Catching Features

Chaud Clapier - Night

Open:08:00 May 29 2020
Close:07:45 Jun 14 2020
Map:/Chaud Clapier CF/events/Chaud Clapier CF/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Roman
Description:This area is next to Col de la Chau. Same conv, this part is more difficult than previous ones. Enjoy
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

193 official (+35 reruns) 8 comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:38  *****
2. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 25:41  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:49  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:06  *****
5. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:52  *****
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 26:53  
7. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 27:16  
8. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 27:25  *****
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:32  *****
10. jean France VSO 27:38  *****
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:43  
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:49  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:16  
14. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:54  
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:23  
16. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:00  
17. color Switzerland converter 30:04  
18. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:10  
19. Axel Pannier France KLS 30:14  
20. teddy Norway KLS 30:30  
21. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 30:48  
21. B2OBK France KLS 30:48  
23. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 30:54  
24. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 31:02  
25. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 31:15  
26. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:16  *****
27. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:19  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:20  
29. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 32:04  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 32:18  
31. Mattman Sweden GMOK 32:20  
32. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 32:24  
33. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:27  
34. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 32:32  
35. quimsu Korea, North COC 32:38  
36. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:41  
37. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 32:42  
37. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 32:42  
39. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:56  
40. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:05  
41. Théo France Annecy SO 33:12  *****
42. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 33:40  
43. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 34:19  
44. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:37  
45. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:13  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:29  
47. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 36:42  
48. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 36:44  
49. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 36:46  *****
50. Louison France TOAC 36:47  
51. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 37:26  
52. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 37:28  
53. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 37:54  
54. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:10  
55. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:15  
56. jeb France VSO 38:24  
57. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:26  
58. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 38:46  
59. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 39:03  *****
60. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 39:06  
61. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 39:46  
62. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:02  
63. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 40:26  
64. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 40:43  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:48  *****
66. Rune DC Belgium Trol 40:54  
67. OK :-D Finland ENCE 40:55  
68. oksove Norway Centrum OK 41:59  *****
69. jakoby Austria HSV OL 42:14  
70. John Wick European Union Killers 42:34  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:41  
72. Mourice France O'Jura 42:46  
73. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 43:43  
74. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 44:20  
75. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 45:06  *****
76. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 45:33  
77. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 45:34  
78. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 46:00  
79. mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC 46:11  
80. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 46:46  
81. ur Germany Berlin 46:53  *****
82. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 46:58  
83. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 47:10  
84. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 47:13  
85. Quentin France Echo 47:38  
86. Loobey New Zealand OHV 47:55  
87. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 48:34  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:01  *****
89. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 51:08  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 51:51  *****
91. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 52:14  
92. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 52:50  
93. William Sweden Malungs OK 53:11  *****
94. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 53:46  
95. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 54:04  *****
96. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 55:27  
97. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 55:59  
98. honzau United States SDO 56:23  
99. Martin United Kingdom SYO 56:28  
100. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 56:49  
101. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 56:59  
102. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 57:16  
103. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 60:49  
104. Uku Estonia Harju OK 60:54  
105. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 62:00  
106. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 62:09  *****
107. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 62:47  *****
108. Andrews Britain AIRE 63:08  
109. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 67:10  
110. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 69:23  
111. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 69:30  *****
112. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 71:53  
113. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 72:30  
114. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 74:28  
115. oligan France VALMO 77:15  
116. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 79:21  
117. Karlosso San Marino CDO 80:53  *****
118. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 82:04  
119. Merlijn Belgium OMEGA 83:51  
120. SERG Russian Federation 86:02  
121. raphael France lyon 92:29  
122. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 104:02  *****
123. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 110:05  
124. JMclimber79 Spain 118:34  
125. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 122:03  
126. Mallard Scotland Moravian 134:50  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  *****
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Vanimeu France VSO dnf  *****
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH dnf  
Permat France NOSE dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
sindrevies Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
orienteer_rodrigo Brazil coufrj dnf  
Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
Katica Hungary SZVSE dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
EddieH United Kingdom Moravian dnf  *****
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
MaxP France SMOG dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
frangipan Belgium asub dnf  
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf