Catching Features

Fantasymap Intro (night)

Open:08:00 Apr 10 2022
Close:08:00 Apr 25 2022
Map:/FantasiemapEndversion/events/FantasiemapEndversion/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Elias Schafer
Description:Short intro on a new map, it's not about the routechoices, it's about getting to know the map. All competitions on this map will be at night. Impassable walls are fences but they are still impassable. Hedges are also impassable but dark greeen is passable
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

122 official (+41 reruns) 12 comments

1. Skalkin United States Ulsk 13:53  
2. Grangren Ukraine <3 16:21  
3. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:38  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:24  *****
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:47  
6. runde Italy Galilei 18:07  
7. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 19:48  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:15  *****
9. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 20:17  
10. Philochillo Ukraine <3 20:36  *****
11. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 20:44  *****
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:44  
13. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:58  
14. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 23:38  
15. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 24:42  *****
16. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 24:50  *****
17. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:42  
18. Alien Sweden IKHP 26:02  
19. Leonard Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 26:13  
20. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:35  
21. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 26:48  
22. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 27:07  
23. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 27:23  
24. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 27:41  
25. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 27:59  *****
26. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 28:35  *****
27. John Wick European Union Killers 28:37  
28. delinselle France TAD 28:38  
29. Billo Ukraine WCOC 28:57  *****
30. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 29:05  
31. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 29:10  
32. Erezb64 Britain IVS 30:27  
33. Simonnn Austria hoeless 30:49  
34. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 31:11  
34. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:11  
36. Champion Finland OK77 31:17  
37. Hosue Spain ok 31:32  
38. EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur 31:39  
39. Ben Sand France viking 32:01  
40. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 33:08  *****
41. Shminty Great Britain Dee 34:49  
42. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:52  *****
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:18  
44. yaellevo France vervins orientation 35:30  
45. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 37:25  *****
46. Seba Italy GMOK 38:08  
47. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 38:16  *****
48. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:35  *****
49. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:47  
50. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 42:18  
51. DIEGO Spain COBi 44:52  *****
52. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 45:15  *****
53. Wedege Norway Kristiansand OK 45:34  *****
54. adimbour France LOUP 45:37  
55. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 46:08  
56. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 50:27  
57. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 53:47  
58. honzau United States SDO 54:04  *****
59. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 59:21  
60. duncs United States WCOC 59:25  
61. Lakkaa Australia EN 64:01  
62. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 67:19  
63. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 68:03  *****
64. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 88:38  
65. Ri1jordi Catalunya Aligots 112:09  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
SERG Korea, North dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  *****
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
ManuelHorta Ukraine Malungs OK dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Polska dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
f Swaziland dnf  
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
slin Finland Ora dnf  
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
J' Switzerland dnf  
Veteran Finland Tampere dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf