Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E13

Open:20:00 May 23 2020
Close:19:45 Jun 08 2020
Map:/Quassussuaq Middle Distance/events/Quassussuaq WC Middle/day1/Middle.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Welcome to Quassussuaq! This will be a challenging night middle distance, I hope your head torch is fully charged! For more information go to cfworldcup.trainingsharp.com or Instagram!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (76 votes)

Results

332 official (+69 reruns) 37 comments

1. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 35:52  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:12  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 36:28  *****
4. B2OBK France KLS 37:16  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:45  *****
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 37:46  
7. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 37:49  *****
7. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 37:49  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 37:50  
10. Roman France VSO 37:54  *****
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 38:04  *****
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 38:07  
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 38:12  *****
14. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 38:22  
15. teddy Norway KLS 38:29  
16. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:43  
17. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:46  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 39:04  
19. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 39:09  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:21  
21. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:25  
22. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 39:37  
23. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 39:41  
24. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:47  *****
25. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:50  
26. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:01  
27. perwhite France KLS 40:09  *****
28. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 40:27  
29. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:32  
30. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 40:49  
31. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:00  *****
32. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 41:01  
33. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 41:10  
34. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:25  
35. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:28  *****
36. arddu Finland :) 41:32  *****
37. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:45  
38. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 41:52  
39. Théo France Annecy SO 41:58  
40. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 42:08  *****
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 42:17  *****
42. jean France VSO 42:20  *****
43. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:26  
44. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:37  
45. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 42:40  
46. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:54  *****
47. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 43:02  
48. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 43:06  
49. lucasbasset France OK Linné 43:26  
50. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 43:27  
50. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:27  
52. Voila France 43:33  
53. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 43:48  
54. virre Sweden Hestra IF 43:50  
55. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:15  
56. Gohu France KLS 44:18  
57. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 44:21  
58. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:27  
59. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:39  
59. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 44:39  
61. Mattman Sweden GMOK 44:42  
62. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 44:46  
63. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 44:50  
64. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 45:04  
65. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 45:05  
66. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 45:06  
67. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 45:12  
68. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 45:20  *****
69. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 46:03  
70. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 46:11  
71. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 46:24  
72. Corentin France NOSE 46:52  
73. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 47:07  
74. Christ Canada GHO 47:11  
75. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 47:17  
76. ogry Sweden OK Linné 47:25  
77. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:30  
78. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 47:33  
79. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:34  
80. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 47:35  
81. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:37  
82. mkietis Latvia Ozons 47:51  *****
83. ais United Kingdom syo 47:53  
84. jeb France VSO 48:07  
85. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 48:08  *****
86. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 48:14  
87. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 48:18  
87. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 48:18  
89. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 48:25  
90. Louison France TOAC 48:29  
91. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 48:34  
92. Ben France TAD 48:47  
93. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:56  
94. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 49:00  
95. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 49:03  
96. bedste Denmark 1900 49:05  
97. Uku Estonia Harju OK 49:35  
98. Mourice France O'Jura 49:38  
99. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 49:49  
100. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 50:01  
101. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:04  
102. Quentin Moulet France OTB 50:08  
103. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 50:31  
104. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:37  
105. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 50:43  
106. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 50:47  
107. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 50:50  
108. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 52:03  
109. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 52:06  
110. DanielB Romania CSU 52:26  
111. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 52:38  
112. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 52:52  
112. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 52:52  
114. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 53:04  
115. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 53:08  *****
116. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 53:15  
117. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 53:23  *****
118. Rune DC Belgium Trol 54:15  *****
119. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 54:35  *****
120. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 54:56  *****
121. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 55:07  
122. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 55:31  
123. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 55:56  
124. Maetthu.M Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 56:04  
125. spitsov Norway OK Linné 56:14  *****
126. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 56:20  
127. LaRad France TAD 56:22  
128. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 56:30  
129. Loobey New Zealand OHV 56:48  
130. andre de veirman Belgium trol 56:59  *****
131. quimsu Korea, North COC 57:25  
132. William Sweden Malungs OK 57:40  *****
133. John Wick European Union Killers 57:48  
134. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 58:06  
135. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 58:14  
135. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 58:14  *****
137. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 58:39  *****
138. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 58:49  
139. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 59:05  
140. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 59:09  
141. JuBass France KLS 59:17  
142. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 59:35  
143. Quentin France Echo 59:38  
144. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 59:42  *****
145. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 60:06  
146. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 60:08  *****
147. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 60:26  
148. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 60:27  
149. Truls_L Sweden Sundsvalls OK 61:06  
150. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 61:17  
151. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 62:03  *****
152. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 62:06  
153. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 62:25  
154. SERG Russian Federation 62:45  
155. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 62:51  
156. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 63:24  *****
157. Vidar Sweden SSOK 64:07  
158. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 64:10  *****
159. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 64:24  
160. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 64:38  
161. Uffe Sweden Leksand 64:54  
162. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 65:22  
163. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 65:38  
164. shuning China Learnjoy 66:10  
165. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 66:28  
166. ur Germany Berlin 66:37  
167. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 66:43  
167. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 66:43  
169. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 66:49  
170. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 66:58  
170. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 66:58  *****
172. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 67:20  
173. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 67:30  *****
174. mael HERITIER France NOSE 67:46  
175. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 68:14  
175. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 68:14  
177. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 68:20  
178. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 68:38  
179. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 68:59  
180. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 69:21  
181. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 69:44  
182. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 70:11  
183. Andrews Britain AIRE 70:16  
184. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 71:06  
185. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 71:53  
186. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 72:53  *****
187. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 73:06  
188. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 73:18  
189. honzau United States SDO 73:46  *****
190. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 74:22  
191. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 74:24  
192. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 74:31  *****
193. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 75:14  *****
194. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 76:00  
195. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 76:33  
196. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 76:41  
197. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 77:16  
198. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 77:17  
199. Trying Sweden 77:31  
200. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 77:58  
201. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 78:15  *****
202. Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan 78:37  
203. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 80:58  
204. Aita Spain Limiactiva 81:03  
205. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 81:10  
206. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 81:26  
207. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 82:03  *****
208. Mélanie France TAD 83:36  *****
209. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 83:52  
210. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 83:53  *****
211. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 84:32  *****
212. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 84:47  *****
213. Hendrik Belgium trol 85:04  
214. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 85:15  
215. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 85:37  *****
216. Vanimeu France VSO 86:18  *****
217. HMS New Zealand UCOC 86:42  *****
218. mk77 France ze ouineurs 87:36  
219. Roger CF Spain CEColivenc 90:53  *****
220. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 94:09  
221. chissick Israel Galilee 95:02  *****
222. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 96:09  
223. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 98:51  
224. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 98:54  
225. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 99:28  
226. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 100:29  *****
227. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 101:27  
228. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 102:15  *****
229. BasileB France KLS 104:43  
230. raphael France lyon 106:04  
231. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 106:17  
232. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 107:35  
233. Felix Bäckstäde Sweden Visborgs OK 116:02  
234. MaxP France SMOG 121:51  *****
235. mm0806son China Learnjoy 122:30  
236. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 122:45  
237. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 129:36  
238. footnick Great Britain SYO 131:20  *****
239. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 132:23  
240. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 133:08  *****
241. JonX Great Britain FVO 136:56  
242. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 138:52  
243. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 139:09  
244. Otc Australia BK 139:15  *****
245. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 142:57  
246. Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots 145:22  *****
247. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 153:22  *****
248. TeRePe Spain COMA 155:00  *****
249. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 160:52  
250. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 170:38  
251. roger fonseca Switzerland aligots 171:10  
252. oligan France VALMO 182:01  
253. Mallard Scotland Moravian 196:44  
254. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 202:24  *****
255. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 211:01  
256. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 257:11  *****
257. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 320:38  *****
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
teme Finland Nouski dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
Anthony Riley United States DVOA dnf  
Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  *****
Olat1303 France MARCO dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
EuanT United Kingdom SYO dnf  
DS_AUS Australia BF dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
CRUMBLEBAR United Kingdom ANO dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Donald Trump United States presedent dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  
carlessp Andorra ALIGOTS dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  *****
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
SN_O_Runner United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  *****
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
mik Italy Agored dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN dnf  
Merlijn Belgium OMEGA dnf  
OK :-D Finland ENCE dnf