Catching Features

S-chanf, long

Open:08:00 Nov 13 2022
Close:08:00 Nov 28 2022
Map:/EC 2008-D/events/EC 2008-D/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:The rivers can only be crossed at the marked crossing points. Now we know more about this map. Its probably an extract created for ski-o so when you come back here there may be snow and lots of ski tracks.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

125 official (+78 reruns) 9 comments

1. Milda Matilda Jamaica OLGY Slayers 54:54  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 55:09  *****
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 55:10  
4. Roman France VSO 55:13  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 55:29  
6. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 56:15  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:17  
8. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 57:07  
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 57:20  *****
10. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 57:28  
11. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 57:33  
12. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 57:56  
13. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 57:59  *****
14. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 58:02  
15. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 58:04  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 58:10  
17. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 59:04  
18. goran Italy xxkantornxx 59:13  
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:25  
20. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 59:30  
21. color Switzerland converters 59:36  
22. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 59:39  
23. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 59:57  
24. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 60:22  
25. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 60:49  
26. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 61:02  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:31  
28. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 61:42  
29. Skalkin United States Ulsk 61:48  
30. Christ Canada GHO 61:59  
31. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 62:27  
31. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 62:27  
33. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 62:39  
34. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 62:57  
35. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 63:05  
36. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 63:37  
37. Champion Finland OK77 63:46  
38. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 63:49  
39. Erezb64 Britain IVS 63:53  *****
40. John Wick European Union Killers 63:55  *****
41. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 64:08  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 65:40  
43. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 65:59  
44. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 66:02  *****
45. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 66:15  
46. Ben Sand France viking 66:58  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 67:29  
48. Simonnn Austria hoeless 67:36  
49. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 68:03  
50. orrigi Sweden Freluga Farmers 68:07  
51. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 68:34  
52. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 69:13  
53. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 70:10  
54. Uffe Sweden Leksand 71:22  
55. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 73:06  
56. Mike3 Israel Mikes 73:17  
57. quimsu Korea, North COC 74:11  
58. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 74:46  *****
59. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 75:19  
60. SERG Korea, North 75:30  
61. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 75:37  
62. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 78:57  
63. ur Germany Berlin 79:44  *****
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 81:28  
65. delinselle France TAD 81:34  
66. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 81:51  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 82:44  *****
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 85:56  
69. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 90:12  
70. Ot Australia BK 91:02  *****
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 91:45  
72. mxh Australia PO-A 94:47  *****
73. honzau United States SDO 96:17  
74. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 97:44  
75. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 109:22  *****
76. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 110:20  *****
77. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 110:58  
78. duncs United States WCOC 117:44  
79. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 120:58  
80. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 149:47  
jeb France VSO dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
robert.h Samoa TuS dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
AKey Australia MFR dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Permat France NOSE dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Joelsu Spain COC dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
BConley United States COC dnf  
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
eddie swain New Zealand nelson dnf  
runnor Norway dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf