Catching Features

Hansta, Short

Open:08:00 Aug 16 2020
Close:08:00 Aug 30 2020
Map:/Hansta1/events/Hansta1/day1/Short.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:My first conversion. Short race in a small part of Hansta, Sweden. Hope you enjoy :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

150 official (+76 reruns) 10 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:14  
2. Roman France VSO 11:19  *****
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:20  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:27  
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:32  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 11:38  *****
7. jean France VSO 11:44  *****
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:49  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:52  *****
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:58  *****
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:10  *****
11. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:10  
11. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 12:10  *****
14. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:11  
15. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 12:20  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:22  
16. bedste Denmark 1900 12:22  *****
18. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 12:26  
19. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:37  
20. Christ Canada GHO 12:41  
21. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:52  *****
22. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 12:57  
23. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:09  
24. Ben Sand France viking 13:10  
25. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 13:15  *****
26. ogry Sweden OK Linné 13:17  
27. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 13:36  
28. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:39  
29. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:46  
30. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 13:49  
31. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 14:00  
32. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:13  
33. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:16  *****
34. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 14:27  *****
35. oksove Norway Centrum OK 14:33  *****
36. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 14:37  
36. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:37  *****
38. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 14:41  
39. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 14:46  
40. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:50  *****
41. Louison France TOAC 14:53  
42. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 14:59  *****
43. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 15:03  
43. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 15:03  *****
43. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:03  
46. SERG Russian Federation 15:06  
47. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 15:09  
48. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 15:13  
49. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 15:18  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 15:42  
51. quimsu Korea, North COC 15:44  
52. Karlosso San Marino CDO 15:52  *****
53. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 15:53  
54. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 15:54  
55. Erezb64 Britain IVS 16:00  
56. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 16:19  
57. John Wick European Union Killers 16:21  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:22  
58. duncs United States WCOC 16:22  
60. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 16:24  
61. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:27  
62. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:28  
63. God Uganda Heaven 16:31  
64. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 16:41  *****
65. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:46  
65. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 16:46  
67. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 17:03  
67. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 17:03  
69. HMS New Zealand UCOC 17:21  
70. jeb France VSO 17:27  
71. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:37  
72. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:41  
72. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 17:41  
74. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 18:03  
75. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 18:07  
76. William Sweden Malungs OK 18:11  *****
77. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:31  
78. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 18:34  
79. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 18:57  
80. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 20:08  *****
81. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 20:20  
82. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 20:26  
83. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 20:32  
84. Coti Spain COMCU 20:35  
85. ur Germany Berlin 20:41  
86. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 20:45  *****
87. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 21:12  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 21:12  *****
89. honzau United States SDO 21:14  *****
90. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 21:20  
91. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 21:47  
92. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 21:57  *****
93. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 22:01  
94. oligan France VALMO 22:20  
95. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 22:21  
96. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 22:57  
97. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 23:00  
98. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 23:18  
99. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 23:32  
100. Liz P United Kingdom OD 23:34  
101. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 23:50  *****
102. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 24:03  *****
103. delinselle France TAD 24:12  *****
104. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 24:22  
105. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 25:20  *****
106. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 25:26  *****
107. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 27:02  
108. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 27:06  
109. Bri COMA Spain COMA 27:35  
110. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 27:47  
111. Hendrik Belgium trol 28:10  
112. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 28:45  
113. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 29:02  
114. fboss Italy Oribos 29:18  
115. Mallard Scotland Moravian 30:35  *****
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:54  
117. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 33:25  
118. David Newton Great Britain DVO 34:03  
119. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 37:23  *****
120. raphael France lyon 40:02  
121. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 45:46  
122. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 46:28  
123. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 48:33  
124. Liran Raz Canada OOC 145:50  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Christian Harms Germany Adler Bottrop dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Benq Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
Jose A Spain COMA dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Aleix Canudas Andorra COB dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf  
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf