Catching Features

Col de la Chau - Middle

Open:08:00 May 14 2020
Close:07:45 May 30 2020
Map:/Col de la Chau M/events/Col de la Chau M/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Roman
Description:Some changes. Small paths are now better visible. Good luck :)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

194 official (+28 reruns) 8 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:12  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:42  *****
3. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 25:45  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:52  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:17  
6. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 26:24  
7. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:27  
8. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:28  
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 26:33  
10. Mattman Sweden GMOK 26:36  
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:36  
12. teddy Norway KLS 26:41  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:50  
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 27:17  *****
15. jean France VSO 27:19  *****
16. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:21  
17. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 27:37  
18. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 27:41  
19. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:51  
20. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:58  
21. virre Sweden Hestra IF 28:00  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:01  *****
23. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:05  
24. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:06  
24. color Switzerland converter 28:06  
26. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 28:13  
27. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:29  *****
28. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 28:33  
29. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:47  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 28:48  
31. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:07  
32. B2OBK France KLS 29:08  
33. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:11  
34. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 29:16  
35. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 29:22  
36. perwhite France KLS 29:30  *****
37. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 29:31  
38. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 29:39  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:53  
40. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:25  
41. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:34  
42. Christ Canada GHO 30:46  *****
43. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:48  
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:48  
43. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 30:48  
46. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:23  
47. Axel Pannier France KLS 31:26  
48. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:30  
48. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:30  
50. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 32:32  
51. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:34  
52. Théo France Annecy SO 32:59  *****
53. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:00  
54. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:22  
55. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 33:33  
56. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 33:40  
57. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 33:41  
58. Louison France TOAC 33:42  
59. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:14  
59. DanielB Romania CSU 34:14  
61. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:28  
62. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 34:36  
63. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 34:44  
64. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:34  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:35  
66. Coti Spain COMCU 35:37  
67. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 35:40  
68. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:41  
69. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 36:25  
70. mael HERITIER France NOSE 36:42  
71. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:54  
72. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:22  
73. Loobey New Zealand OHV 37:27  
74. Rune DC Belgium Trol 37:28  
75. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 38:11  
76. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 38:17  
77. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:26  
78. quimsu Korea, North COC 38:35  
79. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 38:37  
80. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:49  
81. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 38:51  *****
82. Andrews Britain AIRE 39:15  *****
83. John Wick European Union Killers 39:47  
83. Mourice France O'Jura 39:47  
85. honzau United States SDO 40:01  *****
86. jeb France VSO 40:02  
87. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 40:12  
88. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:25  
89. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 40:29  *****
90. martip Andorra Aligots 40:42  *****
91. Uku Estonia Harju OK 40:57  
92. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 41:01  *****
93. HMS New Zealand UCOC 41:05  
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:30  *****
95. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 42:05  
96. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 42:08  
97. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 42:09  
98. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 42:10  
99. Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:54  *****
100. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 42:58  
101. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:09  
102. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 43:40  
103. ur Germany Berlin 44:04  *****
104. gvtoukc France TSN 44:58  
105. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 45:25  
106. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 45:42  
107. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:43  
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:58  *****
109. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 46:38  
110. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 49:30  
111. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:36  
112. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 50:43  
113. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 52:53  
114. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 53:02  
115. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 53:25  
116. DB England DEE 56:02  *****
117. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 56:06  
118. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 56:11  *****
119. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 56:17  
120. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 56:52  
121. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 58:59  *****
122. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 59:44  
123. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 60:11  *****
124. Bri COMA Spain COMA 60:55  *****
125. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 62:03  
126. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 62:37  
127. pbord France Annecy SO 63:11  
128. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 65:24  
129. moniagvi Andorra COC 67:44  
130. Cecifk Denmark FIF Hillerod 67:50  
131. raphael France lyon 68:31  
132. Nini Italy 70:18  
133. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 70:36  
134. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 71:43  *****
135. JonX Great Britain FVO 73:35  *****
136. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 74:05  
137. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 74:55  
138. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 75:59  
139. Liz P United Kingdom OD 80:21  
140. JMclimber79 Spain 81:33  
141. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 83:56  
142. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 83:59  
143. pprmada Romania VSK 84:17  
144. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 85:29  *****
145. Felix G. Spain COMA 86:00  *****
146. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 86:05  
147. oligan France VALMO 94:18  
148. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 102:19  
149. SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem 109:01  *****
150. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 111:46  
151. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 168:17  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  *****
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
James Hammond United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Pilar HT Spain Escondite dnf  
Corentin France NOSE dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
MichaelVB Belgium Trol dnf  
David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots dnf  
Fabi Belgium HOC dnf  
Xenia Ledesma Spain XXO dnf  
willard SGP Singapore SGP dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Nil Guti Spain UEVIC dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf