Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 4, middle

Open:08:00 Sep 13 2021
Close:07:45 Sep 29 2021
Map:/deadmarshes 2/events/deadmarshes 2/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:More technical than the training course. Micro route choices matter. Some of the uncrossable marshes have banks along the side of them which aren't on the map. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

78 official (+20 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:56  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:03  *****
3. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:57  
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:01  *****
5. jean France VSO 30:08  *****
6. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:17  
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:18  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:19  
9. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:25  
10. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:37  
11. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 30:44  *****
12. Christ Canada GHO 30:55  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:57  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:57  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:02  
16. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:18  
17. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 31:31  
18. sas Norway n/a 31:34  *****
19. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:35  
19. uller Sweden Kils OK 31:35  
21. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 31:39  
22. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:49  *****
23. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 32:18  
24. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 32:24  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:24  
26. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 32:27  *****
27. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 32:41  
28. ogry Sweden OK Linné 32:44  
29. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:45  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:47  
31. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 32:53  
32. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 33:08  
32. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 33:08  
34. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:15  
34. Ben Sand France viking 33:15  
36. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:52  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:10  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:34  
39. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 34:38  
40. Erezb64 Britain IVS 35:03  *****
41. robert.h Samoa TuS 35:15  
42. John Wick European Union Killers 35:25  
42. Trying Sweden 35:25  
44. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 35:27  
45. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 35:54  
46. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:58  
47. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 36:06  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:25  
49. jeb France VSO 36:27  
50. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:29  *****
51. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 37:04  
52. SERG Russian Federation 37:24  
53. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 38:01  
54. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 38:36  *****
55. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 40:04  *****
56. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 40:05  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:07  *****
58. honzau United States SDO 41:02  *****
59. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 41:12  
60. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:37  
61. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 42:08  
62. delinselle France TAD 43:43  
63. Larre Sweden SSOK 44:33  
64. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 46:40  
65. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 49:48  
66. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 53:02  
67. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:54  
68. MiNy Sweden Hellas 55:00  
69. cwgray United States UNO 57:30  
70. mxh Australia PO-A 61:17  
71. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 78:28  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
niccho France oe dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf