Catching Features

Upie - Sprint 1

Open:07:00 May 17 2020
Close:07:00 May 30 2020
Map:/UpieCF/events/Upie/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:jean
Description:Welcome to the small village of Upie, France. The area is really small so make sure to highlight next 3 legs in options. Most of private areas borders are converted as walls, like it is in reality. Some passages are small so be careful. Have fun ! Jean
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

183 official (+55 reruns) 14 comments

1. jean (2) France VSO 10:37  
2. Roman (2) France VSO 10:50  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:58  *****
4. Nicooooo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:59  
5. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:35  *****
6. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 11:42  
7. B2OBK France KLS 11:53  
8. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 11:55  
9. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:06  
10. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:09  
11. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 12:13  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:13  
13. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:17  
14. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 12:20  
15. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 12:23  
16. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:29  
17. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:38  
18. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:44  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:44  
20. teddy Norway KLS 12:45  
21. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:46  
22. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:51  *****
23. Axel Pannier France KLS 12:54  
24. Théo France Annecy SO 12:56  
25. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:59  
26. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 13:09  
27. perwhite France KLS 13:23  *****
27. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:23  
29. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:24  
30. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 13:26  
31. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:29  
32. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:31  
33. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 13:33  
34. virre Sweden Hestra IF 13:40  
35. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 13:43  *****
36. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 13:47  
36. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:47  
38. Corentin France NOSE 13:51  
39. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 13:58  *****
40. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:59  *****
41. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:03  
41. arddu Finland :) 14:03  
43. Roman France VSO 14:04  *****
44. teme Finland Nouski 14:07  
45. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:08  
45. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:08  
47. HPM Norway NTNUI 14:09  
48. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 14:18  *****
49. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 14:20  
50. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 14:22  
51. Kilian (5) Spain Salomon 14:23  
52. Kilian (6) Spain Salomon 14:30  
53. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 14:43  
54. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 14:47  
55. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:52  
56. Gohu France KLS 14:55  
57. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:04  
58. Loobey New Zealand OHV 15:06  
59. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 15:09  
60. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 15:18  
61. DanielB Romania CSU 15:29  
62. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 15:32  
63. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:42  
64. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 15:44  
65. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 15:46  
66. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 15:47  *****
67. color Switzerland converter 15:52  
68. BasileB France KLS 16:04  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:06  *****
70. Kilian (3) Spain Salomon 16:09  
71. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 16:13  
72. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 16:14  
73. Coti Spain COMCU 16:16  
74. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:19  
75. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 16:24  
76. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 16:38  
77. quimsu Korea, North COC 16:53  
77. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 16:53  *****
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 17:07  
80. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 17:12  
81. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 17:17  *****
82. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:18  
83. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:23  
84. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 17:29  
85. Louison France TOAC 17:39  
86. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 17:45  
87. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 17:47  
88. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 17:51  
89. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 17:53  
90. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:58  
90. John Wick European Union Killers 17:58  
92. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 18:06  
93. Uku Estonia Harju OK 18:08  
94. Andrews Britain AIRE 18:12  
94. gvtoukc France TSN 18:12  
96. Billo (2) England WCOC 18:14  
97. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 18:21  
97. Shminty Great Britain Dee 18:21  
99. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:22  
100. Kilian (2) Spain Salomon 18:31  
101. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 18:32  *****
102. LaRad France TAD 18:45  
103. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 18:52  
104. OK :-D (2) Finland ENCE 18:54  
105. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:56  
105. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:56  
107. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:05  
108. HMS New Zealand UCOC 19:16  
109. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 19:27  
110. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 19:35  
111. jeb France VSO 19:37  
112. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:48  
113. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 19:53  
114. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:20  
115. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 20:21  
116. IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT 20:24  
116. Andrews (2) Britain AIRE 20:24  
118. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 20:36  
119. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 20:43  
120. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 20:48  *****
121. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 21:08  
122. Christian Enberg (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 21:25  
122. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 21:25  
124. kashimoto compei (2) Japan Kyoto Univ 21:29  
125. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 21:37  *****
126. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 21:46  
127. Llei Yemen COB 22:06  *****
128. Tamothy Scotland COC 22:20  
129. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 22:21  
130. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 22:27  
130. Blixtmo (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 22:27  
132. Hendrik Belgium trol 22:30  
133. Kilian Spain Salomon 22:31  
134. Paco Tower (2) Spain KRRK 22:41  
135. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:49  
136. Eunice (4) Wales MWOC 22:50  
137. Jamie L (2) Russian Federation SYO 22:55  
138. Billo England WCOC 22:58  
139. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 23:44  *****
140. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:48  
141. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 23:50  
142. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 23:53  
142. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 23:53  *****
144. MChub (3) Ukraine Ottawa OC 23:57  
145. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 24:15  
146. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 24:29  
147. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 24:39  
148. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 24:58  
149. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 26:02  
150. JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC 26:24  
151. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 26:41  
152. Adam Methven (2) England BKO 26:42  
153. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 26:51  
154. JonX Great Britain FVO 27:01  *****
155. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 27:27  
156. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 27:31  *****
157. Ribadevila (2) Spain O-LICEO 27:35  
158. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 27:41  
159. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:11  
160. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 28:20  
161. honzau United States SDO 28:36  
162. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 28:38  *****
163. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 28:54  
164. ur Germany Berlin 29:10  *****
165. Bu² France VSO 29:46  
166. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 30:20  
167. julianp United Kingdom SYO 30:30  
168. chris_o_evans (2) United Kingdom SLOW 31:19  
169. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 32:32  
170. pprmada Romania VSK 34:15  
171. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 34:19  *****
172. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 35:24  
173. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 36:29  
174. rail Andorra COC 37:30  
175. denise Austria wien 37:33  *****
176. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 38:00  
177. moniagvi Andorra COC 38:34  
178. Felix G. Spain COMA 39:25  
179. oligan France VALMO 40:07  
180. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 44:34  
181. Eunice Wales MWOC 44:49  
182. Eunice (3) Wales MWOC 46:44  
183. Sopa Kenya COC 51:36  
184. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 58:06  *****
185. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 63:32  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
river222 United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
MaxP France SMOG dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Laia CG Spain CEColivenc dnf  *****
Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc dnf  *****
Ben France TAD dnf  
PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN dnf  
joris smet Belgium TROL dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  
Marian Spain COMA dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
julianp (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jake O'Donnell (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Eunice (2) Wales MWOC dnf  
Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Dalguise Alistair (2) Scotland TAY dnf  
Filippo (2) Italy dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons (2) Spain CEColivenc dnf  
AdamZ (2) Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Giovanni (2) Italy dnf  
tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK dnf  
MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Ossa18 (3) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Filippo (3) Italy dnf  
AdamZ (3) Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Jake O'Donnell (3) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Giovanni (3) Italy dnf  
Kilian (4) Spain Salomon dnf  
Ossa18 (4) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Filippo (4) Italy dnf