Catching Features

Magdalenaholz Middle

Open:21:00 Oct 31 2021
Close:06:45 Nov 16 2021
Map:/MagdalenaEndversion8/events/Magdalena/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Elias Schafer
Description:Middle distance on the same map, tried my best out of this small part. I think winning time will be around 32min. Feedback appreciated!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

144 official (+32 reruns) 12 comments

1. Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 31:28  
2. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:04  
3. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:13  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:19  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:20  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:28  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:35  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:36  
9. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:41  
10. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 32:53  
11. Roman France VSO 32:58  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:05  
13. jean France VSO 33:08  *****
14. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 33:15  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:16  *****
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:21  
17. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:28  
18. Christ Canada GHO 33:29  
19. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:38  
19. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 33:38  
21. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:06  *****
22. color Ukraine <3 34:11  
23. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:19  *****
24. Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 34:25  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:29  
26. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:34  
27. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 34:46  
28. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:53  
29. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 35:00  
30. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 35:11  
31. BobbyShmurda (2) Soloman Islands Tveten OK 35:16  
32. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 35:20  
33. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 35:28  
34. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 35:30  *****
35. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 35:31  *****
36. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:35  
37. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 35:39  
38. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 35:44  
39. ogry Sweden OK Linné 35:48  
40. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 35:49  
41. sas Norway n/a 35:51  *****
42. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 35:59  *****
43. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:00  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:01  
44. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:01  *****
46. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 36:07  
47. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 36:15  
48. goran Italy xxkantornxx 36:18  *****
49. uller Sweden Kils OK 36:56  
50. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 37:06  
51. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 37:07  
52. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:18  
52. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 37:18  
54. sander TF Norway elverum ok 37:38  
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 37:42  
56. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 37:43  *****
57. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 37:47  
58. Joelsu Spain COC 37:55  
59. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:00  
60. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 38:24  
61. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 38:25  
62. John Wick European Union Killers 38:27  *****
63. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 38:45  
64. Billo England WCOC 38:59  
65. silas (2) Switzerland OL Regio Wil 39:05  
66. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 39:12  
66. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 39:12  
68. Uku Estonia Harju OK 39:13  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:17  
70. Coti Spain COMCU 39:25  
71. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 39:45  
72. Jacopo Ukraine <3 39:46  
73. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 39:47  
74. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 39:56  
74. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 39:56  *****
76. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 40:28  
77. SERG Korea, North 40:31  
77. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 40:31  
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 40:45  
80. jeb France VSO 40:50  
81. Trying Sweden 41:09  
82. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 41:11  
83. Ben Sand France viking 41:13  
84. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 41:16  
85. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 41:47  *****
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:57  
87. Benq (2) Austria OLC Graz 42:42  
88. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 43:05  
89. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:06  
90. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 43:36  
91. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 44:35  *****
92. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 44:43  *****
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 44:44  *****
94. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 44:47  
95. fernigac Spain colmenar 45:03  *****
95. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 45:03  
97. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 45:44  
98. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 46:19  
99. Kantys (2) Czech Republic LPU 46:24  *****
100. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 46:32  
101. ur (2) Germany Berlin 47:08  *****
102. Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 47:38  *****
103. Antonio Mariani Italy Asd Orsa Maggiore 47:45  *****
104. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:02  *****
105. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 48:07  *****
106. honzau United States SDO 48:22  
107. delinselle France TAD 48:27  
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 48:30  *****
109. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 48:41  
110. Alex Martz (2) Russian Federation Tula Les 49:21  
111. duncs United States WCOC 49:47  
112. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 49:48  
113. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 50:20  
114. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 50:22  
115. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 50:25  *****
116. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 51:22  
117. Hendrik Belgium trol 51:29  
118. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 52:24  
119. Ukojesita007 (3) Czech Republic PLU 52:52  
120. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 53:10  
121. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 53:25  
122. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 55:23  *****
123. Ukojesita007 (2) Czech Republic PLU 57:01  
124. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 58:44  *****
125. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 58:47  
126. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 60:32  
127. Yeikei Paraguay 61:06  *****
128. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 61:51  
129. Mallard Scotland Moravian 62:45  *****
130. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 63:31  
131. cwgray United States UNO 64:35  
132. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 67:50  
133. Gurre Sweden VSOK 68:56  
134. Adi (2) United States M 72:42  
135. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 76:01  *****
136. Lakkaa Australia EN 81:20  
137. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 89:26  *****
138. Elia Schnyder (2) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 92:39  
139. MJBH Britain WIM 111:19  *****
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
MiNy Sweden Hellas dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
Ellen_T Sweden Surahammars SOK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Erezb64 Britain IVS dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Auzzz (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Donkenboy (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ddavi (2) Spain CAT-O dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
BobbyShmurda (3) Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
JohnT3 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
Auzzz (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Elia Schnyder (3) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf