Map:/Valonsadero 2022 N/events/Valonsadero 22 N/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:1st middle distance, starts like the intro, all cliffs are passable at own risk ;)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

147 official (+78 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:22  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:50  
3. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:55  *****
4. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 21:00  
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:05  *****
6. jean France VSO 21:08  *****
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:17  *****
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:24  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:24  *****
10. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 22:02  
11. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 22:08  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:10  
13. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:41  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:43  
15. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 22:49  
16. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:53  
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:55  *****
18. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:57  
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 23:04  
20. color Ukraine <3 23:30  
21. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:35  
22. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:37  
23. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 23:45  
24. mikkelh Norway Freidig 23:50  
25. Jacopo Ukraine <3 23:51  
25. Jorren Sweden IKHP 23:51  
27. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 23:57  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:58  
29. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 24:09  
30. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 24:28  *****
31. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 24:32  
32. Joelsu Spain COC 24:50  
33. John Wick European Union Killers 25:08  *****
34. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 25:12  
35. Seba Italy GMOK 25:16  *****
36. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 25:31  
37. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 25:47  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:48  
39. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:00  
40. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 26:01  
41. Christ Canada GHO 26:06  
42. AKey Australia MFR 26:08  
43. styggalanne Sweden 26:12  
43. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 26:12  *****
45. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 26:34  
46. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 26:40  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 26:45  
48. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 26:54  
49. robert.h Samoa TuS 26:55  
50. jeb France VSO 27:05  
51. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 27:07  
52. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 27:20  
53. ManuelHorta Ukraine Malungs OK 27:21  
54. quimsu Korea, North COC 27:26  
54. uller Sweden Kils OK 27:26  
56. Y-Striner Sweden IFK Enskede 27:38  *****
57. Doyle Australia CHOC 27:40  
58. Adam Methven England BKO 27:48  
58. Champion Finland OK77 27:48  
60. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 27:49  
60. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 27:49  
62. Ben Sand France viking 27:52  
63. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 27:59  *****
64. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 28:00  
64. Coti Spain COMCU 28:00  
66. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:05  
66. Erezb64 Britain IVS 28:05  *****
68. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:10  
69. Billo England WCOC 28:29  *****
70. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 28:36  
71. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 28:53  *****
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:54  *****
73. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 29:07  
74. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 29:24  
75. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 29:25  
76. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 29:29  *****
77. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 29:50  
78. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 29:54  
79. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 30:04  
80. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 30:18  
81. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 30:21  
82. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 30:26  
83. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 31:19  
84. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 32:02  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:50  *****
86. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 32:53  
87. delinselle France TAD 33:41  
88. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:04  
89. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:38  
90. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 34:47  *****
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:04  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:08  
93. Simonnn Austria hoeless 35:49  
94. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 36:22  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 36:48  *****
96. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 36:57  
97. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 37:34  
98. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 38:13  
99. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 38:18  *****
99. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 38:18  
101. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 38:26  
102. MiNy Sweden Hellas 38:36  *****
103. Trying Sweden 38:38  
104. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 38:46  
105. Liz P United Kingdom OD 40:15  
106. Ignaci-o Spain COMA 41:22  
107. Ot Australia BK 41:31  *****
108. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 41:42  
109. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 42:28  
110. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 42:38  
110. pprmada Romania VSK 42:38  
112. honzau United States SDO 42:41  
113. duncs United States WCOC 44:14  
114. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 48:17  
115. ThierryC France AMSO34 51:25  
116. mxh Australia PO-A 52:15  *****
117. BConley United States COC 54:28  
118. LSV Ukraine O-club 55:16  
119. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 66:27  
120. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 80:45  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
JMH Finland Koovee dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
TheRankk Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
AntonB Austria NF Wien dnf  
DIngram United States BAOC dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
mitch78 Belgium ARDOC dnf  
runde Italy PWT Italia dnf  
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Laurentvls France dnf  
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Luddde Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
RikuK Finland eSKo dnf