Catching Features

OUnlocked Bestof2020 Sprint Hard

Open:03:00 Dec 23 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2020
Map:/LockdownSprintFinal/events/LockdownSprintFinal/day1/BestOff.course
Created by:color
Description:Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts the Bestof2020. Return of the South African Sprint map. Finalists from this week will run in a mass start race, Wednesday 30th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

157 official (+66 reruns) hide comments

1. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:30  
2. georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:41  
3. jean France VSO 22:06  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:19  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:35  *****
5. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:35  
7. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 22:39  
8. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:48  
9. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:58  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:00  *****
Silly to 3 but then better. Really nice map!
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:14  *****
got myself trapped twice where there was n reason to get trapped... fantastic sprint map althought the drawing could be optimized in some places ;)
12. John Wick (7) European Union Killers 23:23  
13. harrymcm (3) United Kingdom DEVON 23:28  
14. John Wick (8) European Union Killers 23:31  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:14  *****
16. Blixtmo (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 24:24  
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:25  *****
18. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 24:47  
19. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 24:48  
20. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:52  
21. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:53  
22. Christ (2) Canada GHO 24:55  
23. f Swaziland 25:06  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:08  
25. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 25:10  
26. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:12  
27. BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 25:13  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:14  
29. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:20  
30. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 25:21  
31. Rune DC Belgium Trol 25:22  *****
32. Roman France VSO 25:33  
control 20 :(
33. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 25:40  
34. Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 25:52  
35. Mattman Sweden GMOK 25:56  
36. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 26:09  
37. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 27:35  
38. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:39  
39. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 27:51  
40. Jakob Wolfram (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:43  
41. Naomi Thornton (2) United Kingdom SYO 29:07  
42. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 29:46  
43. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 29:55  
44. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 30:19  
45. Matt United Kingdom SYO 30:24  
46. Ben Sand France viking 30:35  
46. Erezb64 Britain IVS 30:35  *****
48. Alexander Lubina (2) Germany Legendary Sweatpack 30:40  
49. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 30:51  
50. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 30:56  *****
51. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:57  
52. John Wick European Union Killers 31:03  
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:08  *****
54. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 31:13  
55. Fabian Aebersold (2) Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:15  *****
56. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:18  
57. Billo (2) England WCOC 31:24  
58. Martin United Kingdom SYO 31:53  *****
58. Annat (2) United Kingdom SYO 31:53  
60. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 31:59  
61. Alexander Lubina (3) Germany Legendary Sweatpack 32:00  
62. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 32:31  *****
63. Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa 32:57  
64. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 33:00  *****
What did I do to 10th and 21th? ^o^
65. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:15  
66. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 33:30  
67. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 33:37  
68. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:50  
69. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 34:10  *****
70. L.A (5) United Kingdom 34:15  
71. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 34:40  
72. delinselle France TAD 34:49  
73. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:02  *****
74. Eerik (2) Czech Republic 35:26  
75. Andrews Britain AIRE 35:29  
76. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 35:47  *****
77. Jakob Wolfram (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:50  
78. footnick (2) Great Britain SYO 35:51  
79. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:52  
80. Annat United Kingdom SYO 36:02  
81. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 36:27  
82. Andrews (2) Britain AIRE 36:40  
83. jeb France VSO 37:09  
84. Louison France TOAC 38:00  
85. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 38:05  
86. NNNN Norway 38:15  
87. Vasko Stoyanov (6) Bulgaria ind 38:19  
88. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:28  *****
89. Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa 38:31  *****
90. Billo England WCOC 39:06  
91. sander TF Norway elverum ok 39:11  
92. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 39:27  
93. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 39:39  
94. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 39:57  
94. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 39:57  
96. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 40:09  
97. Rhombus (2) Canada Orienteering Ottawa 40:14  *****
98. SERG Russian Federation 40:16  
99. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 40:37  *****
100. fernigac Spain colmenar 40:39  
101. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 40:46  
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:01  
103. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 41:27  
104. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 42:23  
105. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 42:27  
106. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:35  
107. ur (2) Germany Berlin 43:10  
108. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 43:19  
109. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 43:42  
110. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 43:51  
111. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 43:56  
112. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 44:30  
113. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:57  
114. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 45:11  *****
115. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 45:28  
116. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 45:29  
117. SarahDarley Britain GO 45:41  
118. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 45:59  
119. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 46:26  
120. Liz P United Kingdom OD 47:17  
121. footnick Great Britain SYO 47:22  
122. smittyo United States LAOC 47:26  
123. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 47:54  
124. L.A (4) United Kingdom 48:38  
125. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 48:48  
126. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 48:54  *****
127. raphael France lyon 49:21  *****
128. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 50:18  
129. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 50:25  
130. Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei 50:40  
131. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 50:41  
132. jbaudson France VALMO 51:02  *****
133. Kirsten Scotland OD 51:05  
134. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 51:49  
135. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 52:05  
136. L.A United Kingdom 52:29  
137. honzau United States SDO 52:50  
138. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 54:59  
139. Maggie Soulsby United Kingdom HH 55:12  
140. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 55:21  
Got a bit stuck sometimes.
141. Mike S (2) United Kingdom DEE 55:55  
142. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 57:25  
143. OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC 57:28  *****
144. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 58:16  
Long time since I've done any CF...!
145. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 58:25  
146. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 60:54  *****
147. Joseba B Spain COBi 61:36  
148. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 62:17  
149. normanstoat United Kingdom SN 62:38  *****
150. Strawanzer Germany OC München 64:09  
151. Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE 64:14  
152. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 65:12  *****
my worst sprint ever but very good course
153. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 65:13  
154. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 67:44  
155. Judy1 Scotland ESOC 69:39  
156. oligan France VALMO 71:06  
157. Aurelie Andry France IND 71:26  
158. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 71:45  
159. kiwi.john Scotland CLYDE 73:57  *****
160. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 73:58  *****
161. John Brammer United Kingdom DEE 74:12  
162. mirrmurr England HH 74:33  
163. Pauline United Kingdom 75:20  
164. 4ngela#2 Great Britain GO 75:41  
165. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 76:43  *****
f
166. flio France velox 77:57  
167. marieirl Ireland BOC 78:50  
168. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 80:32  
169. Alex Crawford England WCOC 80:56  
170. Don Coyote Canada Foothills Wanderers O Club 83:02  *****
171. Mallard Scotland Moravian 83:47  *****
172. andrew evans England dfok 85:42  
172. AlexSoulsby Great Britain HH 85:42  *****
174. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 85:48  
175. Sally Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 86:10  
176. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 91:06  *****
177. hevver United Kingdom SLOW 101:04  
178. Ealasaid (2) Scotland MOR 105:35  
179. haiphil Seychelles Whale Shark Divers 108:26  
180. bobblepenguin (2) United Kingdom sn 113:33  
181. caroline brammer United Kingdom DEE 116:44  
182. Norman Stoat United Kingdom SN 157:51  
good but difficultQ"
183. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 202:32  
Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
123Pingu Scotland Maroc dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
got stuck
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC dnf  
bobblepenguin United Kingdom sn dnf  
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Ornella Arnaudo Italy CN Team dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
L.A (2) United Kingdom dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon (2) Israel Israel national team dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (2) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
L.A (3) United Kingdom dnf  
Albert Balmes (3) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (5) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf