Catching Features

[MV2020] Gara6 Sprint Tiriolo

Open:08:00 May 19 2020
Close:08:00 May 24 2020
Map:/tiriolo tests4/events/tiriolo tests4/day1/Course0.course
Created by:samlaminilepre
Description:A really tricky sprint in a small town in south Italy. Stairs SLOW you down. Be careful to don't get stuck in the small fences: to do so cross them perpendicular and don't run into the poles! Stefanoraus.cloud/maggiovirtuale
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (56 votes)

Results

217 official (+66 reruns) 25 comments

1. jean France VSO 27:09  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:42  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 27:50  *****
3. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:50  
5. perwhite France KLS 27:54  *****
6. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 28:08  
7. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 28:27  
8. Roman France VSO 28:45  *****
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:48  *****
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:52  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:00  *****
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 29:03  
13. B2OBK France KLS 29:07  
14. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 29:16  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:41  
16. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 30:31  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:36  *****
18. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:09  *****
19. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:23  *****
20. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:24  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:31  *****
22. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:38  *****
23. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:41  *****
24. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:42  
25. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:06  
26. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 32:27  
27. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 32:37  
28. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:41  *****
29. virre Sweden Hestra IF 33:09  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:16  *****
31. color Switzerland converter 33:34  *****
32. odds0ck Norway Freidig 33:39  *****
33. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 34:02  *****
34. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:10  *****
35. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 34:15  *****
36. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:28  
37. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:45  
38. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:20  *****
39. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:24  
40. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 35:34  
41. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:15  
42. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 36:23  *****
43. DanielB Romania CSU 36:35  
44. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 36:57  
45. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 37:08  
46. mikkelh Norway Freidig 37:36  
47. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 37:51  
48. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:35  
49. Rune DC Belgium Trol 38:36  *****
50. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:40  
51. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 38:50  
52. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:09  
53. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 39:14  
54. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 39:36  
55. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 40:06  
56. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:35  *****
57. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 40:39  
58. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 40:45  
59. John Wick European Union Killers 40:53  
60. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 42:04  *****
61. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 42:28  *****
62. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:39  
63. Loobey New Zealand OHV 42:43  
64. suunnistusniper Finland LS-37 43:07  *****
65. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:22  *****
66. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 43:35  
67. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 43:37  
68. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 44:29  *****
69. shuning China Learnjoy 44:57  
70. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 45:09  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:39  
72. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 45:45  
73. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 46:07  
74. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 46:18  
75. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 46:37  
76. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 47:31  *****
77. STEINBURG Spain COMA 48:50  
78. quimsu Korea, North COC 48:57  
79. Mourice France O'Jura 49:10  
80. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 49:23  
81. JonX Great Britain FVO 49:29  *****
82. jeb France VSO 49:30  *****
83. Uffe Sweden Leksand 49:43  
84. Louison France TOAC 49:47  
85. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 50:29  
86. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 50:36  
87. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 50:37  
88. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 51:21  *****
89. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 51:36  
90. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 52:03  
91. baz Italy PL O-TEAM 53:16  
92. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 53:21  
93. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 54:21  *****
94. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 55:12  
95. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 55:14  
96. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 55:56  
97. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 59:00  
98. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 59:49  
99. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 60:11  *****
100. DIEGO Spain COBi 60:22  *****
101. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 60:34  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 60:34  *****
103. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 60:35  *****
104. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 60:44  
105. Hendrik Belgium trol 61:42  
106. Clemente Pari Italy 62:19  
107. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 62:54  
108. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 63:14  
109. Andri Jordi Switzerland Töff iF 63:21  *****
110. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 63:26  *****
111. honzau United States SDO 63:46  
112. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 63:54  
113. Nini Italy 64:37  
114. Alexcob Andorra COB 64:57  *****
115. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 65:19  
116. Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr 66:07  *****
117. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 66:39  
118. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 66:54  
119. ur Germany Berlin 67:42  *****
120. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 74:03  *****
121. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 76:52  
122. Txell BC Catalunya FARRA-O 78:17  
123. pprmada Romania VSK 80:56  
124. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 81:41  
125. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 82:59  
126. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 83:26  
127. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 88:36  
128. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 91:12  *****
129. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 91:35  
130. Giada1104 Italy ASD Fonzaso 96:46  
131. Felix G. Spain COMA 96:54  *****
132. Katica Hungary SZVSE 98:48  
133. oligan France VALMO 115:56  
134. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 129:53  
135. SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem 137:34  *****
136. Trinkiz Italy Erebus 143:30  
137. fboss Italy Oribos 144:10  *****
138. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 164:09  *****
139. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 178:50  *****
140. Eunice Wales MWOC 186:50  
141. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 219:15  *****
Théo France Annecy SO dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Knoppen dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK dnf  
jarufe Spain APA Liceo dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila dnf  
Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
carlit Andorra BO dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
Eder Canas FIAV Cobi dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Uku Estonia Harju OK dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Mathisle Switzerland ol norska dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Fabi Belgium HOC dnf  
moniagvi Andorra COC dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Natalia Pedre Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners dnf  
Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo dnf  
Howard United Kingdom MOR dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Llei Yemen COB dnf  *****
PRP Tibet COB dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
MaxP France SMOG dnf  
LSerra Nepal COB dnf  
Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Malte Granefelt2 Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Nil Guti Spain UEVIC dnf  *****