Catching Features

High Rigg 2 - Easy curse

Open:08:00 Jan 24 2021
Close:08:00 Feb 08 2021
Map:/high rigg south 2/events/high rigg south 2/day1/easy.course
Created by:Billo
Description:A fairly easy course for the less experienced CF competitors. Please would the experienced competitors not do this one before the hard course.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

171 official (+80 reruns) 2 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:20  *****
2. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:29  
3. jean France VSO 14:34  
4. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 14:38  
5. Roman France VSO 14:41  
6. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 14:46  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:46  
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:48  
9. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 14:50  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:52  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:53  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 14:55  
12. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:55  
14. teddy Norway KLS 14:56  
15. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 14:58  
16. Christ Canada GHO 15:00  
16. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:00  
18. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:02  
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:03  
20. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:04  
21. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:06  
22. ogry Sweden OK Linné 15:08  
22. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:08  
24. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:09  
24. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:09  
26. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:11  
27. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:12  
28. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 15:14  
29. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 15:21  
29. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:21  
31. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:22  
32. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 15:23  
33. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 15:25  
33. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 15:25  
35. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 15:30  
36. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:32  
37. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 15:35  
38. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 15:37  
38. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:37  
40. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 15:43  
41. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 15:45  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:48  
42. Rune DC Belgium Trol 15:48  
44. Trying Sweden 15:51  
45. Ben Sand France viking 15:52  
46. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 16:01  
47. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 16:07  
48. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:09  
49. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 16:12  *****
50. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 16:14  
51. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 16:15  
51. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 16:15  
53. Roar Ireland CNOC 16:16  
54. mikkelh Norway Freidig 16:17  
55. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:19  
56. Erezb64 Britain IVS 16:20  *****
57. jeb France VSO 16:22  
57. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 16:22  *****
57. Joelsu Spain COC 16:22  
60. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:23  *****
60. Louison France TOAC 16:23  
62. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 16:25  
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:27  
64. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:37  
65. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 16:41  
66. Larre Sweden SSOK 16:43  
66. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:43  
68. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 16:45  *****
69. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:50  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:55  
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:55  
72. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:57  
73. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 16:58  *****
74. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 17:00  
75. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:02  
76. Tassen Norway NTNUI 17:12  
77. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 17:14  
78. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 17:15  
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:16  
80. Coti Spain COMCU 17:18  
81. Seba Italy GMOK 17:24  
82. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:30  
83. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 17:31  
83. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 17:31  
85. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 17:33  
86. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:43  
87. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 17:44  
88. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 17:49  
89. NNNN Norway 18:08  
90. honzau United States SDO 18:12  
90. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:12  
92. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:16  
93. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 18:17  
94. nimboram Switzerland OL Regio Wil 18:18  *****
95. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 18:19  
96. osake Finland LHR 18:28  
97. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 18:34  
98. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:42  
99. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:49  
100. Felikkso Sweden Benkrossarnas OK 19:07  
101. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 19:08  
102. carlit Andorra BO 19:10  *****
103. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 19:12  
104. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 19:13  *****
105. Benq Austria OLC Graz 19:14  
106. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 19:17  
107. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 19:32  
108. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 19:37  
109. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 19:47  
110. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:57  
111. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 20:06  
112. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 20:11  
113. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 20:14  
114. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 20:28  
115. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 20:33  
116. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 20:34  
117. Hendrik Belgium trol 20:51  
118. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 20:52  
119. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 20:54  
120. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 20:57  
121. Alexcob Andorra COB 21:11  *****
122. ur Germany Berlin 21:35  
123. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 21:53  *****
124. oligan France VALMO 21:54  
125. duncs United States WCOC 21:59  
125. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 21:59  *****
127. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 22:03  
128. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 22:12  *****
129. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:41  
130. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 22:56  
131. Bri COMA Spain COMA 23:02  *****
132. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 23:17  
133. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:24  
134. Pol New Caledonia COV 23:25  *****
135. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 23:34  
136. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 23:36  
137. Joachim France Orient'alp 23:43  
138. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 23:44  
139. jbaudson France VALMO 23:46  *****
140. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 23:53  
141. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:02  
142. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 24:07  
143. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:08  
144. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:16  
145. Mallard Scotland Moravian 25:36  *****
146. Pakas Japan KUOLC 25:52  
147. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 25:54  
148. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 26:13  
149. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 26:36  
150. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 26:45  
151. delinselle France TAD 27:16  
152. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 27:39  
153. liranr Canada OOC 28:23  *****
154. Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO 28:42  
155. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 28:45  
156. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 32:41  
157. michelb France MAR.CO. 33:37  *****
158. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 34:15  *****
159. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 36:05  
160. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 56:35  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Hector Kenya OK Hällen dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf