Catching Features

Soria 3

Open:07:00 Aug 07 2020
Close:07:00 Aug 22 2020
Map:/soria_cf_ocd_8/events/soria_cf_ocd_8/day1/Course2.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:And one last final race here before this map is confined to the map archive and MP. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

104 official (+50 reruns) 12 comments

1. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:05  
2. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:23  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:05  
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:15  
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:19  
6. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:33  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:38  
8. jean France VSO 24:46  *****
9. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:15  
10. Roman France VSO 25:17  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:39  *****
12. OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 25:42  
13. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:05  
14. Leudimin (3) Spain Peña Guara 26:06  
15. God Uganda Heaven 26:17  *****
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:24  
17. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:26  
18. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 27:02  
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:05  
20. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 27:20  
21. Christ (2) Canada GHO 27:31  *****
22. Uffe (5) Sweden Leksand 27:34  
23. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 27:44  
24. Jacob1911 (2) Kenya FIF-Hillerød 27:47  
25. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 28:03  
26. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 28:16  
27. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:28  
27. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 28:28  
29. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 28:56  
30. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:18  
31. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 29:28  
32. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 29:44  
33. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 29:52  
34. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:01  *****
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:09  
36. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 30:26  
37. quimsu (2) Korea, North COC 30:45  
38. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 30:47  *****
39. Joelsu Spain COC 31:12  
40. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 31:26  *****
41. John Wick European Union Killers 31:36  *****
42. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:38  
43. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 31:58  
44. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 32:16  
45. Ben Sand France viking 32:40  
46. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:50  *****
47. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:01  
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 33:08  
49. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:18  
50. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 33:48  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:04  *****
52. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 34:51  
53. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 34:57  
54. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 35:01  *****
55. Erezb64 (2) Britain IVS 35:28  
56. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 35:43  
57. HMS New Zealand UCOC 35:47  
58. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 35:54  *****
59. Billo (3) England WCOC 35:56  
60. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 36:12  *****
61. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 36:33  
61. snopparn (2) Sweden OK RAVINEN 36:33  
63. Paco Tower (2) Spain KRRK 37:28  
64. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 37:42  
65. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA (2) Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 37:59  
66. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 38:06  *****
67. James Ackland (2) United Kingdom Interlopers 38:17  
68. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 38:34  
69. Pol New Caledonia COV 39:05  *****
70. Jepeteus Finland OK77 39:08  *****
71. delinselle France TAD 39:59  *****
72. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 40:43  *****
73. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 41:02  
74. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 41:14  
75. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 43:01  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:10  
77. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 43:11  
78. Hendrik Belgium trol 44:23  
79. Naomi Thornton (2) United Kingdom SYO 44:31  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 44:44  *****
81. juancor (2) Jamaica ALCPN 44:52  
82. jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta 44:58  
83. duncs United States WCOC 45:10  
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:19  *****
85. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 45:44  *****
86. Albert Balmes (3) Tibet COC CORB 46:43  
87. Benq Austria OLC Graz 46:50  *****
88. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 46:57  
89. Rune DC (4) Belgium Trol 47:17  
90. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 47:26  *****
91. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 47:34  
92. ur (2) Germany Berlin 47:40  
93. raphael France lyon 48:06  
94. Rune DC (2) Belgium Trol 49:44  
95. Mallard (3) Scotland Moravian 52:04  *****
96. paller Spain Trevinca 56:36  
97. Rune DC (5) Belgium Trol 58:56  
98. rogerpuig (2) Spain COB 59:36  *****
99. oligan France VALMO 62:37  
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 65:53  *****
101. Joseba B Spain COBi 66:30  
102. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 67:48  *****
103. JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC 69:42  
104. Mallard Scotland Moravian 74:49  *****
105. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 75:19  *****
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
William Sweden Malungs OK dnf  *****
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf  *****
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Roger S Andorra COC CERRR dnf  
JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  *****
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Mario CART-O Spain Veleta dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
snopparn Sweden OK RAVINEN dnf  
Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Sergi Grapes (2) Andorra COC dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  
willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP dnf  
mjh (2) Australia PO-A dnf  
Liran Raz (2) Canada OOC dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Rune DC (3) Belgium Trol dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand dnf  
John Wick (4) European Union Killers dnf  
Uffe (6) Sweden Leksand dnf