Catching Features

Flashback #400

Open:07:00 Apr 23 2022
Close:06:45 May 10 2022
Map:/The Map/events/The Map/day1/The Course 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:2020, Fictional Map with Map drawn on the ground. Votes for the Map were: 2x cool, 2x crazy, 2x creative and 1x top. Janands won this 400th comp in 17:13, ahead of Roman (+0:02) and Mansen / The Confused (+0:17), Watch out for the Series event and HF :D
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

118 official (+35 reruns) 7 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:02  *****
2. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:13  
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:31  
4. B2OBK France KLS 17:49  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:50  
6. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:53  
7. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 17:57  
8. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:59  *****
9. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:02  
9. jean France VSO 18:02  
11. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:09  
12. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 18:13  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:13  
14. (._.) Ukraine <3 18:16  
15. Grangren Ukraine <3 18:18  
16. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:19  
17. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:22  
18. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:26  
18. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:26  
20. mansen Ukraine <3 18:30  
21. ManuelHorta Ukraine Malungs OK 18:43  
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:45  
23. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:49  
24. Alien Sweden IKHP 18:51  
24. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 18:51  
26. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:54  
27. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:00  
28. John Wick European Union Killers 19:01  *****
29. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 19:03  
30. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:07  *****
31. Skalkin United States Ulsk 19:10  
32. perwhite France KLS 19:17  
33. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 19:23  
34. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:24  
35. Christ Canada GHO 19:35  
36. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 19:39  *****
37. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 19:43  
38. jeb France VSO 19:44  
39. Jacopo Ukraine <3 19:45  
40. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 19:56  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:00  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 20:19  
43. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 20:25  
44. Hosue Spain ok 20:27  
45. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:30  
46. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 20:40  
47. quimsu Korea, North COC 20:44  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:45  
49. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 20:49  
50. Ben Sand France viking 20:50  
51. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:57  
51. Erezb64 Britain IVS 20:57  
53. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 21:04  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:10  
55. Joelsu Spain COC 21:11  
56. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:19  
57. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 21:37  
58. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:45  
59. Mateo Spain AROMON 21:47  
60. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 21:53  
61. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 22:00  
62. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 22:05  
63. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 22:12  
64. Trying Sweden 22:30  
65. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 22:31  
66. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 22:35  
67. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 22:48  *****
68. Champion Finland OK77 23:16  
69. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 23:31  
70. Billo Ukraine WCOC 23:42  
71. EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur 24:14  
72. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 24:34  
73. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 24:55  
73. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:55  
75. ur Germany Berlin 24:57  
76. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 25:09  
77. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 25:28  
78. SERG Korea, North 25:37  
79. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 25:39  
80. Arttu Finland AlatPi 25:43  
81. delinselle France TAD 25:46  
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:47  *****
83. MiNy Sweden Hellas 25:48  *****
84. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 26:04  *****
85. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 26:10  
86. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 26:26  *****
87. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 26:45  *****
88. Hendrik Belgium trol 26:47  
89. Liz P United Kingdom OD 28:06  
90. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 29:00  
91. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 29:10  *****
92. JonX Great Britain FVO 29:25  
93. adimbour France LOUP 30:20  
94. duncs United States WCOC 33:07  
95. oligan France VALMO 33:11  
96. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:19  
97. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 33:32  
98. honzau United States SDO 34:28  
99. Ri1jordi Catalunya Aligots 34:53  *****
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:08  
101. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 35:41  
102. Magi South Africa Montsant 36:10  
103. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 37:54  
104. rogerpuig Spain COB 39:28  
105. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 41:04  
106. rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo 42:58  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
J' Switzerland dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf