Catching Features

Carwell's Labyrinth SW, intro

Open:08:00 Jul 02 2022
Close:08:00 Jul 17 2022
Map:/carlab sw/events/carlab sw/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:A quite easy part of this map. Mostly what the Australians call spur gully terrain, with some rock in the east of the area. Knolls are mostly termite mounds which are a yellow/orange colour. Watercourses are dry.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

107 official (+75 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:24  
2. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 27:46  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:03  
4. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 28:10  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:14  *****
6. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 28:17  
7. teddy Ukraine <3 28:36  
8. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:37  
9. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 28:51  
10. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 28:53  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:54  *****
12. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:55  
13. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 28:59  *****
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:23  *****
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:23  *****
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:24  
17. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 29:27  
18. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:30  
19. Christ Canada GHO 29:40  *****
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:49  
20. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 29:49  
22. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:11  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:14  *****
24. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 30:20  
25. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 30:29  
26. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 30:39  
27. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 30:41  
28. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 30:44  *****
29. Doyle Australia CHOC 30:46  
30. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:56  
31. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:58  
32. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:05  
33. John Wick European Union Killers 31:12  *****
34. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:15  
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 31:24  
36. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 31:28  
37. Jacopo Ukraine <3 31:33  
38. Larre Sweden SSOK 31:37  
39. Joelsu Spain COC 31:43  
40. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 32:00  *****
41. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 32:06  *****
42. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 32:13  
43. Erezb64 Britain IVS 32:40  *****
44. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 32:46  
45. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 32:52  
46. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 33:03  
47. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:31  
48. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 33:37  
49. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 33:45  
50. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 33:54  *****
51. runde Italy Galilei 33:55  
51. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 33:55  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:25  
54. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:52  
55. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 34:54  *****
56. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 35:28  *****
57. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:53  *****
58. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 36:01  
59. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 36:02  
60. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 36:25  *****
61. delinselle France TAD 36:34  
62. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 36:54  
63. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 37:00  
64. jeb France VSO 37:02  
65. svhellmueller Switzerland Baekkelagets SK 37:06  
66. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 37:09  
67. Benq Austria OLC Graz 37:25  *****
68. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 37:30  
69. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 37:35  
70. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 38:36  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:44  *****
72. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 39:23  
73. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 39:41  
74. Arttu Finland AlatPi 39:53  
75. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 40:14  
76. honzau United States SDO 40:19  
77. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 41:01  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 41:02  
79. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 41:07  
80. Adam Methven England BKO 41:19  
81. Yeikei Paraguay 41:49  *****
82. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 41:55  *****
83. mxh Australia PO-A 43:21  *****
84. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 43:24  
85. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 43:42  
86. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 44:05  
87. duncs United States WCOC 44:13  
88. LSV Ukraine O-club 45:40  
89. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 46:30  *****
90. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 47:03  
91. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 47:20  
92. coop Australia mfr 47:56  *****
93. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 50:01  
94. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 52:37  *****
95. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 53:23  
96. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 59:59  *****
97. ol-jonte Sweden 113:56  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Potemkin Andorra Roxen dnf