Catching Features

[LOTR-SC] Bree

Open:07:00 Jun 18 2020
Close:06:45 Jul 04 2020
Map:/BreeV2/events/BreeV2/day1/A.course
Created by:Bommarn
Description:Short and quite technical sprint in Bree. Highlight legs and zoom in. City walls are white on the map for better readability. Good luck have fun!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

236 official (+111 reruns) 22 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:13  *****
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:17  
3. jean France VSO 12:27  *****
4. Roman France VSO 12:34  *****
5. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:59  *****
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:04  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:04  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:19  *****
9. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:26  
10. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 13:36  
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:36  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:44  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:49  *****
14. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:50  *****
15. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 13:53  
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:56  *****
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:56  
18. Christ Canada GHO 13:57  *****
19. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:58  
20. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 14:07  
21. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 14:37  
22. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:39  *****
23. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 14:40  
24. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 14:41  *****
25. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:51  *****
26. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 14:53  
27. Loobey New Zealand OHV 15:01  
28. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:04  
29. color Switzerland converter 15:06  *****
30. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:23  
31. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 15:39  
32. bedste Denmark 1900 15:40  
33. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 15:52  
34. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:56  
35. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 15:58  
36. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:59  
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:14  
38. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:53  
39. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:02  *****
40. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 17:10  *****
41. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 17:11  
42. Coti Spain COMCU 17:12  
43. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 17:16  
44. Andrews Britain AIRE 17:33  
45. jeb France VSO 17:34  
46. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 17:37  
47. ais United Kingdom syo 17:41  
48. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:46  
49. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 17:50  
50. spitsov Norway OK Linné 17:55  
51. oksove Norway Centrum OK 17:58  *****
52. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:04  *****
53. Martin United Kingdom SYO 18:12  *****
54. gvtoukc France TSN 18:15  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:28  
56. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 18:43  
57. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 18:46  
58. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 18:50  
58. Uku Estonia Harju OK 18:50  
60. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 18:52  
61. John Wick European Union Killers 19:04  
62. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 19:05  
63. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 19:16  
64. Berta Kenya Team Easy on 19:27  
65. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:30  *****
66. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 19:32  
67. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 19:44  
68. Annat United Kingdom SYO 19:48  
69. Roar Ireland CNOC 19:54  
70. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:05  
71. Louison France TOAC 20:12  
72. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 20:21  *****
73. JonX Great Britain FVO 20:22  *****
74. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 20:36  
75. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 20:42  
76. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 20:46  *****
77. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 21:03  
78. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 21:08  
79. Tassen Norway NTNUI 21:09  
80. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 21:18  
81. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 21:20  
82. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 21:26  *****
83. shuning China Learnjoy 21:28  
84. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 21:30  
85. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 21:44  
86. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 22:05  
87. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 22:17  
88. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 22:24  
89. quimsu Korea, North COC 22:27  
90. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 22:35  
91. mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC 22:37  
92. LOCrookie United Kingdom Lakeland OC 22:44  
93. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:48  
94. honzau United States SDO 22:49  
95. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 22:50  *****
96. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:52  
97. PaulP Ireland CUOC 23:04  
98. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 23:25  
98. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 23:25  
98. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 23:25  *****
101. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:27  
102. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 23:43  
103. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 23:51  
104. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 24:03  *****
105. Hendrik Belgium trol 24:14  
105. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 24:14  
107. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 24:18  
108. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 24:38  
109. Vanimeu France VSO 24:52  *****
110. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 24:59  
111. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 25:05  
112. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:17  
113. HMS New Zealand UCOC 25:21  
114. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 25:23  *****
115. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 25:29  
116. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 25:35  
117. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:46  
118. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 25:55  *****
119. Alexcob Andorra COB 25:58  *****
120. Kirsten Scotland OD 25:59  
121. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 26:26  *****
122. Liz P United Kingdom OD 26:34  
123. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:37  
124. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 26:42  
125. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 27:02  *****
126. robin DEV France orient express 42 27:09  
127. Adam Methven England BKO 27:35  
128. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 27:48  
129. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 27:49  
130. Gunne Sweden SSOK 28:01  
131. Smudkicker England Devon 28:21  *****
132. Anders Vestøl Norway Vegårshei IL 28:30  
133. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 28:49  
134. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 29:01  
135. BradCon United Kingdom FVO 29:04  *****
135. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:04  *****
137. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 29:06  *****
138. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 29:13  
139. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 29:20  
140. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 29:27  
141. Giovanni Italy 29:40  
142. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:53  
143. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 29:57  
144. Hayden Canada Ottawa 30:56  
145. delinselle France TAD 30:57  
146. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 31:12  
147. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 31:19  
148. Vidar Sweden SSOK 31:26  *****
149. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 32:02  
150. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 32:08  
151. ingess Norway 32:43  
152. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 32:52  
153. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 33:05  
154. pprmada Romania VSK 33:09  
155. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 33:10  
156. fboss Italy Oribos 33:23  
157. JMclimber79 Spain 33:25  
158. ur Germany Berlin 34:13  *****
159. Agnes Johansson Sweden Surahammar SOK 34:31  
160. ErikJoel Sweden MSI 34:36  *****
161. Peds Great Britain EUOC 34:53  
162. Larre Sweden SSOK 35:12  
163. Merlijn Belgium OMEGA 35:29  
164. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 36:29  
165. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 36:42  
166. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 37:39  
167. Noel Hedman Sweden Snättringe SK 37:54  
168. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 38:59  
169. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 39:37  *****
170. Ellen T Sweden Surahammars sok 42:13  
171. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 42:38  
172. Marcy Italy 45:21  
173. IshM Andorra UES 45:29  
174. oligan France VALMO 48:35  
175. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 51:48  
176. liu zhong China learnjoy 52:40  
177. Susana Monaco 56:51  
178. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 59:29  *****
179. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 59:43  
180. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 62:32  *****
181. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 64:28  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Mornhagen Denmark ok snab dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
HansBauge Cambodia Heming dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
JanD Finland OK dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
river222 United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
Mallard Scotland Moravian dnf  
EuanT United Kingdom SYO dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
sindrevies Norway Fossum IF dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Mariia Khimochkina Russian Federation Snattringe SK dnf  
SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
Marian Spain COMA dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
DanielB Romania CSU dnf  
Anthony Squire Scotland NOC dnf  
Filippo Italy dnf  
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Llei Yemen COB dnf  
Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH dnf  
Miquelet Greenland Club Orientacio Bergueda dnf  
darunde Norway KOK dnf