Catching Features

Konkalampi middle

Open:08:00 May 11 2020
Close:08:00 May 26 2020
Map:/Konkalampi 2017 8 1 150/events/Konkalampi 2017 8 1 150/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:New version from an old map. Open marshes are wet and slow. Remainders of a storm are marked by dence undegrowth in some places. Terrain is stony - so only over 1 m stones are on the map. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (54 votes)

Results

233 official (+31 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:37  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 36:40  
3. jean France VSO 36:49  *****
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:57  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 36:59  *****
6. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 37:05  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:08  *****
8. Roman France VSO 37:10  *****
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:12  
10. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 37:34  
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:35  
12. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:38  
13. Mattman Sweden GMOK 37:39  
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 37:39  *****
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:40  
16. B2OBK France KLS 37:48  
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 37:50  *****
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:50  
19. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:54  *****
20. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 38:08  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 38:08  
22. mkietis Latvia Ozons 38:10  *****
23. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:13  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:15  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 38:16  
26. teme Finland Nouski 38:21  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:22  
27. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:22  
29. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 38:26  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 38:28  
31. virre Sweden Hestra IF 38:33  
32. arddu Finland :) 38:39  
33. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:41  
34. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:44  
35. odds0ck Norway Freidig 38:51  *****
36. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 39:01  *****
37. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:03  *****
38. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 39:06  
39. Théo France Annecy SO 39:14  *****
40. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 39:15  
41. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 39:17  
42. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 39:26  
43. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:27  
44. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 39:39  
45. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 39:42  
45. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 39:42  *****
47. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:46  
48. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:53  
49. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 40:03  
50. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 40:14  *****
51. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 40:17  
52. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 40:22  
53. Christ Canada GHO 40:23  
54. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:24  
55. JMH Finland Koovee 40:50  
56. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 40:57  
57. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 41:08  
57. William Sweden Malungs OK 41:08  *****
59. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:09  *****
60. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 41:10  
61. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 41:13  
62. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 41:16  
63. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 41:18  
63. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 41:18  
65. Gohu France KLS 41:19  
66. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 41:21  
67. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 41:25  *****
68. jeb France VSO 41:26  
69. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 41:31  
70. DanielB Romania CSU 41:43  
71. Louison France TOAC 41:46  
72. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:48  
73. Axel Pannier France KLS 41:57  
73. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 41:57  
75. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 41:58  
76. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:59  
76. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:59  
78. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 42:05  
79. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 42:12  
80. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 42:30  *****
81. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 42:52  *****
82. MKG France KLS 42:56  
83. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 43:03  
84. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 43:08  
85. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 43:09  
86. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 43:11  
87. quimsu Korea, North COC 43:15  
88. Uffe Sweden Leksand 43:31  
89. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:35  
90. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 43:46  
91. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:47  
92. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 43:54  *****
93. Uku Estonia Harju OK 43:58  
94. Mourice France O'Jura 44:00  
95. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 44:04  
96. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 44:06  
97. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 44:12  *****
98. Rune DC Belgium Trol 44:14  
99. spitsov Norway OK Linné 44:15  
100. Tassen Norway NTNUI 44:29  
101. John Wick European Union Killers 44:32  
101. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 44:32  
103. Coti Spain COMCU 44:35  
104. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 44:48  
105. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 44:50  
106. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 44:58  
107. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 45:16  *****
108. Loobey New Zealand OHV 45:28  
109. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:31  *****
110. jakoby Austria HSV OL 45:32  
111. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:52  
112. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 45:57  
113. mael HERITIER France NOSE 46:05  
114. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 46:08  
115. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:19  
116. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 46:33  
117. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 46:34  
118. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 46:39  *****
119. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 46:52  
120. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 46:56  *****
121. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 46:59  *****
122. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 47:00  
123. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 47:02  *****
124. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 47:40  *****
125. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 47:50  
125. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:50  
127. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 47:51  
128. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 47:56  
129. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 47:57  
130. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 48:00  *****
131. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 48:06  
132. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 48:15  
133. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 48:28  
134. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 48:31  
135. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 48:59  *****
136. BasileB France KLS 49:08  
137. Trying Sweden 49:27  
138. benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok 49:36  
138. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 49:36  
140. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 49:38  
141. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 49:42  
142. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 49:57  
143. gvtoukc France TSN 50:19  
144. HMS New Zealand UCOC 50:26  
145. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 50:35  
146. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 50:40  
147. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 50:55  *****
148. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 51:14  
149. ur Germany Berlin 51:16  *****
150. Martin United Kingdom SYO 51:23  *****
151. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 51:52  
152. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 52:28  *****
152. Karlosso San Marino CDO 52:28  *****
154. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 52:36  
155. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 53:11  
156. shuning China Learnjoy 53:54  
157. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 54:00  
158. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 54:28  
159. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 54:35  
160. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 55:00  
161. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 55:06  
162. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 55:24  
163. jarufe Spain APA Liceo 55:31  
164. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 56:48  
165. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 57:11  
166. honzau United States SDO 57:12  *****
167. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 57:22  
168. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 57:29  
169. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 57:37  
170. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 58:02  *****
171. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 58:03  
172. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 58:39  
173. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 58:45  
174. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 59:38  *****
175. XAXA74 France ASO 60:10  
176. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 60:42  
177. MaxP France SMOG 61:08  *****
178. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 62:12  
179. Hendrik Belgium trol 62:21  
180. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 62:42  
180. JonX Great Britain FVO 62:42  *****
182. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 62:44  
183. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 63:01  
184. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 63:24  
185. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 63:48  
186. mik Italy Agored 63:58  *****
187. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 65:14  
188. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 65:56  
189. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 66:36  
190. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 66:56  *****
191. Bu² France VSO 67:20  
192. Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE 70:02  
193. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 70:55  
194. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 71:04  *****
195. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 72:15  
196. oligan France VALMO 72:43  
197. Aita Spain Limiactiva 72:45  
198. DIEGO Spain COBi 72:49  *****
199. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 74:23  
200. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 74:36  
201. Alexcob Andorra COB 74:39  *****
202. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 75:27  
203. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 78:57  
204. DB England DEE 79:58  *****
205. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 80:01  
206. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 82:11  *****
207. rogerpuig Spain COB 83:49  *****
208. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 84:12  
209. Alfred Netherlands UZO 85:21  
210. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 90:31  
211. Lluf-O Australia BO 92:43  
212. Felix G. Spain COMA 97:04  *****
213. IDALONG Andorra CAO 102:23  *****
214. Polillo Spain COMA 102:49  
215. Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo 113:06  
216. Bri COMA Spain COMA 114:47  *****
217. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 126:17  
218. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 132:37  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Pinus Pinaster Spain Artabros dnf  
Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Marcy Italy dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf