Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E17

Open:07:00 Jun 05 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 22 2020
Map:/AspeaAvaM/events/AspeaAvaM/day1/WorldCup.course
Created by:color
Description:Welcome to Northern Sweden for a Middle Distance Race in the Catching Features World Cup. Thanks to Högakers OK for the OCAD of the map. Check cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com or instagram for more information.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (76 votes)

Results

284 official (+92 reruns) 25 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 29:04  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:15  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:16  *****
4. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 29:35  *****
5. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:45  
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:55  *****
7. Roman France VSO 29:59  *****
8. jean France VSO 30:03  *****
9. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:07  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:07  *****
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:11  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:23  *****
13. teddy Norway KLS 30:27  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:31  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:41  *****
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:56  *****
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:57  
18. B2OBK France KLS 31:09  
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 31:12  
20. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 31:18  
21. perwhite France KLS 31:32  *****
22. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:38  
22. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 31:38  
24. Mattman Sweden GMOK 31:48  
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:49  
26. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 31:51  *****
27. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:03  
28. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:12  *****
29. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 32:14  
29. virre Sweden Hestra IF 32:14  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:18  
31. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:18  *****
31. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:18  
34. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 32:19  *****
35. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:20  
36. arddu Finland :) 32:37  *****
37. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:42  *****
38. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:43  
39. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:49  
40. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 32:50  
41. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:52  
42. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:59  
43. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 33:11  
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 33:14  
45. teme Finland Nouski 33:15  
46. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 33:22  
47. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:30  
48. Théo France Annecy SO 33:33  
48. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:33  
50. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 33:53  
51. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:55  
51. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:55  
53. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 33:58  
54. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 34:05  
55. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:08  *****
56. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 34:46  
57. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:47  
58. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 35:02  *****
59. Klll Denmark neXus OK 35:03  
60. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 35:10  
61. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 35:21  
62. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 35:23  
63. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 35:30  *****
64. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 35:32  *****
65. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 35:36  
65. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 35:36  
67. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:41  
68. bedste Denmark 1900 35:44  
69. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 36:14  
70. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 37:01  *****
71. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 37:15  
71. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:15  
73. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 37:23  
74. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 37:31  
75. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 37:36  
76. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 37:54  *****
77. Christ Canada GHO 38:02  
78. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:07  
79. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:12  
80. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 38:21  
81. John Wick European Union Killers 38:30  
82. oksove Norway Centrum OK 38:33  *****
83. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:53  *****
84. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 39:09  *****
85. spitsov Norway OK Linné 39:10  *****
85. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 39:10  
87. Louison France TOAC 39:54  *****
87. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:54  
89. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 40:10  
90. Quentin France Echo 40:21  
91. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 40:26  
92. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 40:28  
93. ais United Kingdom syo 40:29  
94. jeb France VSO 40:42  
95. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 40:50  *****
96. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 40:55  *****
97. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 41:02  
98. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:10  
99. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 41:12  
100. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 41:16  
101. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 41:22  
102. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 41:27  
103. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:30  *****
103. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 41:30  
105. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 41:33  
106. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:35  
107. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 41:45  
108. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:50  
109. Loobey New Zealand OHV 42:04  
110. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:07  
110. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 42:07  
112. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 43:03  
113. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 43:05  
114. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 43:33  
115. quimsu Korea, North COC 44:03  
115. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 44:03  
117. ogry Sweden OK Linné 44:12  
118. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 44:25  *****
119. BasileB France KLS 44:33  
120. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 44:39  
121. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 44:50  *****
122. Rune DC Belgium Trol 45:26  
123. mael HERITIER France NOSE 45:38  *****
123. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 45:38  *****
125. Trying Sweden 45:45  
126. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 45:58  
127. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:26  
128. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 46:41  
129. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 46:52  
130. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:53  
131. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 47:08  *****
132. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:13  *****
133. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 47:24  
134. Tassen Norway NTNUI 47:31  
135. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 47:38  
136. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 47:46  *****
137. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 47:48  
138. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 48:08  
139. mk77 France ze ouineurs 48:48  
140. honzau United States SDO 49:06  *****
141. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 49:18  
142. Eerik Czech Republic 49:29  
143. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 50:04  
144. Biingoo Sweden Syra 50:20  
145. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 50:21  
146. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 50:30  
147. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 51:10  
148. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 51:11  
149. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 51:26  
150. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 51:28  
151. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 51:38  *****
152. Andrews Britain AIRE 51:41  
153. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 52:09  
154. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 52:57  
155. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 53:11  *****
156. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:44  *****
157. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 54:11  
158. ur Germany Berlin 54:30  
159. William Sweden Malungs OK 55:20  *****
160. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 55:30  
161. mm0806son China Learnjoy 56:31  
162. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 56:38  
163. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 56:43  
164. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 57:59  *****
165. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 58:02  
166. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 58:13  
167. Hanny BooBoo Norway NTNUI 58:28  
168. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 59:55  
169. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 60:16  
170. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 60:29  
171. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 60:47  
172. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 61:07  
173. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 61:08  
174. Mourice France O'Jura 61:38  
175. HMS New Zealand UCOC 61:45  
176. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 63:03  
177. chissick Israel Galilee 63:21  *****
178. Martin United Kingdom SYO 63:26  *****
179. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 63:36  
180. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 64:02  *****
181. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 64:52  *****
182. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 65:03  
183. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 65:35  *****
184. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 65:56  
185. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 66:09  *****
186. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 66:18  
187. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 66:24  
188. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 66:29  
189. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 66:36  *****
190. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 67:49  
191. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 69:22  
192. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 69:37  
193. Benq Austria OLC Graz 70:03  
194. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 70:39  *****
195. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 71:10  
196. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 72:43  
197. Vanimeu France VSO 72:45  *****
198. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 73:29  
199. Quentin Moulet France OTB 73:31  
200. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 73:47  *****
201. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 73:53  
202. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 74:21  
203. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 76:08  
204. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 77:18  
205. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 79:04  
206. footnick Great Britain SYO 79:41  *****
207. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 80:44  
208. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 83:33  
209. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 84:07  
210. Bri COMA Spain COMA 84:40  *****
211. shuning China Learnjoy 86:26  
212. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 88:25  *****
213. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 88:38  
213. Mallard Scotland Moravian 88:38  
215. David Newton Great Britain DVO 91:48  
216. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 92:01  
217. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 93:25  
218. raphael France lyon 94:21  
219. Merlijn Belgium OMEGA 96:11  
220. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 97:31  *****
221. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 98:01  *****
222. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 99:44  
223. Felix G. Spain COMA 101:35  *****
224. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 129:32  
225. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 134:18  
226. oligan France VALMO 134:37  
227. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 135:26  *****
228. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 140:57  
229. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 146:07  *****
230. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 152:02  *****
231. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 155:17  *****
232. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 216:35  *****
233. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 268:00  
234. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 286:44  
Voila France dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  *****
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Roger S Andorra COC CERRR dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Olat1303 France MARCO dnf  
JuBass France KLS dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC dnf  
OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK dnf  
robin DEV France orient express 42 dnf  
Uku Estonia Harju OK dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Bommarn Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf  
OK :-D Finland ENCE dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf